Results

Saturday 28 October 2023

Division 1

15:00
Askam United
  • Ben Phizakela 28'
  • Joe Tindall 70'
2 - 3 Full time
Ulverston Rangers
  • George Akred 45'
  • Scott McDonald 46'
  • Sam Pinnegor 85'
15:00
Carnforth Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Croston Sports
  • Steve Mercer 34'
15:00
Eagley
  • Joe Howlin 61'
  • Finlay Stafford 68'
  • Finlay Stafford 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Millom
  • Jordan Brumby 37'
  • Callum High 53'
15:00
Hesketh Bank
  • Luke Smith 8'
  • Sebastian Bailey 13'
  • Richard Burns 15'
  • Kevin Edgar 45'
  • Luke Smith 93'
5 - 1 Full time
Chipping
  • Own Goal 44'
15:00
Holker Old Boys Res
  • Gareth Smith 50'
  • Charlie McGladdery 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Crooklands Casuals
  • Ryan Rodgers 10'
  • Joe Blackshaw 70'
  • Nathan Shaw 80'
15:00
Lytham Town
  • Danny Scarlett 62'
  • Dec Preyzner 76'
2 - 5 Full time
Haslingden St Mary's
  • Leon Barker-Williams 2'
  • Lewis Hanley 30'
  • Brady Boardman 52'
  • Leon Barker-Williams 71'
  • Jack Cain 92'

Saturday 21 October 2023

Division 1

15:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Stan Rich 9'
1 - 2 Full time
Eagley
  • Joe Howlin 46'
  • Finlay Stafford 58'
15:00
Crooklands Casuals
  • Kyle Delves 47'
  • Nathan Shaw 52'
2 - 1 Full time
Chipping
  • Kane Froggatt 5'
15:00
Croston Sports
  • Alex Kaye 64'
  • Jordan Freeman 89'
2 - 2 Full time
Askam United
  • Ben Phizakela 24'
  • Corey Fittes 67'
15:00
Haslingden St Mary's
  • Rhys Barton 4'
  • Leon Barker-Williams 25' (Pen)
  • Dylan Harris 38'
  • Leon Barker-Williams 60'
  • Own Goal 68'
  • Brady Boardman 70'
6 - 2 Full time
Millom
  • Jamie Pattinson 8'
  • Callum High 35'
15:00
Holker Old Boys Res
  • Farryl Foster 10'
1 - 0 Full time
Southport Hesketh
15:00
Lytham Town
  • Daniel Lenahan 90'
1 - 5 Full time
Kendal County
  • Jay Hayton 11'
  • Jay Hayton 30'
  • Jay Hayton 32'
  • Jay Hayton 33'
  • Dan Ferguson 46'
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
  • Ben Wheeler 60'
1 - 0 Full time
Hesketh Bank

Saturday 14 October 2023

Division 1

15:00
Eagley
  • Joe Howlin 14'
  • Harry Wood 31'
  • Kieran Sisson 36'
  • Finlay Stafford 51'
4 - 2 Full time
Croston Sports
  • Jordan Wignall 18'
  • Nick Buckl;ey 63'
15:00
Southport Hesketh
P - P
Chipping

Saturday 7 October 2023

Division 1

15:00
Askam United
  • Aiden Pearson 49'
1 - 5 Full time
Chipping
  • Gary Knight 19'
  • Harris Bailey 23'
  • Harris Bailey 51'
  • Harris Bailey 55'
  • Joe Melling 69'
15:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Joe Wilkinson 30'
  • Joe Wilkinson 40'
  • Ben Turton 50'
  • Joe Wilkinson 78'
  • Joe Wilkinson 81'
5 - 3 Full time
Holker Old Boys Res
  • Farryl Foster 47'
  • Luke Ellis 48'
  • Farryl Foster 84'
15:00
Kendal County
0 - 7 Full time
Haslingden St Mary's
  • Lewis Hanley 1'
  • Lewis Hanley 2'
  • Alfie Edmondson 15'
  • Charlie Yates 25'
  • Alfie Edmondson 40'
  • Lewis Hanley 55'
  • James Wright 65'
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
  • Ben Wheeler 3'
  • Sean Mooney 6'
  • Mark Jackson 26'
  • Scott McDonald 38'
  • Scott McDonald 68'
  • Scott McDonald 82'
6 - 3 Full time
Lytham Town
  • Dan Stammers 2'
  • Lloyd Patton 28'
  • Danny Scarlett 69'

Latest news

'Ave it! Boltonian bonanza in cup final showdown
Stoneclough 'Ave it! Boltonian bonanza in cup final showdown

It will be an all-Bolton affair in the Richardson Cup final as CMB prevailed on penalties to make it to the final where they will meet near neighbours Tempest United, with pictures of Pause United v Stoneclough by STEVE TAYLOR.

Pause hit back to stay in promotion shake-up
Pause United Pause hit back to stay in promotion shake-up

CMB, Haslingden St Mary's, Eagley and Pause United refused to give an inch in their pursuit of end of season glory, writes BEN SMITH with pictures from Lostock St Gerards v Cleator Moor Celtic by STEVE TAYLOR.

Presentation Night - 'We hope every club is represented'
General Presentation Night - 'We hope every club is represented'

The date has been set for the annual West Lancashire League Presentation Night - let's fill the room!

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe