Results

Wednesday 30 August 2023

Premier Division

18:30
Rossendale
  • Will Foster 30'
  • Tom Hulme 39'
  • Luke Simpson 49'
3 - 1 Full time
Hurst Green
  • Nick Hepple 80' (Pen)

Tuesday 29 August 2023

Premier Division

18:30
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Rob Hanslip 16'
  • Ric Seear 18'
  • Ric Seear 26'
3 - 2 Full time
Poulton
  • Mitch Cheetham 55'
  • Neil Unsworth 68'
18:30
Burscough Richmond
  • Mike Galliers 31' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
18:30
CMB
  • Carl Grimshaw 6'
  • Carl Grimshaw 25'
  • Ben Thornton 66'
  • Ben Thornton 76'
4 - 1 Full time
Turton
  • Sam Hulme 48'
18:30
Lostock St Gerards
  • Olly Evans 35'
  • Andrew Leggett 44'
2 - 1 Full time
Coppull United
  • Taylor Brickell 19'
18:30
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Craig Ronald 9'
  • Reece Pearce 32'
  • Joel Davidson 43' (Pen)
  • Reece Pearce 45'
  • Joel Davidson 53'
  • Joel Davidson 57' (Pen)
  • Jenson Butterworth 63'
  • Reece Pearce 77'
8 - 1 Full time
Slyne with Hest
  • Joseph Waring 30'
18:30
Wyre Villa
0 - 3 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Billy Dollin 30'
  • Oliver Wilkinson 65'
  • Own Goal 75'

Division 1

18:30
Carnforth Rangers
  • Joe Jobling 40'
  • Joe Wilkinson 44'
  • Joe Jobling 65'
  • Cole Holt 74'
4 - 2 Full time
Kendal County
  • Jay Hayton 15'
  • Jack Brench 25'
18:30
Crooklands Casuals
  • Kyle Delves 48'
  • Jason Walker 65'
2 - 2 Full time
Askam United
  • Ben Phizakela 53'
  • Declan Baines 95'
18:30
Haslingden St Mary's
  • Lewis Hanley 14'
  • Leon Barker-Williams 45'
  • Jordan Lewis 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Chipping
  • Gary Knight 0'
18:30
Hesketh Bank
  • Lewis Johnston 14'
  • Richard Burns 47'
  • Richard Burns 49' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Southport Hesketh
18:30
Lytham Town
  • Tom Eastham 20'
  • Billy Bould 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Croston Sports
18:30
Millom
0 - 2 Full time
Ulverston Rangers
  • Sam Pinnegor 43'
  • Scott McDonald 72'

Division 2

18:30
AFC Blackpool Res
vs
Freckleton
18:30
Astley and Buckshaw
  • Own Goal 37'
  • Kurt Robinson 62'
2 - 1 Full time
Stoneclough
  • Austin Almond 35'
18:30
Caton United
  • Kris Worsley 2'
  • Edward Harrison 31'
  • Edward Harrison 35'
  • Edward Harrison 39'
4 - 3 Full time
Garstang Res
  • Owen Pye 50'
  • Luke Williams 60'
  • Lewis Heap 88'
19:00
Charnock Richard Res
  • Mohammed Butt 15'
1 - 1 Full time
Euxton Villa Res
  • Jacob Greenhalgh 54'
18:30
Galgate
  • Shaun Duffy 90'
1 - 5 Full time
Storeys
  • Jamie Hastings 5'
  • Liam Jackson 15'
  • Jamie Hastings 41'
  • David Whitelaw 79'
  • Robbie Mooring 86'
18:30
Pause United
  • Taylor Fagan 10'
  • Callum Moore 52'
  • Tom Knight 82'
3 - 1 Full time
Kendal United
  • Jonny Voortman 78'
18:30
Walney Island
0 - 0 Full time
Hawcoat Park

Saturday 26 August 2023

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
  • Jordan Lorde 57'
1 - 0 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Joe Hooper 60'
  • Spencer Lucas 88'
  • Will Sim 90' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
  • John-Jo Morris 57'
1 - 1 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Craig Ronald 83'
15:00
Poulton
  • Max Landless 29'
  • Danny Morris 53' (Pen)
  • Mitch Cheetham 63'
3 - 1 Full time
Tempest United
  • Tom Booth 8' (Pen)
15:00
Rossendale
  • Steven Howson 80'
1 - 2 Full time
Cleator Moor Celtic
  • Adam Smith 32'
  • James Bail 55'
15:00
Slyne with Hest
  • Danny Crook 0'
  • William Sharkey 37'
1 - 6 Full time
CMB
  • Oliver Turner 16'
  • Carl Grimshaw 18'
  • Carl Grimshaw 20'
  • Dan Crook 42'
  • Christian McCrory 87'
  • Hayden Taylor 89'
15:00
Turton
A - A
Hurst Green
15:00
Whitehaven
  • Aidan Smith 20'
  • Carl Denver 37'
  • Ruben Butterworth 48'
vs
Coppull United
  • Joe Bowels 16'

Division 1

15:00
Chipping
  • Jack Hamilton 22'
  • Harris Bailey 48'
  • Alex Howarth 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Millom
  • Jamie Pattinson 55'
15:00
Crooklands Casuals
  • Lee Irving 5'
  • Tom Heywood 51'
  • Morgan Trelore 56'
  • Jake Marston 95'
4 - 3 Full time
Croston Sports
  • Nick Buckl;ey 9'
  • Dion Holden 20'
  • Dion Holden 85'
15:00
Eagley
  • Finlay Stafford 9'
  • Luke Bradbury 29'
  • Kieran Lomax 49'
  • Lewis Nolan 83'
  • Finlay Stafford 85'
5 - 2 Full time
Askam United
  • Joe Tindall 13'
  • Aiden Pearson 32'
15:00
Hesketh Bank
  • Liam Hayton 49'
1 - 4 Full time
Kendal County
  • Jay Hayton 30'
  • Rob Wallace 60'
  • Jay Hayton 66'
  • Cameron Khan 84'
15:00
Holker Old Boys Res
  • Joe Bradbury 75'
1 - 2 Full time
Lytham Town
  • Lloyd Patton 25'
  • Jamie Houghton 60'
15:00
Southport Hesketh
  • Tom Cunliffe 2'
1 - 1 Full time
Carnforth Rangers
  • Jordan Darby 62'
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
  • Scott McDonald 25'
  • Sam Pinnegor 84'
  • Sam Pinnegor 96'
3 - 2 Full time
Haslingden St Mary's
  • Reece Barton 65'
  • Lewis Hanley 82'

Division 2

15:00
Caton United
  • Jack Tipler 7'
  • Kyle Davis 50'
  • Simon Wearing 76'
3 - 2 Full time
Euxton Villa Res
  • Jacob Greenhalgh 5'
  • Jacob Greenhalgh 69'
15:00
Dalton United
  • Robbie Sanderson 23'
  • Alex Bolland 36'
  • Robbie McMurdo 43'
  • Robbie Sanderson 44'
  • Robbie Sanderson 60'
5 - 2 Full time
Garstang Res
  • Luke Williams 3'
  • Tom Graham 39'
15:00
Freckleton
  • Courtney Skerritt 2'
  • Callum Williams 6'
  • Freddie Mason 30'
  • Callum Williams 67'
  • Samson Ogundaisi 76'
5 - 0 Full time
Charnock Richard Res
15:00
Galgate
vs
AFC Blackpool Res
15:00
Hawcoat Park
  • Matthew Pickering 85'
1 - 0 Full time
Kendal United
15:00
Storeys
  • Dominic Hoyle 73'
1 - 0 Full time
Stoneclough
15:00
Walney Island
  • Hayden Skyme 3'
  • Zach Walker 22'
  • Zach Walker 52'
3 - 1 Full time
Astley and Buckshaw
  • Kurt Robinson 80'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Res
  • Steve McEwan 37'
  • Tommy Hanslip 77'
2 - 2 Full time
Eagley Res
  • Zach Karanga-Brown 87'
  • Matthew Akilli 89'
15:00
CMB Res
  • Jax Hazeldine 3'
1 - 2 Full time
Poulton Res
  • Lewis Middleton 47'
  • Louis Shields 61'
15:00
Coppull Res
  • Lee Richardson 30'
  • Liam Hardman 35'
  • Alessio Degrassi 45'
3 - 2 Full time
Rossendale Res
  • Jack Mounsey 9'
  • Rico Gavan 15'
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs Res
  • Cory Gill 35'
  • Hugo Strand 38'
  • Josh Taylor 60'
  • Cory Gill 80'
4 - 3 Full time
Lostock St Gerards Res
  • Damien Green 10'
  • Joe Glover 29'
  • Joe Glover 32'
15:00
Hurst Green Res
  • Fred Hardy 27'
  • Joe Stead 75'
2 - 4 Full time
Turton Res
  • Tyler McCarthy 10'
  • Andrew Lane 20'
  • Mohammed Arale 31'
  • Cole Exley 80'
15:00
Tempest United Res
  • Nick Skelly 0'
  • Nick Skelly 8'
  • Adam Sharrock 18'
  • Oliver Melling 53'
  • Nick Skelly 75'
  • Jude Platt 88'
6 - 3 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys Res
  • Jake Mangan 37'
  • Will Hockings 66'
  • Will Hockings 77'

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Carnforth Rangers Res
  • Sam Lancaster 23'
  • Kieran Pearson 75'
2 - 4 Full time
Chipping Res
  • Henry Harrison 14'
  • Oscar Middlesbrough 27'
  • Oscar Middlesbrough 55'
  • Oscar Middlesbrough 88'
15:00
Croston Sports Res
  • Ewan Cheetham 75'
1 - 3 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians Res
  • Tom Ladds 40'
  • Tom Ladds 45'
  • Harry Harper 76'
15:00
Haslingden St Mary's Res
  • George Haworth 2'
  • Jordan Henderson 7'
  • Own Goal 74'
  • Zack Simpson 88'
4 - 2 Full time
Freckleton Res
  • Jack Williams 28'
  • Guillermo Marchant 44'
15:00
Lytham Town Res
  • Kai Clarkson 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Storeys Res
  • Wayne Beswick 0'
  • Tom Charlson 0'
  • Tom Charlson 0'
15:00
Rossendale A
  • Martin Tricket 0'
  • Tejay Bacon 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Hesketh Bank Res
  • David Yeates 0'
  • David Yeates 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
  • Lewis Brown 0'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Dan Blackburn 6'
  • Kyle Housley 30'
  • Kyle Housley 80'
3 - 3 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Ryan Alker 43'
  • Dylan Jackson-Cooney 60'
  • Chris Pye 82'

Wednesday 23 August 2023

Premier Division

18:45
Turton
  • Sam Hulme 24'
1 - 0 Full time
Tempest United

Division 1

18:45
Croston Sports
  • Harvey Parker 15'
1 - 3 Full time
Hesketh Bank
  • Richard Burns 68' (Pen)
  • Richard Burns 80' (Pen)
  • Joe Roach 90'
18:45
Holker Old Boys Res
  • Jordan McGarry 25'
  • Jordan McGarry 30'
  • Luke Davey 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Millom
  • Danny Pattinson 60'
  • Jamie Pattinson 75'

Division 2

19:30
Garstang Res
  • Daniel Squires 40'
  • Tom Graham 53'
  • Daniel Squires 74'
3 - 1 Full time
Hawcoat Park
  • Sam Beattie 38'
18:45
Stoneclough
0 - 7 Full time
Freckleton
  • Callum Williams 15'
  • Keifer Cunningham 18'
  • Callum Williams 29'
  • Saul Hamer 57'
  • Saul Hamer 65'
  • Saul Hamer 69'
  • Callum Williams 78'

Tuesday 22 August 2023

Premier Division

18:45
Coppull United
  • Greg Brickell 7'
  • Greg Brickell 14'
  • Greg Brickell 70'
3 - 0 Full time
Burscough Richmond
18:45
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Ben Trafford 23'
1 - 2 Full time
CMB
  • Alex Leigh 17'
  • Robbie Deigham 87'
18:45
Hurst Green
  • Jordan Rawcliffe 68'
  • James Ormerod 72'
  • Nick Hepple 75'
  • Daniel Mort 79'
4 - 1 Full time
Poulton
  • Josh Few 29'
18:45
Lostock St Gerards
  • Theo Ball 55' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Rossendale
  • Joe Howarth 76'
18:45
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Archie Lang 5'
  • Own Goal 28'
  • Lewis Walmsley 30'
  • Daniel Stoney 31'
  • Lewis Walmsley 46'
  • Daniel Stoney 49'
  • Callum Dickinson 65'
  • Daniel Stoney 72'
8 - 1 Full time
Slyne with Hest
  • Jakub Kowalik 23'
18:45
Whitehaven
  • Callum Oswald 15'
  • Owen Woodburn 91'
  • Callum Oswald 94'
3 - 1 Full time
Cleator Moor Celtic
  • Jay Weatherhill 30'
18:45
Wyre Villa
0 - 8 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Jacob Aspinall 6'
  • Ric Seear 22'
  • Aaron Smith 51'
  • Luke Harris 58'
  • Kian Makepeace 65'
  • Alex McLoughlin 75'
  • Ellis Wilson 85'
  • Ellis Wilson 89'

Division 1

18:45
Askam United
  • Reece Carlisle 48'
1 - 0 Full time
Kendal County
18:45
Chipping
  • Jack Hamilton 28'
  • Declan Hardacre 62'
2 - 2 Full time
Carnforth Rangers
  • Lucas Pinnington 20'
  • Cole Holt 39'
18:45
Eagley
  • Finlay Stafford 8'
  • Jack Goodall 37'
2 - 1 Full time
Haslingden St Mary's
  • Lewis Hanley 60'
18:45
Southport Hesketh
  • Muhammed Sameteh 91'
1 - 2 Full time
Lytham Town
  • Dec Preyzner 16'
  • Ross Ainsworth 92' (Pen)
18:45
Ulverston Rangers
  • Zach Mooney 47'
  • Sam Pinnegor 58'
  • Sam Pinnegor 73'
3 - 1 Full time
Crooklands Casuals
  • Own Goal 0'

Division 2

18:45
Charnock Richard Res
vs
AFC Blackpool Res
18:45
Dalton United
  • Ryan Rocks 40'
  • Jordan Chubb 63'
  • Jordan Chubb 77'
3 - 2 Full time
Walney Island
  • Zach Walker 22' (Pen)
  • Hayden Skyme 59'
18:45
Euxton Villa Res
  • Sam Burton 70'
1 - 6 Full time
Astley and Buckshaw
  • Ollie Vaulks 15'
  • Kurt Robinson 35'
  • Jamal John 43'
  • Kurt Robinson 60'
  • Scott Hammill 62'
  • Jamal John 79'
18:45
Kendal United
  • Matthew Kennedy 8'
  • Matthew Kennedy 52'
  • Danny Craig 59'
  • Danny Craig 67'
  • Jonny Voortman 79'
5 - 0 Full time
Galgate
18:45
Storeys
0 - 3 Full time
Pause United
  • Tobi Mustafa 16'
  • Ben Roberts 28'
  • Tobi Mustafa 73'

Monday 21 August 2023

Division 1 Reserve

18:45
Blackpool Wren Rovers Res
  • Ric Seear 9'
  • Cormac Murray 57'
2 - 3 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Res
  • Alex Smithson 49'
  • Spencer Lucas 50'
  • Dylan Chauhan 81'
18:45
CMB Res
  • Christian McCrory 13'
  • Charlie Dixon 21'
  • Joe Ward 50'
  • Jax Hazeldine 95'
4 - 2 Full time
Hurst Green Res
  • Will Kellington 56'
  • Matthew Bagot 56'
18:45
Lostock St Gerards Res
0 - 2 Full time
Eagley Res
  • Akbar Khoshab 15'
  • Zach Karanga-Brown 19'
18:45
Poulton Res
  • Aidan Wintrip 16'
  • Will Donegani 33'
2 - 1 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys Res
  • Tommy Dollin 46'
18:45
Rossendale Res
  • Harry Buckley 57'
  • Own Goal 70'
  • Joe Maycock 74'
  • Noah Chamberlain 78'
  • Noah Chamberlain 82'
  • Harry Buckley 86'
  • Noah Chamberlain 90'
7 - 0 Full time
Turton Res
18:45
Tempest United Res
  • Mitchell Davenport 9'
1 - 2 Full time
Coppull Res
  • Alessio Degrassi 55'
  • Jamie Gorge 56'

Division 2 Reserve

18:45
Freckleton Res
  • Jack Williams 31'
  • Jordan Cartwright 42'
  • Jack Williams 60'
  • Byron Fletcher 76'
4 - 1 Full time
Croston Sports Res
  • Niall Maloney 80' (Pen)
18:45
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Yasin Resaei 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Chipping Res
18:45
Haslingden St Mary's Res
  • Olly Thompson 22'
  • Charlie Lord 30'
  • Charlie Lord 55'
  • Charlie Lord 64'
  • Forlan Jakovvlevs 75'
  • Forlan Jakovvlevs 85'
6 - 1 Full time
Rossendale A
  • Rowan Grimshaw 89'
18:45
Milnthorpe Corinthians Res
  • Tom Jackson 15'
  • Will Booth 40'
  • Own Goal 50'
  • Own Goal 70'
  • Liam Cowley 90'
5 - 3 Full time
Carnforth Rangers Res
  • Eric Richmond 5'
  • Sam Lancaster 18'
  • Reece Woods 88'
18:45
Storeys Res
0 - 0 Full time
Hesketh Bank Res
18:45
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Lewis Hargreaves 0'
  • Josh Lambert 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Lytham Town Res
  • Dan Chesworth 0'

Saturday 19 August 2023

Premier Division

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Ric Seear 2'
  • Jacob Aspinall 18'
  • Ben Duffield 20'
  • Ric Seear 27'
  • Luke Harris 41'
  • Tarren Moxon 49'
  • Joe Preston 58'
  • Ric Seear 81'
8 - 2 Full time
Slyne with Hest
  • Jakub Kowalik 65'
  • John Cunningham 73' (Pen)
15:00
CMB
  • Carl Grimshaw 22'
  • Carl Grimshaw 31'
  • Carl Grimshaw 53'
3 - 2 Full time
Poulton
  • Billy Joyce 33'
  • Billy Dollin 42'
15:00
Cleator Moor Celtic
  • Ellis Trotter 27'
1 - 3 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
  • Olly Evans 47'
  • Olly Evans 63'
  • Ian Marsden 75'
15:00
Hurst Green
  • Nick Hepple 22'
1 - 1 Full time
Burscough Richmond
  • Own Goal 10'
15:00
Tempest United
  • Jordan Pendlebury 10'
1 - 2 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Ryan Dodd 33'
  • Noah Hindley 85'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Daniel Stoney 33'
  • Archie Lang 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
15:00
Whitehaven
  • Carl Denver 35'
  • Kian Goulding 65'
  • Owen Woodburn 81'
  • Owen Woodburn 83'
  • Owen Woodburn 95'
5 - 3 Full time
Turton
  • Ben McCabe 8'
  • Morgan Griffiths 12'
  • Ben McCabe 28'
15:00
Wyre Villa
  • Alex Pope 29' (Pen)
  • Savion Fernando 36'
  • Curtis Roskell 65'
3 - 4 Full time
Rossendale
  • Luke Simpson 31' (Pen)
  • Luke Simpson 68' (Pen)
  • Wayne Morrison 71'
  • Simon Nangle 78'

Division 1

15:00
Crooklands Casuals
  • Kyle Delves 85'
1 - 0 Full time
Holker Old Boys Res
15:00
Croston Sports
  • Ryan Fletcher 28'
  • Jordan Wignall 43'
  • Adam Stammers 45'
  • Elliott Lucas 77'
4 - 0 Full time
Carnforth Rangers
15:00
Haslingden St Mary's
0 - 3 Full time
Hesketh Bank
  • Lewis Johnston 22'
  • Dan Birkby 60'
  • Nathan Gonzales 68'
15:00
Kendal County
  • Jack Brench 25'
  • Jay Hayton 79'
2 - 1 Full time
Eagley
  • Finlay Stafford 38'
15:00
Lytham Town
  • Billy Bould 72'
1 - 0 Full time
Millom
15:00
Southport Hesketh
  • Evan Hargreaves 11'
  • Joe Tieney 16'
2 - 5 Full time
Askam United
  • Ben Phizakela 2'
  • Ben Phizakela 53'
  • Aiden Pearson 65'
  • Callum Rayner 81'
  • Aiden Pearson 85'
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
  • Jack Milburn 40'
  • Sam Pinnegor 62'
  • Diesel Wilkes 97'
3 - 2 Full time
Chipping
  • Harris Bailey 3'
  • Harris Bailey 82'

Division 2

15:00
Astley and Buckshaw
  • Wes Bajrallu 33'
  • Kurt Robinson 60'
  • Kurt Robinson 78'
  • Adnaan Patel 91'
4 - 0 Full time
Garstang Res
15:00
Caton United
vs
AFC Blackpool Res
15:00
Dalton United
  • Robbie McMurdo 53'
1 - 5 Full time
Euxton Villa Res
  • Theo Davies 44'
  • Sam Burton 48'
  • Lewis Sullivan 52'
  • Sam Burton 87'
  • Lewis Sullivan 94'
15:00
Galgate
0 - 5 Full time
Pause United
  • Taylor Fagan 39'
  • Jamie Wilkes 45'
  • Ben Roberts 58'
  • Jack Preston 67'
  • Jack Preston 70'
15:00
Hawcoat Park
0 - 1 Full time
Charnock Richard Res
  • Cole Heaton 60' (Pen)
15:00
Stoneclough
  • Nathan Pitt 19'
  • Zac Wood 25'
2 - 5 Full time
Walney Island
  • Hayden Skyme 30'
  • Hayden Skyme 35'
  • Hayden Skyme 40'
  • Zach Walker 50' (Pen)
  • Nathan Cloudsdale 70'
15:00
Storeys
  • Dominic Hoyle 14'
  • Matthew Poole 41'
  • Matthew Poole 46'
  • Kyle Summers 86'
4 - 3 Full time
Freckleton
  • Rhys Turner 3'
  • Saul Hamer 52'
  • Callum Williams 81'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Coppull Res
0 - 3 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers Res
  • Own Goal 30'
  • Ellis Wilson 46'
  • Jordan Wood 75'
15:00
Eagley Res
0 - 5 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Res
  • Spencer Lucas 15'
  • Spencer Lucas 18'
  • Layton Kirnon 25'
  • Hugo Strand 30'
  • Cory Gill 80'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Res
  • Adam Whittaker 26'
  • Luke Goodeve 40'
  • Adam Whittaker 60'
  • Damien Green 75'
  • Kyle Carlisle 85'
5 - 1 Full time
CMB Res
  • Jimmy Winteringham 4'
15:00
Poulton Res
  • Jared Bain 17'
  • Jared Bain 30'
  • Jared Bain 38'
3 - 1 Full time
Tempest United Res
  • Mitchell Davenport 34'
15:00
Rossendale Res
0 - 4 Full time
Hurst Green Res
  • Luke Conti 1'
  • Daniel Mort 20'
  • Jordan Rawcliffe 50'
  • Ashley Wilson 70'
15:00
Turton Res
P - P
Thornton Cleveleys Res

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Carnforth Rangers Res
  • Will Meade 49'
  • Josh Hadwin 72'
2 - 5 Full time
Croston Sports Res
  • Niall Maloney 16'
  • Own Goal 27'
  • Ben Davies 40'
  • Ewan Cheetham 83'
  • Ewan Cheetham 85'
15:00
Chipping Res
  • Gareth Jones 18'
  • Gareth Jones 22'
  • Zach Wilson 35'
  • Ravi Goshark 64' (Pen)
  • Tom Airey 89'
5 - 2 Full time
Rossendale A
  • Jaden Hoyle 45'
  • Noah Chamberlain 75'
15:00
Freckleton Res
0 - 0 Full time
Storeys Res
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Dylan Jackson-Cooney 0'
  • Dylan Jackson-Cooney 0'
  • Dylan Jackson-Cooney 0'
  • Isaac Webster 0'
  • Jack Dickinson 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Lytham Town Res
  • Oliver Heywood 0'
  • Oliver Heywood 0'
  • Cameron Palmer 0'
15:00
Hesketh Bank Res
0 - 4 Full time
Haslingden St Mary's Res
  • Charlie Howard 0'
  • Charlie Lord 0'
  • Olly Thompson 0'
  • Bradley White 0'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Kyle Housley 17'
1 - 5 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians Res
  • Matthew Casson 11'
  • Will Booth 27'
  • Matthew Casson 33'
  • Will Booth 69'
  • Matthew Casson 72'

Wednesday 16 August 2023

Premier Division

19:00
Turton
0 - 3 Full time
Rossendale
  • Luke Simpson 52'
  • Tom Hartley 61'
  • Luke Simpson 74'

Division 1

19:00
Croston Sports
  • Adam Stammers 15'
  • Dion Holden 36'
  • Ryan Fletcher 47'
  • Dion Holden 71'
  • Dion Holden 79'
  • Dion Holden 87'
6 - 1 Full time
Southport Hesketh
  • Matthew Norcross 30'

Division 2

19:30
Garstang Res
vs
AFC Blackpool Res
19:00
Stoneclough
  • Max McNulty 10'
  • Robbie Capps 77'
2 - 3 Full time
Euxton Villa Res
  • Sam Burton 25'
  • Sam Burton 53'
  • Sam Burton 77'

Division 1 Reserve

19:00
Coppull Res
  • Daniel Hallam 87'
  • Scott Hendy 90'
2 - 1 Full time
CMB Res
  • Jimmy Winteringham 26'

Tuesday 15 August 2023

Premier Division

19:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Ben Duffield 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
  • Olly Evans 39'
19:00
CMB
  • Dan Crook 9' (Pen)
  • Dylan Winstanley 19'
  • Daniel Locke 79'
3 - 1 Full time
Burscough Richmond
  • Own Goal 3'
19:00
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Ben Trafford 4'
  • Aaron Aiton 34'
  • Will Pitt 60'
  • Lucas Gornall 91' (Pen)
4 - 0 Full time
Wyre Villa
19:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Shaun Gardner 4'
  • Ewan Atkinson 53'
  • Shaun Gardner 56'
3 - 2 Full time
Cleator Moor Celtic
  • Tommy Whitehead 2'
  • Taylor Hambling 79'
19:00
Poulton
  • Billy Joyce 21'
  • Own Goal 42'
  • Own Goal 44'
  • Billy Dollin 72' (Pen)
  • Bevan Foxhall 88'
5 - 2 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Dom Richie 6'
  • Adam Sumner 84'
19:00
Slyne with Hest
  • Jakub Kowalik 17'
1 - 1 Full time
Whitehaven
  • Carl Denver 70'
19:00
Tempest United
  • Aaron Thorpe 24'
  • Aaron Thorpe 60'
  • Josh Firth 75'
3 - 0 Full time
Coppull United

Division 1

19:00
Askam United
  • Callum Rayner 12'
  • Aiden Pearson 15'
2 - 5 Full time
Holker Old Boys Res
  • Charley Thompson 55'
  • Robbie Wallace 60'
  • Farryl Foster 65'
  • Jordan McGarry 73'
  • Farryl Foster 81'
19:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Cole Holt 16'
  • Ben Jackson 28'
  • Ben Jackson 72'
  • Joe Wilkinson 78'
4 - 0 Full time
Ulverston Rangers
19:00
Hesketh Bank
  • Own Goal 45'
1 - 3 Full time
Eagley
  • Luke Bradbury 45'
  • Kieran Lomax 54'
  • Kennedy Corvelli 76'
19:00
Lytham Town
0 - 6 Full time
Chipping
  • Declan Hardacre 4'
  • Kane Froggatt 46'
  • Kane Froggatt 48'
  • Kane Froggatt 58'
  • Harris Bailey 62'
  • Oscar Middlesbrough 77'
19:00
Millom
0 - 2 Full time
Crooklands Casuals
  • Luke Armstrong 15'
  • Luke Armstrong 22'

Division 2

19:00
Charnock Richard Res
  • Alex Kaye 87'
1 - 6 Full time
Astley and Buckshaw
  • Dom Case 6'
  • Dom Case 35'
  • Adnaan Patel 39'
  • Adnaan Patel 48'
  • Liam Wylie 65'
  • Wes Bajrallu 89'
19:00
Freckleton
  • Rhys Turner 9'
  • Ryan Thompson 30'
  • Rhys Turner 32'
  • Rhys Turner 46'
  • Ellis Campbell 58'
5 - 3 Full time
Galgate
  • Liam Painter 10'
  • Chris Stripp 38'
  • Liam Painter 45'
19:00
Hawcoat Park
0 - 0 Full time
Dalton United
19:00
Pause United
  • Tom Knight 23'
  • Jordan Lynch 34'
  • Tom Knight 67'
3 - 0 Full time
Caton United
19:00
Storeys
  • Jamie Hastings 12' (Pen)
  • Jamie Hastings 16'
  • Matthew Poole 18'
  • Matthew Poole 26'
  • Jamie Hastings 96'
5 - 4 Full time
Kendal United
  • Jonny Voortman 10'
  • Marco Thompson 15'
  • Jonny Voortman 33'
  • Jonny Voortman 72'

Monday 14 August 2023

Division 1 Reserve

19:00
Eagley Res
P - P
Hurst Green Res
19:00
Poulton Res
0 - 3 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Res
  • Alex Smithson 11'
  • Billy Dewhurst 16'
  • Hugo Strand 59'
19:00
Rossendale Res
P - P
Lostock St Gerards Res
19:00
Thornton Cleveleys Res
  • Billy Cartmell 55'
  • Jake Mangan 65'
  • Tom Slater 93'
3 - 2 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers Res
  • Olly Hesford 25'
  • Jordan Wood 35'
19:00
Turton Res
P - P
Tempest United Res

Division 2 Reserve

19:00
Carnforth Rangers Res
P - P
Thornton Cleveleys A
19:00
Chipping Res
P - P
Haslingden St Mary's Res
19:00
Croston Sports Res
  • Ben Davies 55'
1 - 0 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs A
19:00
Freckleton Res
  • Danny Thompson 7'
  • Guillermo Marchant 17'
  • Brad Jones 27'
  • Callum Williams 44'
  • Lewis Masters 45'
  • Mohamed Soliman 60'
  • Jimmy Richardson 81'
  • Max Newby 85'
8 - 0 Full time
Rossendale A
19:00
Hesketh Bank Res
  • John Ashcroft 5'
  • Connor Murphy 8'
  • Jonathan Croft 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Lytham Town Res
19:00
Storeys Res
  • Josh Heap 17'
1 - 2 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians Res
  • Lewis Airey 50'
  • Will Booth 67'

Saturday 12 August 2023

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
0 - 4 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
  • John Frazer 2'
  • John Frazer 36'
  • Jordan Beavers 58'
  • Dom Richie 68'
15:00
CMB
  • Oliver Turner 19'
  • Daniel Locke 56'
2 - 1 Full time
Cleator Moor Celtic
  • Rhys Little 15'
15:00
Coppull United
  • William Hopper 55'
  • Jordan Walshe 72'
2 - 0 Full time
Wyre Villa
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
0 - 1 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Gary Thompson 55'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
  • Theo Ball 42'
1 - 0 Full time
Hurst Green
15:00
Poulton
  • Ryan Charnley 34'
  • Dominic Gil 86'
2 - 1 Full time
Turton
  • Own Goal 64'
15:00
Rossendale
  • Tom Hartley 30'
  • Tom Hulme 95'
2 - 2 Full time
Whitehaven
  • Bobby Carter 65'
  • Aidan Smith 80'
15:00
Slyne with Hest
  • Joe Waring 25'
  • Jacob Kowalik 35'
2 - 6 Full time
Tempest United
  • Sam Parkinson 45'
  • Oliver Grocock 53'
  • Jordan Prescott 60'
  • Sam Parkinson 74'
  • Jack Morris 78'
  • Oliver Grocock 89'

Division 1

15:00
Carnforth Rangers
0 - 4 Full time
Lytham Town
  • Ross Ainsworth 15'
  • Ross Ainsworth 35'
  • Ross Ainsworth 46'
  • Danny Scarlett 78'
15:00
Chipping
  • Harris Bailey 55'
  • Harris Bailey 65'
  • Kane Froggatt 70'
3 - 5 Full time
Askam United
  • Joe Tindall 12'
  • Joe Tindall 28'
  • Aiden Pearson 68'
  • Callum Rayner 75' (Pen)
  • Sheldon Mossop 76'
15:00
Crooklands Casuals
  • Kyle Delves 62'
  • Kyle Delves 95'
2 - 1 Full time
Haslingden St Mary's
  • Rhys Barton 70'
15:00
Eagley
  • Luke Bradbury 50'
  • Kieran Lomax 65'
  • Kieran Lomax 82'
3 - 0 Full time
Southport Hesketh
15:00
Holker Old Boys Res
  • Farryl Foster 14'
  • Farryl Foster 25'
  • Charley Thompson 29'
  • Farryl Foster 75'
4 - 3 Full time
Hesketh Bank
  • Lewis Johnston 30'
  • Joe Smyth-Ferguson 60'
  • George Bond 80'
15:00
Kendal County
  • Jack Brench 35'
  • Jack Brench 80'
  • Jack Brench 90' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Ulverston Rangers
15:00
Millom
  • Jamie Pattinson 19'
1 - 7 Full time
Croston Sports
  • Jordan Wignall 2'
  • Mark Tugman 24'
  • Dion Holden 36'
  • Dion Holden 49'
  • Jordan Wignall 68'
  • Dion Holden 74'
  • Jordan Wignall 79'

Division 2

15:00
AFC Blackpool Res
vs
Dalton United
15:00
Caton United
  • Simon Wearing 40'
  • Roy Rachier 64'
2 - 2 Full time
Charnock Richard Res
  • James Sloane 52'
  • Tom Cooper 88'
15:00
Euxton Villa Res
  • Sam Burton 15'
  • Sam Burton 44'
  • Matthew Thompson 61'
  • Mackenzie Lewis 72'
4 - 1 Full time
Hawcoat Park
  • Tom Hammond 80'
15:00
Garstang Res