Results

Saturday 14 October 2023

Richardson Cup 23-24 - 2nd Round

15:00
Askam United
  • Sheldon Mossop 39'
  • Sheldon Mossop 42'
2 - 0 Full time
Turton
15:00
Burscough Richmond
P - P
Hawcoat Park
15:00
CMB
P - P
Ulverston Rangers
15:00
Cleator Moor Celtic
  • Adam Smith 2'
1 - 2 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Jacob Aspinall 24'
  • Luke Harris 43'
15:00
Coppull United
0 - 0 Full time
Hesketh Bank
Coppull United win 4 - 3 on penalties.
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Spencer Lucas 9'
  • Will Sim 35'
  • Spencer Lucas 40'
3 - 0 Full time
Millom
15:00
Holker Old Boys Res
P - P
Lytham Town
15:00
Hurst Green
  • Luke Hepple 30'
  • Luke Hepple 40'
  • Cuan Bradley 50'
  • Harvey Monk 55'
  • Nick Hepple 65'
  • Daniel Mort 75'
  • Nick Hepple 80'
7 - 2 Full time
Storeys
  • David Whitelaw 42'
  • Josh Airey 45'
15:00
Kendal County
0 - 1 Full time
Haslingden St Mary's
  • Reece Barton 85'
15:00
Kendal United
  • Matthew Kennedy 14'
  • Marco Thompson 49'
  • Jude Close 78'
  • Matthew Kennedy 80'
  • Jamie Harris 88'
5 - 2 Full time
Euxton Villa Res
  • Theo Davies 6'
  • Theo Davies 25'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
  • Connor McAuley 48'
  • Zac Wilkes 66'
  • John-Jo Morris 80'
  • John-Jo Morris 94'
4 - 3 Full time
Whitehaven
  • Andrew Sinclair 14'
  • Ruben Butterworth 28'
  • Paul Lomas 87'
15:00
Pause United
0 - 3 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Shaun Gardner 23'
  • Reece Pearce 38'
  • Ewan Atkinson 85'
15:00
Poulton
  • Ryan Charnley 69'
  • Max Landless 83'
2 - 3 Full time
Crooklands Casuals
  • Lee Irving 53'
  • Lee Irving 88'
  • Ryan Rodgers 90'
15:00
Rossendale
  • Luke Simpson 12' (Pen)
  • Tom Hulme 22'
2 - 5 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Stuart Dagger 18'
  • Brett Dawson 25'
  • Daniel Stoney 48'
  • Daniel Stoney 55'
  • Danny Fryer 85'
15:00
Slyne with Hest
1 - 4 Full time
Tempest United
  • Aaron Thorpe 1'
  • Sam Parkinson 25'
  • Sam Parkinson 40'
  • Elliott Hailwood 65'
15:00
Stoneclough
P - P
Wyre Villa

Latest news

'Ave it! Boltonian bonanza in cup final showdown
Stoneclough 'Ave it! Boltonian bonanza in cup final showdown

It will be an all-Bolton affair in the Richardson Cup final as CMB prevailed on penalties to make it to the final where they will meet near neighbours Tempest United, with pictures of Pause United v Stoneclough by STEVE TAYLOR.

Pause hit back to stay in promotion shake-up
Pause United Pause hit back to stay in promotion shake-up

CMB, Haslingden St Mary's, Eagley and Pause United refused to give an inch in their pursuit of end of season glory, writes BEN SMITH with pictures from Lostock St Gerards v Cleator Moor Celtic by STEVE TAYLOR.

Presentation Night - 'We hope every club is represented'
General Presentation Night - 'We hope every club is represented'

The date has been set for the annual West Lancashire League Presentation Night - let's fill the room!

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe