Results

Saturday 28 October 2023

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
  • Jordan Lorde 34'
  • Jordan Lorde 44'
2 - 1 Full time
Turton
  • Jack Griffin 46'
15:00
Cleator Moor Celtic
  • Adam Smith 10'
  • Connor Hammell 15'
  • Adam Smith 36'
  • Jamie Glover 39'
  • Connor Hammell 78'
  • Ellis Trotter 89'
6 - 1 Full time
Coppull United
  • Ethan Ingram 55'
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
0 - 1 Full time
Rossendale
  • Will Foster 64'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
0 - 2 Full time
CMB
  • Dan Crook 19' (Pen)
  • Ben Thornton 62'
15:00
Slyne with Hest
  • Hayden Ellis 57'
  • Oliver Jordan 80'
2 - 2 Full time
Wyre Villa
  • Alwyn Flynn 17'
  • Adam Blair 66'
15:00
Tempest United
  • Own Goal 13'
  • Sam Parkinson 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Adam Sumner 16' (Pen)
  • Adam Sumner 23' (Pen)
  • Jordan Beavers 62'
  • Brett Dawson 65'
4 - 3 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Luke Harris 3'
  • Ben Duffield 68'
  • Robbie Hulme 82'
15:00
Whitehaven
  • Owen Woodburn 23'
1 - 1 Full time
Hurst Green
  • Daniel Mort 0'

Division 1

15:00
Askam United
  • Ben Phizakela 28'
  • Joe Tindall 70'
2 - 3 Full time
Ulverston Rangers
  • George Akred 45'
  • Scott McDonald 46'
  • Sam Pinnegor 85'
15:00
Carnforth Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Croston Sports
  • Steve Mercer 34'
15:00
Eagley
  • Joe Howlin 61'
  • Finlay Stafford 68'
  • Finlay Stafford 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Millom
  • Jordan Brumby 37'
  • Callum High 53'
15:00
Hesketh Bank
  • Luke Smith 8'
  • Sebastian Bailey 13'
  • Richard Burns 15'
  • Kevin Edgar 45'
  • Luke Smith 93'
5 - 1 Full time
Chipping
  • Own Goal 44'
15:00
Holker Old Boys Res
  • Gareth Smith 50'
  • Charlie McGladdery 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Crooklands Casuals
  • Ryan Rodgers 10'
  • Joe Blackshaw 70'
  • Nathan Shaw 80'
15:00
Lytham Town
  • Danny Scarlett 62'
  • Dec Preyzner 76'
2 - 5 Full time
Haslingden St Mary's
  • Leon Barker-Williams 2'
  • Lewis Hanley 30'
  • Brady Boardman 52'
  • Leon Barker-Williams 71'
  • Jack Cain 92'

Division 2

15:00
AFC Blackpool Res
P - P
Walney Island
15:00
Astley and Buckshaw
  • Adnaan Patel 23'
  • Wes Bajraliu 35'
  • Danny Cooper 52'
  • Kurt Robinson 80'
4 - 1 Full time
Freckleton
  • Callum Williams 6'
15:00
Dalton United
0 - 2 Full time
Stoneclough
  • Austin Almond 42'
  • Austin Almond 93'
15:00
Galgate
  • Chris Stripp 4'
  • Jordan Foster 34'
  • Chris Stripp 75'
3 - 3 Full time
Hawcoat Park
  • Lewis Woodend 6'
  • Sam Johnston 14'
  • Reece Creswell 70'
15:00
Garstang Res
  • Tom Graham 16'
  • Lewis Heap 33'
  • Rory Walmsley 62'
3 - 2 Full time
Charnock Richard Res
  • Luca Navarro 50'
  • Luca Navarro 52'
15:00
Pause United
  • Ben Roberts 80'
1 - 4 Full time
Euxton Villa Res
  • Sam Burton 30'
  • David Prout 35'
  • Jacob Greenhalgh 42'
  • Sam Burton 74'
15:00
Storeys
  • Josh Draycott 85'
1 - 4 Full time
Caton United
  • Edward Harrison 20'
  • Kayne Taylor 50'
  • Edward Harrison 65'
  • Stephen Wearing 70'

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Haslingden St Mary's Res
  • Michael Woodvine 25'
  • Toby Wilkinson 45'
  • Tom Brierley 52'
  • Michael Woodvine 75'
4 - 2 Full time
Carnforth Rangers Res
  • Josh Hadwin 43'
  • Ihor Galona 80'

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP A

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Res
  • Luke Smith 4'
  • Ellis Wilson 12'
  • Liam Wenman 16'
  • Liam Wenman 33'
  • Liam Wenman 41'
  • Danny Fletcher 69'
  • Ben Seear 73'
  • Danny Fletcher 89'
8 - 0 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys A
15:00
Freckleton Res
0 - 3 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Res
  • Own Goal 15'
  • Own Goal 25'
  • Layton Kirnon 55'
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Jacob Whalley 65'
1 - 3 Full time
Storeys Res
  • Tom Charlson 10'
  • Wayne Beswick 20'
  • Connor Wallace 45'

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP D

15:00
CMB Res
  • Jax Hazeldine 24'
  • Jack Locke 61'
2 - 5 Full time
Eagley Res
  • Tom Flitcroft 12'
  • Zach Karanga-Brown 44'
  • Zach Karanga-Brown 47'
  • Mike Linney 73'
  • Sammi Khan 84'
15:00
Chipping Res
  • Kieran Whitworth 30'
  • Matthew Shorrock 42'
  • Zach Wilson 50'
  • Zach Wilson 85'
4 - 3 Full time
Lostock St Gerards Res
  • Brett Ferguson 22'
  • Luke Goodeve 71'
  • Adam Whittaker 90'
15:00
Hurst Green Res
  • Sam Hayes 30'
  • Ross Quinn 75'
  • Mac Wilson 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Lytham Town Res

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP C

15:00
Coppull Res
  • Alessio Degrassi 40'
1 - 2 Full time
Hesketh Bank Res
  • Adam O`Neill 25'
  • John Stead 75'
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Res
  • Dan Nowell 25'
  • Dan Nowell 31'
  • Will Booth 32'
  • Tom Jackson 35'
  • Will Booth 40'
  • Will Booth 51'
  • Dan Nowell 54'
  • Tom Jackson 59'
8 - 0 Full time
Rossendale A

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP B

15:00
Croston Sports Res
  • Ewan Cheetham 4'
  • Ewan Cheetham 45' (Pen)
2 - 7 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys Res
  • Jack Fryer 8'
  • Jack Fryer 46'
  • Jack Fryer 51'
  • Cory Harrison 55'
  • Cory Harrison 63' (Pen)
  • Billy Cartmell 71'
  • Jake Mangan 89'
15:00
Rossendale Res
  • Sam Skinner 5'
  • Nathan Watson 12'
2 - 1 Full time
Tempest United Res
  • Nick Skelly 19'
15:00
Turton Res
  • Cole Exley 16'
  • Remil Ried 92'
2 - 2 Full time
Poulton Res
  • Billy McKenna 24'
  • Mitch Cheetham 46'

Westmorland Senior Cup 23-24 - 2nd Round

14:00
Kendal County
3 - 2 Full time
Endmoor KGr
14:00
Sedbergh & Dent
3 - 7 Full time
Kendal United

Saturday 21 October 2023

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
P - P
Cleator Moor Celtic
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Spencer Lucas 1'
  • Spencer Lucas 22'
2 - 1 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Jacob Aspinall 43'
15:00
Hurst Green
  • Nick Hepple 65'
  • Charlie Collinge 80'
2 - 2 Full time
Coppull United
  • Greg Brickell 5'
  • Ben Brickell 30'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
  • Josh Sarda 23'
1 - 0 Full time
Poulton
15:00
Rossendale
P - P
Wyre Villa
15:00
Slyne with Hest
  • Oliver Jordan 20'
1 - 2 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Shaun Gardner 89'
  • Tyrone Dodgson 92'
15:00
Tempest United
0 - 3 Full time
CMB
  • Ben Thornton 51'
  • Robbie Deigham 90'
  • Dylan Winstanley 93'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Brett Dawson 43'
  • Danny Fryer 86'
2 - 1 Full time
Whitehaven
  • Carl Denver 63'

Division 1

15:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Stan Rich 9'
1 - 2 Full time
Eagley
  • Joe Howlin 46'
  • Finlay Stafford 58'
15:00
Crooklands Casuals
  • Kyle Delves 47'
  • Nathan Shaw 52'
2 - 1 Full time
Chipping
  • Kane Froggatt 5'
15:00
Croston Sports
  • Alex Kaye 64'
  • Jordan Freeman 89'
2 - 2 Full time
Askam United
  • Ben Phizakela 24'
  • Corey Fittes 67'
15:00
Haslingden St Mary's
  • Rhys Barton 4'
  • Leon Barker-Williams 25' (Pen)
  • Dylan Harris 38'
  • Leon Barker-Williams 60'
  • Own Goal 68'
  • Brady Boardman 70'
6 - 2 Full time
Millom
  • Jamie Pattinson 8'
  • Callum High 35'
15:00
Holker Old Boys Res
  • Farryl Foster 10'
1 - 0 Full time
Southport Hesketh
15:00
Lytham Town
  • Daniel Lenahan 90'
1 - 5 Full time
Kendal County
  • Jay Hayton 11'
  • Jay Hayton 30'
  • Jay Hayton 32'
  • Jay Hayton 33'
  • Dan Ferguson 46'
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
  • Ben Wheeler 60'
1 - 0 Full time
Hesketh Bank

Division 2

15:00
Dalton United
  • Gareth Jones 28'
  • Ryan Brown 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Freckleton
  • Freddie Mason 22'
  • Saul Hamer 45'
  • Freddie Mason 82'
15:00
Galgate
  • Jamie Houghton 10'
1 - 2 Full time
Stoneclough
  • Austin Almond 50'
  • Max McNulty 79'
15:00
Hawcoat Park
0 - 2 Full time
Astley and Buckshaw
  • Liam Bamber 17'
  • Kurt Robinson 68'
15:00
Kendal United
  • Ryan Close 5'
  • Matthew Kennedy 23'
  • Jamie Harris 34'
  • James Thornley 38'
  • Matthew Kennedy 59'
5 - 2 Full time
Caton United
  • Jack Tipler 44'
  • Cain Taylor 67'
15:00
Pause United
P - P
AFC Blackpool Res
15:00
Storeys
  • Joe Hoare 12'
  • Joe Wareing 29'
  • Joe Hoare 55'
  • Matthew Poole 61'
4 - 7 Full time
Charnock Richard Res
  • Fenton Davies 30'
  • Fenton Davies 39'
  • Cole Davies 48'
  • Fenton Davies 50'
  • Danny Regan 79'
  • Danny Regan 91'
15:00
Walney Island
  • Zach Walker 25' (Pen)
  • Rob Bruce 35'
  • Rob Bruce 50'
  • Zach Walker 55' (Pen)
  • Own Goal 58'
  • Hayden Skyme 65'
  • Hayden Skyme 70'
  • Hayden Skyme 75'
8 - 2 Full time
Garstang Res
  • Lewis Wellings 20'
  • Tom Graham 30'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Fulwood Amateurs Res
  • Noah Hindley 28'
  • Own Goal 55'
  • Layton Kirnon 60' (Pen)
  • Dylan Chauhan 70'
  • Noah Hindley 75'
  • Cory Gill 90'
6 - 2 Full time
Tempest United Res
  • Nick Skelly 50'
  • James Dean 65'

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP A

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Res
P - P
Storeys Res
15:00
Freckleton Res
P - P
Fulwood Amateurs A

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP D

15:00
CMB Res
P - P
Lytham Town Res
15:00
Chipping Res
  • Zach Wilson 7'
  • Tom Airey 40'
  • Tom Airey 60'
  • Oscar Middlesbrough 70'
  • Oscar Middlesbrough 85'
5 - 0 Full time
Hurst Green Res
15:00
Eagley Res
P - P
Lostock St Gerards Res

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP C

15:00
Coppull Res
P - P
Carnforth Rangers Res
15:00
Hesketh Bank Res
  • John Stead 32' (Pen)
  • Harry Greenhalgh 40'
  • John Stead 42'
  • Joe Stead 51'
  • John Stead 63'
5 - 0 Full time
Rossendale A
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Res
0 - 3 Full time
Haslingden St Mary's Res
  • George Haworth 45'
  • Bradley White 56'
  • Jordan Henderson 71'

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP B

15:00
Poulton Res
0 - 4 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys Res
  • Billy Cartmell 5'
  • Own Goal 12'
  • Cory Harrison 33'
  • Jake Mangan 84'

Lancashire Amateur Cup 23-24 - 2nd Round

14:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
1 - 3 Full time
Rossendale Res.
14:00
Turton Res.
vs
Castle F.C.
14:00
Wyre Villa Res.
1 - 3 Full time
Moston Brook Res.

Saturday 14 October 2023

Division 1

15:00
Eagley
  • Joe Howlin 14'
  • Harry Wood 31'
  • Kieran Sisson 36'
  • Finlay Stafford 51'
4 - 2 Full time
Croston Sports
  • Jordan Wignall 18'
  • Nick Buckl;ey 63'
15:00
Southport Hesketh
P - P
Chipping

Division 2

15:00
Charnock Richard Res
P - P
Caton United
15:00
Dalton United
vs
AFC Blackpool Res
15:00
Galgate
P - P
Walney Island
15:00
Garstang Res
  • Jack Paynter 68' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Astley and Buckshaw
  • Lucas Gornall 20'
  • Adnaan Patel 22'
  • Lucas Gornall 53'

Richardson Cup 23-24 - 2nd Round

15:00
Askam United
  • Sheldon Mossop 39'
  • Sheldon Mossop 42'
2 - 0 Full time
Turton
15:00
Burscough Richmond
P - P
Hawcoat Park
15:00
CMB
P - P
Ulverston Rangers
15:00
Cleator Moor Celtic
  • Adam Smith 2'
1 - 2 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Jacob Aspinall 24'
  • Luke Harris 43'
15:00
Coppull United
0 - 0 Full time
Hesketh Bank
Coppull United win 4 - 3 on penalties.
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Spencer Lucas 9'
  • Will Sim 35'
  • Spencer Lucas 40'
3 - 0 Full time
Millom
15:00
Holker Old Boys Res
P - P
Lytham Town
15:00
Hurst Green
  • Luke Hepple 30'
  • Luke Hepple 40'
  • Cuan Bradley 50'
  • Harvey Monk 55'
  • Nick Hepple 65'
  • Daniel Mort 75'
  • Nick Hepple 80'
7 - 2 Full time
Storeys
  • David Whitelaw 42'
  • Josh Airey 45'
15:00
Kendal County
0 - 1 Full time
Haslingden St Mary's
  • Reece Barton 85'
15:00
Kendal United
  • Matthew Kennedy 14'
  • Marco Thompson 49'
  • Jude Close 78'
  • Matthew Kennedy 80'
  • Jamie Harris 88'
5 - 2 Full time
Euxton Villa Res
  • Theo Davies 6'
  • Theo Davies 25'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
  • Connor McAuley 48'
  • Zac Wilkes 66'
  • John-Jo Morris 80'
  • John-Jo Morris 94'
4 - 3 Full time
Whitehaven
  • Andrew Sinclair 14'
  • Ruben Butterworth 28'
  • Paul Lomas 87'
15:00
Pause United
0 - 3 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Shaun Gardner 23'
  • Reece Pearce 38'
  • Ewan Atkinson 85'
15:00
Poulton
  • Ryan Charnley 69'
  • Max Landless 83'
2 - 3 Full time
Crooklands Casuals
  • Lee Irving 53'
  • Lee Irving 88'
  • Ryan Rodgers 90'
15:00
Rossendale
  • Luke Simpson 12' (Pen)
  • Tom Hulme 22'
2 - 5 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Stuart Dagger 18'
  • Brett Dawson 25'
  • Daniel Stoney 48'
  • Daniel Stoney 55'
  • Danny Fryer 85'
15:00
Slyne with Hest
1 - 4 Full time
Tempest United
  • Aaron Thorpe 1'
  • Sam Parkinson 25'
  • Sam Parkinson 40'
  • Elliott Hailwood 65'
15:00
Stoneclough
P - P
Wyre Villa

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP C

15:00
Carnforth Rangers Res
  • Own Goal 58'
1 - 2 Full time
Hesketh Bank Res
  • Harry Greenhalgh 42'
  • John Stead 54'
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Res
2 - 4 Full time
Coppull Res
15:00
Rossendale A
  • Luke Simmonds 48'
1 - 4 Full time
Haslingden St Mary's Res
  • George Haworth 1'
  • Toby Wilkinson 50'
  • Sam Gammack 72'
  • Joe McQuade 80'

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP D

15:00
Chipping Res
  • Zach Wilson 2'
  • Zach Wilson 14'
  • Henry Harrison 27'
  • Anthony Ollerton 50'
4 - 1 Full time
CMB Res
  • Liam McColl 35'
15:00
Lytham Town Res
  • Oliver Heywood 0'
  • Tom Murray 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Eagley Res

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP B

15:00
Croston Sports Res
0 - 6 Full time
Turton Res
  • Cole Exley 22'
  • Cole Exley 39'
  • Cole Exley 44'
  • Queasy Obidoyin 55'
  • James Buckley 61' (Pen)
  • Ethan Mason 72'
15:00
Tempest United Res
P - P
Poulton Res
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Res
  • Joel Khambay 12'
  • Tommy Dollin 44'
  • Jamie Sanderson 60'
  • Tommy Dollin 67'
  • Tommy Dollin 75'
  • Connor Thompson 90'
6 - 1 Full time
Rossendale Res

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP A

15:00
Freckleton Res
  • Samson Ogundaisi 0'
  • Danny Thompson 0'
  • Mark White 0'
3 - 5 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers Res
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Isaac Webster 35'
  • Kyle Finch 90'
2 - 4 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Res
  • Hugo Strand 10'
  • Layton Kirnon 20'
  • David McPherson 70'
  • Joe Collins 90'
15:00
Storeys Res
  • Ollie Seddon 55'
  • Josh Heap 65'
2 - 0 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys A

Saturday 7 October 2023

Premier Division

15:00
Rossendale
P - P
Tempest United
15:00
Whitehaven
  • Thomas Houghton 4'
  • George Frampton 19'
  • Owen Woodburn 43'
3 - 2 Full time
Poulton
  • Blessing Adeleye 18' (Pen)
  • Deontay Atkinson 51'

Division 1

15:00
Askam United
  • Aiden Pearson 49'
1 - 5 Full time
Chipping
  • Gary Knight 19'
  • Harris Bailey 23'
  • Harris Bailey 51'
  • Harris Bailey 55'
  • Joe Melling 69'
15:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Joe Wilkinson 30'
  • Joe Wilkinson 40'
  • Ben Turton 50'
  • Joe Wilkinson 78'
  • Joe Wilkinson 81'
5 - 3 Full time
Holker Old Boys Res
  • Farryl Foster 47'
  • Luke Ellis 48'
  • Farryl Foster 84'
15:00
Kendal County
0 - 7 Full time
Haslingden St Mary's
  • Lewis Hanley 1'
  • Lewis Hanley 2'
  • Alfie Edmondson 15'
  • Charlie Yates 25'
  • Alfie Edmondson 40'
  • Lewis Hanley 55'
  • James Wright 65'
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
  • Ben Wheeler 3'
  • Sean Mooney 6'
  • Mark Jackson 26'
  • Scott McDonald 38'
  • Scott McDonald 68'
  • Scott McDonald 82'
6 - 3 Full time
Lytham Town
  • Dan Stammers 2'
  • Lloyd Patton 28'
  • Danny Scarlett 69'

Division 2

15:00
AFC Blackpool Res
vs
Galgate
15:00
Astley and Buckshaw
  • Oliver Vaulks 12'
  • Liam Bamber 45'
  • Adnaan Patel 86'
  • Scott Hammill 97' (Pen)
4 - 1 Full time
Caton United
  • Adam Garnett 45'
15:00
Euxton Villa Res
P - P
Garstang Res
15:00
Hawcoat Park
  • Sam Beattie 15'
  • Reece Creswell 24' (Pen)
  • Joe Green 65'
  • Matthew Roberts 80'
  • Matthew Roberts 93'
5 - 2 Full time
Stoneclough
  • Kieran Parker 75' (Pen)
  • Michael Costello 88'
15:00
Kendal United
  • Sam McKee 22'
  • Ryan Close 80' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Charnock Richard Res
  • Harry Whitaker 12'
15:00
Walney Island
0 - 1 Full time
Storeys
  • Joe Wareing 0'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
CMB Res
  • Josh Pope 18' (Pen)
  • Ben Shone 92'
2 - 4 Full time
Lostock St Gerards Res
  • Jordan Glover 13'
  • Joel Chester 35'
  • Joel Chester 39'
  • Jordan Glover 71'

Lancashire Amateur Shield 23-24 - 2nd Round

14:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
7 - 2 Full time
Eagley
14:00
Chadderton Cott
4 - 2 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
14:00
Crookland Casuals
5 - 0 Full time
Dalton United
14:00
Croston Sports
9 - 1 Full time
Southport Hesketh
14:00
Elton Vale
4 - 0 Full time
Burscough Richmond
14:00
Fulwood Amateurs
3 - 2 Full time
Freckleton
14:00
Hesketh Bank
1 - 2 Full time
Coppull United
14:00
Lostock S.G.
1 - 0 Full time
Bolton County
14:00
Pause United
5 - 1 Full time
Cmb
14:00
Royton
1 - 1 Full time
Hurst Green
Royton win 5 - 4 on penalties.
14:00
Slyne with Hest
2 - 3 Full time
Milton
14:00
Wyre Villa
2 - 1 Full time
Turton

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP C

15:00
Coppull Res
  • Scott Hendy 25'
  • Lee Richardson 55'
  • Exauce Nukelenje 83'
3 - 0 Full time
Rossendale A
15:00
Haslingden St Mary's Res
  • George Haworth 44'
  • Zac Brierley 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Carnforth Rangers Res
  • Scott Freeman 8'

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP D

15:00
Eagley Res
  • Mohammed Hussain 47'
  • Jordan Hibbert 93'
2 - 1 Full time
Hurst Green Res
  • Reece Rhodes 80'
15:00
Lytham Town Res
  • Charlie Ormerod 84'
  • Oliver Heywood 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Chipping Res
  • Zach Wilson 8'

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP A

15:00
Fulwood Amateurs Res
  • Joe Collins 0'
  • Noah Hindley 0'
  • Harry Wignall 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers Res
15:00
Storeys Res
  • Luke Capstick 0'
  • Tom Charlson 0'
  • Tom Charlson 0'
  • Josh Heap 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Freckleton Res
  • Guillermo Marchant 0'
  • Guillermo Marchant 0'
  • Jordan Cartwright 0' (Pen)
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Dylan Jackson-Cooney 50'
  • Harry Fryer 55'
  • Jamie Booker 70'
  • Adam Skinner 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Dylan Jackson-Cooney 0'
  • Dylan Jackson-Cooney 65'

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP B

15:00
Poulton Res
  • Andy Harvie 36' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Rossendale Res
  • Nathan Watson 32'
  • Rylan Casey 44'
  • Nathan Watson 70'
15:00
Tempest United Res
  • Adam Haydock 22'
  • Nathan Allen 32'
  • Joel Shorthouse 82'
3 - 4 Full time
Croston Sports Res
  • Niall Maloney 0'
  • Ewan Cheetham 5'
  • Ewan Cheetham 43'
  • Ewan Cheetham 70'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Res
0 - 1 Full time
Turton Res
  • Zac Quaal 57'

Latest news

Thornton Cleveleys promoted to North West Counties League
Thornton Cleveleys Thornton Cleveleys promoted to North West Counties League

Thornton Cleveleys' application to join the North West Counties has been successful!

Managerial changes as season draws to a close
Fulwood Amateurs Managerial changes as season draws to a close

There has been a raft of managerial changes in the West Lancashire League as the curtain came down on the 2023/24 season.

West Lancs Show Podcast - Episode 14 - 'Local rivals'
Tempest United West Lancs Show Podcast - Episode 14 - 'Local rivals'

Our latest West Lancs Show podcast is now live - and it's a cracker!

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe