Fixtures

Saturday 3 August 2024

Premier Division

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
vs
Rossendale
15:00
Burscough Richmond
vs
Haslingden St Marys
15:00
CMB
vs
Eagley
15:00
Fulwood Amatuers
vs
Cleater Moor Celtic
15:00
Hurst Green
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians
15:00
Poulton
vs
Whitehaven
15:00
Tempest United
vs
Lostock St Gerards
15:00
Wyre Villa
vs
Coppull United

Division One

15:00
Askam United
vs
Hesketh Bank
15:00
Astley & Buckshaw
vs
Slyne with Hest
15:00
Croston Sports
vs
Carnforth Rangers
15:00
Freckleton
vs
Ulverston Rangers
15:00
Kendal County
vs
Chipping
15:00
Lytham Town
vs
Crookland Casuals
15:00
Southport Hesketh
vs
Holker OB Res
15:00
Turton
vs
Millom

Division Two

15:00
Caton United
vs
Bamber Bridge Res
15:00
Charnock Richard Res
vs
Galgate
15:00
Dalton United
vs
Barnoldswick Town Res
15:00
Garstang Res
vs
Kendal United
15:00
Hawcoat Park
vs
Euxton Villa Res
15:00
Mill Hill FC
vs
Pause United
15:00
Stoneclough
vs
Thornton Cleveleys Res
15:00
Walney Island
vs
Storeys

Reserve Division One

15:00
Chipping Res
vs
Poulton Res
15:00
Coppull United Res
vs
Turton Res
15:00
Eagley Res
vs
CMB Res
15:00
Haslingden St Marys Res
vs
Fulwood Amatuers Res
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Res
vs
Tempest United Res
15:00
Rossendale Res
vs
Blackpool Wren Rov Res

Reserve Division Two

15:00
Carnforth Rangers Res
vs
Croston Sports Res
15:00
Fulwood Amatuers A
vs
Stoneclough Res
15:00
Hesketh Bank Res
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians Res
15:00
Pause United Res
vs
Lytham Town Res
15:00
Storeys Res
vs
Hurst Green Res

Tuesday 6 August 2024

Premier Division

19:00
Burscough Richmond
vs
Coppull United
19:00
Haslingden St Marys
vs
CMB
19:00
Hurst Green
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers
19:00
Lostock St Gerards
vs
Eagley
19:00
Poulton
vs
Fulwood Amatuers
19:00
Tempest United
vs
Rossendale
19:00
Whitehaven
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians

Division One

19:00
Carnforth Rangers
vs
Chipping
19:00
Crookland Casuals
vs
Kendal County
19:00
Freckleton
vs
Hesketh Bank
19:00
Millom
vs
Askam United
19:00
Slyne with Hest
vs
Lytham Town
19:00
Southport Hesketh
vs
Croston Sports

Wednesday 7 August 2024

Division One

19:00
Turton
vs
Astley & Buckshaw

Saturday 10 August 2024

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers
15:00
Cleater Moor Celtic
vs
CMB
15:00
Coppull United
vs
Poulton
15:00
Eagley
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians
15:00
Hurst Green
vs
Tempest United
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
vs
Wyre Villa
15:00
Rossendale
vs
Fulwood Amatuers
15:00
Whitehaven
vs
Haslingden St Marys

Division One

15:00
Carnforth Rangers
vs
Turton
15:00
Chipping
vs
Askam United
15:00
Crookland Casuals
vs
Astley & Buckshaw
15:00
Millom
vs
Croston Sports
15:00
Slyne with Hest
vs
Freckleton
15:00
Southport Hesketh
vs
Kendal County
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
vs
Hesketh Bank

Reserve Division One

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rov Res
vs
Haslingden St Marys Res
15:00
CMB Res
vs
Chipping Res
15:00
Fulwood Amatuers Res
vs
Rossendale Res
15:00
Poulton Res
vs
Lostock St Gerards Res
15:00
Tempest United Res
vs
Coppull United Res
15:00
Turton Res
vs
Eagley Res

Reserve Division Two

15:00
Croston Sports Res
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians Res
15:00
Hesketh Bank Res
vs
Carnforth Rangers Res
15:00
Stoneclough Res
vs
Storeys Res

Tuesday 13 August 2024

Premier Division

19:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
vs
Lostock St Gerards
19:00
Fulwood Amatuers
vs
Eagley
19:00
Haslingden St Marys
vs
Hurst Green
19:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
vs
Cleater Moor Celtic
19:00
Poulton
vs
Wyre Villa
19:00
Tempest United
vs
Coppull United

Division One

19:00
Carnforth Rangers
vs
Ulverston Rangers
19:00
Freckleton
vs
Southport Hesketh
19:00
Hesketh Bank
vs
Astley & Buckshaw
19:00
Kendal County
vs
Slyne with Hest
19:00
Lytham Town
vs
Chipping
19:00
Millom
vs
Crookland Casuals

Division Two

19:00
Dalton United
vs
Walney Island
19:00
Hawcoat Park
vs
Kendal United
19:00
Storeys
vs
Pause United

Wednesday 14 August 2024

Premier Division

19:00
Rossendale
vs
CMB

Division One

19:00
Croston Sports
vs
Turton

Saturday 17 August 2024

Premier Division

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians
15:00
CMB
vs
Poulton
15:00
Cleater Moor Celtic
vs
Burscough Richmond
15:00
Coppull United
vs
Lostock St Gerards
15:00
Eagley
vs
Rossendale
15:00
Fulwood Amatuers
vs
Tempest United
15:00
Whitehaven
vs
Hurst Green
15:00
Wyre Villa
vs
Haslingden St Marys

Division One

15:00
Askam United
vs
Southport Hesketh
15:00
Astley & Buckshaw
vs
Carnforth Rangers
15:00
Chipping
vs
Crookland Casuals
15:00
Freckleton
vs
Millom
15:00
Hesketh Bank
vs
Lytham Town
15:00
Kendal County
vs
Ulverston Rangers
15:00
Slyne with Hest
vs
Turton

Division Two

15:00
Charnock Richard Res
vs
Hawcoat Park
15:00
Dalton United
vs
Storeys
15:00
Walney Island
vs
Barnoldswick Town Res

Reserve Division One

16:00
Haslingden St Marys Res
vs
Chipping Res
16:00
Lostock St Gerards Res
vs
Coppull United Res
16:00
Poulton Res
vs
CMB Res
16:00
Rossendale Res
vs
Eagley Res
16:00
Tempest United Res
vs
Fulwood Amatuers Res
16:00
Turton Res
vs
Blackpool Wren Rov Res

Reserve Division Two

15:00
Carnforth Rangers Res
vs
Stoneclough Res
15:00
Fulwood Amatuers A
vs
Storeys Res
15:00
Hurst Green Res
vs
Croston Sports Res
15:00
Lytham Town Res
vs
Hesketh Bank Res

Tuesday 20 August 2024

Premier Division

18:45
Cleater Moor Celtic
vs
Whitehaven
18:45
Coppull United
vs
Rossendale
18:45
Eagley
vs
Tempest United
18:45
Fulwood Amatuers
vs
CMB
18:45
Hurst Green
vs
Burscough Richmond
18:45
Lostock St Gerards
vs
Haslingden St Marys
18:45
Milnthorpe Corinthians
vs
Poulton
18:45
Wyre Villa
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers

Division One

18:45
Astley & Buckshaw
vs
Chipping
18:45
Crookland Casuals
vs
Askam United
18:45
Hesketh Bank
vs
Southport Hesketh
18:45
Kendal County
vs
Millom
18:45
Lytham Town
vs
Croston Sports
18:45
Slyne with Hest
vs
Ulverston Rangers

Division Two

18:45
Hawcoat Park
vs
Dalton United
18:45
Kendal United
vs
Walney Island
18:45
Pause United
vs
Galgate
18:45
Storeys
vs
Caton United

Wednesday 21 August 2024

Division One

18:45
Turton
vs
Freckleton

Saturday 24 August 2024

Premier Division

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
vs
Eagley
15:00
Burscough Richmond
vs
Whitehaven
15:00
Coppull United
vs
Cleater Moor Celtic
15:00
Haslingden St Marys
vs
Fulwood Amatuers
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
vs
CMB
15:00
Poulton
vs
Hurst Green
15:00
Rossendale
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians
15:00
Tempest United
vs
Wyre Villa

Division One

15:00
Crookland Casuals
vs
Turton
15:00
Croston Sports
vs
Askam United
15:00
Kendal County
vs
Astley & Buckshaw
15:00
Lytham Town
vs
Freckleton
15:00
Millom
vs
Carnforth Rangers
15:00
Slyne with Hest
vs
Hesketh Bank
15:00
Southport Hesketh
vs
Ulverston Rangers

Reserve Division One

15:00
CMB Res
vs
Lostock St Gerards Res
15:00
Eagley Res
vs
Blackpool Wren Rov Res
15:00
Fulwood Amatuers Res
vs
Haslingden St Marys Res
15:00
Turton Res
vs
Poulton Res

Tuesday 27 August 2024

Premier Division

18:30
Blackpool Wren Rovers
vs
Poulton
18:30
CMB
vs
Tempest United
18:30
Coppull United
vs
Fulwood Amatuers
18:30
Eagley
vs
Hurst Green
18:30
Lostock St Gerards
vs
Burscough Richmond
18:30
Milnthorpe Corinthians
vs
Wyre Villa

Division One

19:30
Askam United
vs
Kendal County
19:30
Chipping
vs
Turton
19:30
Freckleton
vs
Astley & Buckshaw
19:30
Hesketh Bank
vs
Croston Sports
19:30
Slyne with Hest
vs
Carnforth Rangers
19:30
Southport Hesketh
vs
Lytham Town
19:30
Ulverston Rangers
vs
Crookland Casuals

Division Two

18:30
Caton United
vs
Pause United
18:30
Dalton United
vs
Kendal United
18:30
Galgate
vs
Storeys
18:30
Walney Island
vs
Hawcoat Park

Wednesday 28 August 2024

Premier Division

18:30
Rossendale
vs
Haslingden St Marys

Saturday 31 August 2024

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
vs
Tempest United
15:00
CMB
vs
Whitehaven
15:00
Cleater Moor Celtic
vs
Poulton
15:00
Fulwood Amatuers
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers
15:00
Haslingden St Marys
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians
15:00
Hurst Green
vs
Coppull United
15:00
Rossendale
vs
Lostock St Gerards
15:00
Wyre Villa
vs
Eagley

Division One

15:00
Askam United
vs
Freckleton
15:00
Astley & Buckshaw
vs
Millom
15:00
Carnforth Rangers
vs
Lytham Town
15:00
Chipping
vs
Southport Hesketh
15:00
Hesketh Bank
vs
Crookland Casuals
15:00
Turton
vs
Kendal County
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
vs
Croston Sports

Latest news

Social media and personal communications policy introduced
General Social media and personal communications policy introduced

The West Lancashire Football League has expanded quickly in the world of social media - and that has led to a huge rise in virtual contact with clubs, players and spectators in recent seasons.

Your chance to help spearhead the future of the West Lancashire League
General Your chance to help spearhead the future of the West Lancashire League

This is your chance to get involved in one of the fastest growing and well-respected feeder leagues in the country.

Teams of the Year revealed for 2023/24 season
Blackpool Wren Rovers Teams of the Year revealed for 2023/24 season

A host of star players and managers from the top three divisions were given medals after being named in the Teams of the Year for 2023/24.

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe