Results

Tuesday 30 April 2024

Premier Division

19:00
Coppull United
  • Ben Pendlebury 65'
1 - 5 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Jordan Beavers 22'
  • Archie Lang 35'
  • Oliver Wilkinson 78'
  • Chad Whyte 81'
  • Chad Whyte 85'
19:00
Hurst Green
  • Scott Craven 46'
  • Charlie Collinge 58'
  • Harvey Monk 60'
  • Jack Parker 76'
4 - 1 Full time
Turton
  • Cole Exley 28'
19:00
Wyre Villa
  • Dom Lawson 55'
  • Dom Lawson 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Matthew Casson 45'

Division 1

19:00
Holker Old Boys Res
  • Jordan McGarry 2'
  • Dylan Ellis 4'
  • Freddie Lawton 75'
3 - 3 Full time
Askam United
  • Aiden Pearson 10'
  • Ben Phizakela 60'
  • Callum Rayner 70'

Division 2

19:00
Astley and Buckshaw
  • Scott Hammill 67'
1 - 0 Full time
Euxton Villa Res
19:00
Charnock Richard Res
  • George Rose 59'
1 - 0 Full time
Hawcoat Park

Challenge Cup 23-24 - Final

19:30
Carnforth Rangers
  • Dan Mardell 63'
  • Stan Rich 95'
2 - 1 Full time
Chipping
  • Joe Melling 77'

Monday 29 April 2024

Division 1 Reserve

19:00
Fulwood Amateurs Res
  • Joe Slinger 59'
  • Hugo Strand 60'
2 - 0 Full time
Eagley Res
19:00
Turton Res
0 - 3 Full time
Lostock St Gerards Res
  • Joey Richardson 21'
  • Mason McKay 62'
  • Mason McKay 64'

Division 2 Reserve

19:00
Croston Sports Res
  • Lewis Townley 21'
1 - 5 Full time
Lytham Town Res
  • Freddie Livesey 3'
  • Harris Fairgreave 13'
  • Freddie Livesey 23'
  • Harris Fairgreave 49'
  • Freddie Livesey 55'
19:00
Rossendale A
0 - 6 Full time
Freckleton Res
  • Jack Williams 12'
  • Jack Williams 25'
  • Owen Johnrose 52'
  • James Jemson 59'
  • Jack Williams 64'
  • Jack Williams 73'

Saturday 27 April 2024

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
  • Billy Whittle 17'
  • Will Doherty 55'
2 - 1 Full time
Coppull United
  • Greg Brickell 35'
15:00
CMB
  • Own Goal 6'
  • Dylan Winstanley 44'
  • Dylan Winstanley 78'
3 - 1 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
  • Reece Thompson 3'
15:00
Hurst Green
  • Cuan Bradley 15'
1 - 1 Full time
Wyre Villa
  • Brett Dawson 34'
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
0 - 2 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Yasin Resaei 27'
  • Jonty McDonald 65'
15:00
Poulton
  • Max Landless 9'
  • Mitch Cheetham 31'
  • Danny Morris 40' (Pen)
  • Billy McKenna 56'
  • Mitch Cheetham 64' (Pen)
5 - 1 Full time
Cleator Moor Celtic
  • Reece Little 11'
15:00
Rossendale
  • Joe Howarth 32'
  • Simon Nangle 38'
2 - 2 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Matthew Sillett 8'
  • Aidan Burrows 89'
15:00
Tempest United
  • Josh Firth 12'
  • Josh Firth 44'
  • Sam Parkinson 45'
  • Jack Morris 60'
  • Tom Booth 77'
  • Jordan Pendlebury 79'
  • Aaron Thorpe 90'
7 - 1 Full time
Slyne with Hest
  • Ryan Hollins 55'
15:00
Turton
0 - 3 Full time
Whitehaven
  • Owen Woodburn 34'
  • Cody Benson 46'
  • Josh Hilton 52'

Division 1

15:00
Croston Sports
  • Liam Robinson 15'
  • Jordan Freeman 31'
  • Ryan Fletcher 45'
  • Liam Robinson 66'
  • John Sharples 77'
5 - 0 Full time
Chipping
15:00
Holker Old Boys Res
  • Own Goal 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Eagley
  • Kieran Sisson 5'
  • Alfie Cowen 10'
15:00
Lytham Town
0 - 2 Full time
Hesketh Bank
  • Sebastian Bailey 0'
  • Joe Smyth-Ferguson 0'
15:00
Millom
  • Jamie Pattinson 30'
1 - 0 Full time
Haslingden St Mary's
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
0 - 3 Full time
Carnforth Rangers
  • Ben Blackburn 18'
  • Ben Blackburn 47'
  • Ben Blackburn 72'

Division 2

15:00
Caton United
  • Elliott Bywater 1'
  • Kayne Taylor 85'
2 - 2 Full time
Kendal United
  • Jordan Archer-Nelson 45'
  • Brody Moffat 52'
14:00
Charnock Richard Res
  • Mohammed Butt 57'
1 - 3 Full time
Garstang Res
  • Ellis Hancox 61' (Pen)
  • Aaron Lang 67'
  • Owen Pye 70'
15:00
Dalton United
0 - 2 Full time
Pause United
  • Zak Clark 12'
  • Zak Clark 16' (Pen)
14:00
Euxton Villa Res
  • James Hale 25'
  • Ian Billington 70'
  • Jake Greene 88'
3 - 5 Full time
Freckleton
  • Saul Hamer 10'
  • Joe Bentley 18'
  • Callum Williams 40'
  • Graham Lyons 60'
  • Callum Williams 75'
15:00
Stoneclough
  • Lewis Greenhalgh 55'
1 - 1 Full time
Storeys
  • Joe Hoare 20'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Coppull Res
  • Josh Welsh 37'
  • Luke Sherwood 56'
  • Callum Ellis 76'
3 - 2 Full time
Tempest United Res
  • Nick Skelly 30'
  • Nick Skelly 60'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Res
  • Adam Whittaker 13'
1 - 2 Full time
Poulton Res
  • Freddie Kenyon 70'
  • Deontay Atkinson 85'
15:00
Rossendale Res
0 - 2 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys Res
  • Harry Johnson 40'
  • Jake Mangan 75'

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Chipping Res
  • Zach Wilson 10'
  • Oscar Middlesbrough 35'
  • Gareth Jones 40'
3 - 2 Full time
Croston Sports Res
  • Niall Maloney 7'
  • Ben Davies 50'
15:00
Haslingden St Mary's Res
  • James Goodyear 79'
1 - 1 Full time
Hesketh Bank Res
  • Owen Cuerden 25'

Thursday 25 April 2024

Premier Division

19:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Ric Seear 13'
  • Ric Seear 75'
  • Ric Seear 83' (Pen)
  • Ric Seear 87'
4 - 1 Full time
Turton
  • Bobby Carter 41'
19:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Jamie Looker 12'
  • Dan Taylor 21'
  • Dan Taylor 30'
  • Matthew Casson 35'
  • Jenson Butterworth 53'
  • Nick Grundy 63'
  • Zach Hatton 74'
  • Ashton Hogg 77'
8 - 0 Full time
Wyre Villa
19:00
Poulton
  • Max Landless 16'
  • Dominic Gil 24'
2 - 7 Full time
CMB
  • Carl Grimshaw 1'
  • Ben Thornton 29'
  • Ben Thornton 45'
  • Ben Thornton 65'
  • Dan Crook 70' (Pen)
  • Ben Thornton 74'
  • Robbie Deigham 94'

Division 1

19:00
Southport Hesketh
  • Jordan Slade 19'
1 - 5 Full time
Eagley
  • Finlay Stafford 8'
  • Finlay Stafford 14'
  • Cole Collins 24'
  • Finlay Stafford 38'
  • Kieran Lomax 40'

Division 2

19:00
Freckleton
  • Courtney Skerritt 27'
  • Courtney Skerritt 82'
2 - 1 Full time
Pause United
  • Jordan Lynch 63'

Wednesday 24 April 2024

Premier Division

19:00
Rossendale
  • Teal Amos 57'
  • Scott Wylie 60'
  • Tom Hulme 82'
3 - 1 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Own Goal 22'

Division 2

19:00
Euxton Villa Res
  • Thomas Henderson 50'
  • Thomas Henderson 65'
2 - 0 Full time
Stoneclough

Division 1 Reserve

19:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Res
  • Tommy Hanslip 2'
  • Jackson Bateman 14'
  • Jack Taylor 84'
3 - 1 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys Res
  • Jake Mangan 60'
19:00
CMB Res
  • Harry Dixon 41'
  • Josh Pope 51'
  • Harry Dixon 58'
  • Jack Locke 82'
4 - 1 Full time
Coppull Res
  • Callum Ellis 85'
19:00
Turton Res
  • William Wright-Thompson 2'
1 - 1 Full time
Rossendale Res
  • Jack Mounsey 64'

Division 2 Reserve

19:00
Chipping Res
  • Anthony Slater 10'
  • Oscar Middlesbrough 45'
  • Zach Wilson 55'
  • Oscar Middlesbrough 65'
  • Oscar Middlesbrough 89'
5 - 1 Full time
Haslingden St Mary's Res
19:00
Croston Sports Res
  • Jordan Wignall 22'
  • Jordan Wignall 63'
2 - 3 Full time
Freckleton Res
  • Samson Ogundaisi 44'
  • Jack Williams 58' (Pen)
  • Theo Cunliffe 80'
19:00
Lytham Town Res
  • Tom Kelsey 0'
  • Tom Kelsey 0'
  • Tom Kelsey 0'
  • Tom Kelsey 0'
  • Tom Kelsey 0'
  • Dan Chesworth 0'
  • Kian Kelly 0'
  • Tom Earnshaw 0'
8 - 0 Full time
Rossendale A

Tuesday 23 April 2024

Premier Division

19:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Matthew Sillett 65'
1 - 1 Full time
Burscough Richmond
  • Jordan Lorde 55'
19:00
Poulton
  • Max Landless 12'
  • Nathan Townsend 24'
2 - 5 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
  • Andrew Leggett 72'
  • Lewis Pilgrim 75'
  • Reece Thompson 80'
  • Josh Sarda 84' (Pen)
  • Gary Basterfield 92'
19:00
Slyne with Hest
  • Liam Rodgers 90'
1 - 4 Full time
Coppull United
  • Greg Brickell 20'
  • Ben Pendlebury 33'
  • Greg Brickell 55'
  • Taylor Brickell 75'
19:00
Tempest United
  • Jordan Pendlebury 0'
  • Ben Patel 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Hurst Green
  • Jordan Monk 10'
  • Daniel Mort 24'
  • Sam Hardy 50'
  • Cuan Bradley 89'

Division 1

19:00
Chipping
  • Joe Melling 10' (Pen)
  • Gary Knight 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Hesketh Bank
  • Matthew Low 25'
  • Owen Cuerden 60'
  • Owen Cuerden 75'
19:00
Haslingden St Mary's
  • Michael Woodvine 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Eagley
  • Sam Rigby 50'
19:00
Holker Old Boys Res
  • Tyler Spence 16'
  • Tyler Spence 40'
  • Charlie McGladdery 70'
3 - 0 Full time
Carnforth Rangers
19:00
Kendal County
0 - 0 Full time
Crooklands Casuals
19:00
Ulverston Rangers
  • Sean Mooney 73'
  • Jack Milburn 87'
2 - 4 Full time
Millom
  • Jamie Pattinson 18'
  • Oliver Pachul 27'
  • Theo Wilson 48'
  • Theo Wilson 67'

Division 2

19:00
Galgate
0 - 1 Full time
Freckleton
  • Graham Lyons 16'
19:00
Hawcoat Park
  • Own Goal 45'
  • Matthew Roberts 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Caton United
  • Steven Oliver 47'
19:00
Pause United
  • Ryan Yates 48'
  • Tom Knight 60'
2 - 3 Full time
Storeys
  • David Whitelaw 4'
  • Joe Wareing 14'
  • Joe Wareing 75'

Lancashire Amateur Shield 23-24 - Semi Final

19:30
Wyre Villa
2 - 3 Full time
Chadderton Cott

Monday 22 April 2024

Division 1 Reserve

19:00
Eagley Res
  • Zach Karanga-Brown 43'
1 - 3 Full time
Rossendale Res
  • Teal Amos 44'
  • Teal Amos 57'
  • Rico Gavan 90'
19:00
Lostock St Gerards Res
  • Adam Whittaker 20' (Pen)
  • Jonny Wilding 25'
2 - 3 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers Res
  • Tommy Hanslip 53'
  • Liam Wenman 60'
  • Ryan Nickless 89' (Pen)

Division 2 Reserve

19:00
Freckleton Res
  • Thiery Bennett 65'
  • Thiery Bennett 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Dylan Jackson-Cooney 15'

Saturday 20 April 2024

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
  • Billy Whittle 36'
  • Saul Guffogg 75'
2 - 1 Full time
CMB
  • Carl Grimshaw 80'
15:00
Coppull United
  • Alessio Degrassi 75'
1 - 7 Full time
Rossendale
  • Luke Tudor 4'
  • Teal Amos 20'
  • Rico Gavan 63'
  • Scott Wylie 73'
  • Jack Mounsey 77'
  • Jonny Heap 90'
  • Jonny Heap 93'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
  • Lewis Pilgrim 4'
  • Connor McAuley 5'
  • Lewis Pilgrim 45'
  • Lewis Pilgrim 82'
  • Connor McAuley 91'
5 - 1 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Own Goal 35'
15:00
Poulton
0 - 4 Full time
Hurst Green
  • Cuan Bradley 24'
  • Cuan Bradley 26'
  • Cuan Bradley 61'
  • Cuan Bradley 79'
15:00
Slyne with Hest
0 - 5 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Ric Seear 10'
  • Ric Seear 22'
  • Luke Harris 37'
  • Matthew Sillett 71'
  • Aidan Burrows 85'
15:00
Turton
0 - 5 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Dominic Ritchie 13'
  • Matthew Wood 35'
  • Dominic Ritchie 44'
  • Billy Cartmell 65'
  • Daniel Stoney 68'
15:00
Whitehaven
0 - 4 Full time
Tempest United
  • Sam Parkinson 32'
  • Sam Parkinson 44' (Pen)
  • Oliver Grocock 56'
  • Tom Booth 63'
15:00
Wyre Villa
  • Sam Bowling 25'
  • Kole Pratt 45'
2 - 2 Full time
Cleator Moor Celtic
  • Zac Benson-Lester 36'
  • Zac Benson-Lester 54'

Division 1

15:00
Chipping
0 - 2 Full time
Ulverston Rangers
  • Jack Milburn 15'
  • Jack Milburn 53'
15:00
Crooklands Casuals
  • Joe Blackshaw 74'
1 - 4 Full time
Hesketh Bank
  • Matthew Low 40'
  • Jordan Smethurst 70'
  • Joe Smyth-Ferguson 73'
  • Joe Smyth-Ferguson 85'
15:00
Eagley
  • Finlay Stafford 15'
  • Finlay Stafford 64'
  • Kieran Lomax 68'
  • Finlay Stafford 72'
  • Lewis Nolan 81'
5 - 0 Full time
Kendal County
15:00
Holker Old Boys Res
  • Tyler Spence 35'
  • Josh Woodend 60'
2 - 2 Full time
Haslingden St Mary's
  • Alfie Edmondson 47'
  • Lewis Hanley 65' (Pen)
15:00
Southport Hesketh
  • Joe Tierney 54'
  • Joe Tierney 57' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Croston Sports
  • John Sharples 5'
  • John Sharples 35'
  • Liam Robinson 40'

Division 2

15:00
Charnock Richard Res
  • Cole Heaton 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Caton United
  • Lloyd Trippett 49'
  • Jack Tipler 66'
14:00
Euxton Villa Res
  • Liam McNally 20'
  • Mackenzie Brown 75'
  • Jake Greene 85'
3 - 4 Full time
Pause United
  • Tom Knight 5'
  • Tom Knight 25'
  • Phil Meeks 45'
  • Jordan Lynch 50'
15:00
Freckleton
  • Freddie Mason 55'
  • Graham Lyons 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Hawcoat Park
  • Lewis Woodend 6'
  • Reece Creswell 67'
15:00
Galgate
  • Paul Dinnan 50'
1 - 5 Full time
Walney Island
  • Zach Walker 34' (Pen)
  • Rob Bruce 34'
  • Rob Bruce 63'
  • Sheldon Austin 67'
  • Hayden Skyme 85'
15:00
Stoneclough
0 - 5 Full time
Astley and Buckshaw
  • Kurt Robinson 11'
  • Sam Swarbrick 44'
  • Scott Hammill 54'
  • Finley Stewart 85'
  • Finley Stewart 88'
15:00
Storeys
  • Matthew Poole 30'
  • Josh Cunningham 70'
  • Connor Crossley 89'
3 - 4 Full time
Garstang Res
  • Tom Graham 37'
  • Lewis Heap 48'
  • Luke Williams 61'
  • Luke Williams 91'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Res
  • Ben Seear 19' (Pen)
  • Rio Gregoriou-Pouncy 48'
  • Ben Seear 60'
3 - 2 Full time
Turton Res
  • Jake Wallbank 44'
  • Matthew Kirkpatrick 89'
15:00
CMB Res
  • Ainsley Turner 33'
  • Yazz Smajic 65'
2 - 3 Full time
Eagley Res
  • Matthew Akilli 51'
  • Zach Karanga-Brown 60'
  • Zach Karanga-Brown 62'
15:00
Hurst Green Res
  • Russell Crook 40'
  • Fred Hardy 75'
2 - 9 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Res
  • Alex Rhodes 15'
  • Dylan Chauhan 28'
  • Cory Gill 36'
  • Layton Kirnon 37'
  • Hugo Strand 50'
  • Layton Kirnon 65'
  • Bradley Clitheroe 80'
  • Lucas Worswick 85'
  • Harry Wignall 90'
15:00
Rossendale Res
P - P
Coppull Res
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Res
  • Josh Sackfield 34'
  • Harry Fryer 48'
  • Tommy Dollin 60'
3 - 1 Full time
Lostock St Gerards Res
  • Dee Edmonds 85'

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Croston Sports Res
  • Harry Mahon 11'
  • Ben Davies 52'
2 - 0 Full time
Carnforth Rangers Res
15:00
Haslingden St Mary's Res
  • James Goodyear 83'
  • Dan Robinson 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Storeys Res
  • Oliver McDermott 75'
15:00
Lytham Town Res
  • George Wyatt 80'
1 - 9 Full time
Hesketh Bank Res
  • Owen Cuerden 0'
  • John Stead 0'
  • John Stead 0'
  • John Stead 0'
  • Harry Greenhalgh 0'
  • Harry Greenhalgh 0'
  • Wes Bajraliu 0'
  • Wes Bajraliu 0'
  • Owen Cuerden 0'
15:00
Rossendale A
0 - 2 Full time
Chipping Res
  • William Heane 65'
  • Eoin Ritchie 80'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Will Cooper 41'
  • Josh Wood 65'
  • Billy Wade 70'
3 - 4 Full time
Freckleton Res
  • Guillermo Marchant 10'
  • Thiery Bennett 22'
  • Thiery Bennett 30'
  • Danny Threlfall 81'

Thursday 18 April 2024

Premier Division

18:45
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Ric Seear 18'
  • Luke Harris 40'
  • Ric Seear 78'
  • Luke Harris 85'
4 - 1 Full time
Wyre Villa
  • Kole Pratt 4'
18:45
Coppull United
P - P
Hurst Green
18:45
Lostock St Gerards
0 - 3 Full time
Tempest United
  • Jordan Pendlebury 23'
  • Aaron Thorpe 74'
  • Tom Booth 90'

Division 1

18:45
Chipping
P - P
Haslingden St Mary's

Division 2

18:45
Caton United
1 - 6 Full time
Pause United
19:30
Garstang Res
P - P
Stoneclough

Wednesday 17 April 2024

Premier Division

18:45
CMB
  • Charlie Scholes 24'
  • Charlie Scholes 60'
2 - 5 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Spencer Lucas 10'
  • Noah Hindley 18'
  • Spencer Lucas 38'
  • Will Sim 44'
  • Ryan Dodd 88'
18:45
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Jenson Butterworth 56'
1 - 3 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Jordan Beavers 16'
  • Dom Richie 39'
  • Dom Richie 40'

Division 1

18:45
Lytham Town
P - P
Eagley

Division 2

18:45
Euxton Villa Res
  • Ian Billington 10'
  • Ian Billington 25'
  • Jake Greene 65'
  • Thomas Henderson 75'
  • Ian Billington 88'
5 - 2 Full time
Storeys
  • Josh Cunningham 30'
  • Josh Wareing 40'

Division 1 Reserve

18:45
Blackpool Wren Rovers Res
0 - 0 Full time
Hurst Green Res
18:45
Rossendale Res
  • Teal Amos 14'
  • George Brown 70'
  • Teal Amos 85'
  • Teal Amos 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Tempest United Res
18:45
Turton Res
  • Sam Nuttall 25'
  • Cole Exley 42' (Pen)
  • Sam Nuttall 50'
3 - 1 Full time
Coppull Res
  • Scott Hendy 75'

Division 2 Reserve

18:45
Chipping Res
  • Oscar Middlesbrough 16'
  • Oscar Middlesbrough 45'
  • Zach Wilson 54'
3 - 1 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Nahum Davies 51'
18:45
Croston Sports Res
  • Niall Maloney 85'
1 - 0 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys A
18:45
Freckleton Res
  • Martin Holliday 20'
  • Courtney Skerritt 34'
2 - 1 Full time
Haslingden St Mary's Res

Tuesday 16 April 2024

Premier Division

18:45
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Luke Harris 2'
  • Aidan Burrows 21'
  • Carnen Dawson 47'
  • Ric Seear 52'
  • Ric Seear 72'
5 - 0 Full time
Coppull United
18:45
Lostock St Gerards
  • Conor Linighan 7'
  • Joey Richardson 23'
  • Joey Richardson 30'
  • Gary Basterfield 45'
  • Adam Whittaker 69'
  • Lewis Pilgrim 84'
6 - 0 Full time
Wyre Villa
18:45
Tempest United
  • Sam Parkinson 30'
  • Sam Parkinson 58' (Pen)
  • Sam Parkinson 67' (Pen)
  • Jack Morris 76'
  • Jordan Pendlebury 83'
  • Tom Booth 88'
6 - 0 Full time
Turton

Division 1

18:45
Hesketh Bank
  • Kevin Edgar 43'
  • Owen Cuerden 65'
  • Dan Birkby 86'
3 - 0 Full time
Croston Sports
18:45
Millom
  • Jamie Pattinson 45'
  • Ellis Heasley 89'
2 - 0 Full time
Holker Old Boys Res
18:45
Ulverston Rangers
  • Jack Milburn 92'
1 - 5 Full time
Askam United
  • Joe Tindall 9'
  • Joe Tindall 15'
  • Joe Tindall 28'
  • Will Hindle 40'
  • Will Hindle 88'

Division 2

18:45
Dalton United
  • Samuel Johnson 56'
1 - 1 Full time
Hawcoat Park
  • Sam Beattie 62'
18:45
Galgate
  • Jonny Thom 20'
  • Liam Painter 88'
2 - 3 Full time
Kendal United
  • Ryan Close 2'
  • Jonny Voortman 60'
  • Ryan Close 87'

Division 1 Reserve

18:45
Eagley Res
  • Jordan Hibbert 35'
  • Zach Karanga-Brown 44'
2 - 2 Full time
CMB Res
  • Lewis Cullen 57'
  • Harry Dixon 73'

Monday 15 April 2024

Division 1 Reserve

18:45
Turton Res
  • Callum Higson 4'
  • Dominic Farrimond 45'
  • Cole Exley 77'
3 - 4 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Res
  • Cory Gill 21' (Pen)
  • Joe Slinger 21'
  • Hugo Strand 26'
  • Hugo Strand 63'

Richardson Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

18:30
Haslingden St Mary's
1 - 1 Full time
CMB
CMB win 2 - 3 on penalties.

Presidents Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

18:30
Pause United
3 - 2 Full time
Stoneclough

Saturday 13 April 2024

Premier Division

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Kyle Higham 16'
  • Tarren Moxon 30'
  • Luke Harris 39'
  • Ellis Wilson 51'
  • Ric Seear 90' (Pen)
5 - 2 Full time
Hurst Green
  • Pierce Beetham 24'
  • Scott Craven 63'
15:00
CMB
  • Will Owen 3'
1 - 0 Full time
Whitehaven
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
0 - 1 Full time
Cleator Moor Celtic
  • Bradley Rooney 60' (Pen)
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Jamie Looker 34'
  • Oliver Rickerby 34'
2 - 2 Full time
Coppull United
  • Jack Shields 73'
  • Nathan Bibby 83'
15:00
Rossendale
P - P
Fulwood Amateurs
15:00
Tempest United
  • Sam Parkinson 11'
  • Sam Parkinson 18' (Pen)
  • Sam Parkinson 22'
  • Aaron Thorpe 31'
4 - 0 Full time
Poulton
15:00
Turton
  • Cole Exley 19'
1 - 2 Full time
Burscough Richmond
  • Matthew Hawkins 46'
  • Zach Carberry 88'
15:00
Wyre Villa
P - P
Slyne with Hest

Division 1

15:00
Croston Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Lytham Town
  • Dec Preyzner 53'
15:00
Eagley
  • Kieran Lomax 4'
1 - 0 Full time
Carnforth Rangers
15:00
Haslingden St Mary's
  • Alfie Edmondson 17'
  • Michael Woodvine 19'
  • James Wright 34'
  • Lewis Hanley 35'
  • Lewis Hanley 65'
  • Michael White 90'
6 - 1 Full time
Crooklands Casuals
  • Harvey Irving 15'
15:00
Hesketh Bank
  • Jack Brierley 4'
  • Lewis Johnston 31'
  • Joe Stead 86'
3 - 2 Full time
Askam United
  • Callum Rayner 48'
  • Joel Tindale 52'
15:00
Millom
P - P
Chipping
15:00
Southport Hesketh
  • Joe Tierney 27' (Pen)
  • Ben Davenport 47'
2 - 2 Full time
Kendal County
  • Jordan Gander 21'
  • Jacob Carway 84' (Pen)

Division 2

15:00
Euxton Villa Res
  • Ian Billington 10'
  • Thomas Henderson 48'
2 - 3 Full time
Caton United
  • Steve Oliver 43'
  • Jack Curwen 65'
  • Jack Tipler 68'
15:00
Freckleton
P - P
Garstang Res
15:00
Kendal United
P - P
Storeys
15:00
Pause United
  • Ben Roberts 50'
  • Phil Meeks 58'
  • Gordon Lynch 72'
3 - 2 Full time
Charnock Richard Res
  • Mohammed Butt 22'
  • Daniel Kahn 38'
15:00
Stoneclough
P - P
Hawcoat Park
15:00
Walney Island
P - P
Dalton United

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Coppull Res
P - P
Tempest United Res
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs Res
  • Layton Kirnon 2'
  • Dylan Chauhan 65'
  • Hugo Strand 89'
3 - 0 Full time
CMB Res
15:00
Hurst Green Res
  • Will Nicholls 50' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys Res
  • Harry Johnson 10'
  • Jake Mangan 15'
15:00
Poulton Res
P - P
Rossendale Res

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Chipping Res
  • Declan Hardacre 21'
  • Anthony Slater 44'
  • Zach Wilson 86'
3 - 0 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians Res
15:00
Lytham Town Res
  • James Fairgrieve 56'
1 - 3 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs A
15:00
Rossendale A
P - P
Thornton Cleveleys A

Wednesday 10 April 2024

Richardson Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

18:30
Haslingden St Mary's
P - P
CMB

Saturday 6 April 2024

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
  • Finn Turner 2'
  • James Walker 33'
2 - 1 Full time
Tempest United
  • Sam Parkinson 71' (Pen)
15:00
Coppull United
P - P
Cleator Moor Celtic
15:00
Hurst Green
0 - 6 Full time
Rossendale
  • Oliver Williams 5'
  • Regan O`Brien 43'
  • Scott Wylie 70'
  • Oliver Williams 81'
  • Oliver Williams 88' (Pen)
  • Simon Nangle 90'
15:00
Wyre Villa
P - P
Whitehaven

Division 1

15:00
Lytham Town
  • Ross Ainsworth 30'
  • Lachlan Best 65'
  • Tom Eastham 70'
3 - 0 Full time
Southport Hesketh
15:00
Millom
P - P
Eagley
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
  • Sean Mooney 62'
  • Tyler Chester 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Croston Sports
  • Harvey Parker 40'

Division 2

15:00
Astley and Buckshaw
P - P
Euxton Villa Res
15:00
Charnock Richard Res
P - P
Dalton United
15:00
Hawcoat Park
  • Reece Creswell 9' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Walney Island
  • Sam Hayes 29'
  • Hayden Skyme 48'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Turton Res
  • Brad Hennifer 70'
  • Ben McCabe 82'
  • Ben McCabe 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Hurst Green Res
  • Daniel Mort 91'

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Hesketh Bank Res
  • Owen Cuerden 5'
  • John Stead 70'
2 - 0 Full time
Storeys Res

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

15:00
Eagley Res
0 - 6 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Res
  • Reece Jones 35'
  • Cory Gill 37'
  • Joe Collins 53'
  • Hugo Strand 60'
  • Lucas Worswick 91'

Wednesday 3 April 2024

Lancashire Amateur Shield 23-24 - Semi Final

19:30
Fulwood Amateurs
3 - 0 Full time
Golborne Sports

Monday 1 April 2024

Premier Division

15:00
CMB
  • Carl Grimshaw 3'
  • Carl Grimshaw 40'
  • James Garsden 92'
3 - 2 Full time
Tempest United
  • Aaron Thorpe 77'
  • Jordan Coop 84'
15:00
Rossendale
  • Scott Wylie 5'
  • Oliver Williams 25'
2 - 1 Full time
Burscough Richmond
  • Colin Bosque-Green 85'
15:00
Turton
  • Cole Exley 19'
  • Cole Exley 44'
  • Cole Exley 45'
3 - 5 Full time
Wyre Villa
  • Sam Bowling 42'
  • James Faiers 66'
  • James Faiers 82'
  • Brett Dawson 83'
  • James Faiers 87'

Division 1

15:00
Holker Old Boys Res
  • Jordan McGarry 7'
  • Jordan McGarry 16'
  • Jordan McGarry 50'
  • Charlie McGladdery 75'
  • Charlie McGladdery 85'
5 - 1 Full time
Kendal County
  • Jack Brench 65'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Poulton Res
0 - 2 Full time
Turton Res
  • Jack Towers 2'
  • William Wright-Thompson 49'
15:00
Tempest United Res
  • Own Goal 15' (Pen)
  • Jacob Stevenson 62'
2 - 2 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers Res
  • Luke Smith 34'
  • Ellis Wilson 83'

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Res
  • Tom Ladds 15'
  • Dan Nowell 26'
  • Tom Jackson 28' (Pen)
  • Liam Cowley 77'
4 - 0 Full time
Haslingden St Mary's Res

Challenge Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

15:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Joe Jobling 80'
  • Cole Holt 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Freckleton
  • Callum Williams 45'
15:00
Garstang Res
0 - 2 Full time
Chipping
  • Ravi Goshark 7'
  • Alex Howarth 47'

Presidents Cup 23-24 - Semi Final

15:00
Pause United
P - P
Stoneclough
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
  • Scott McDonald 32'
  • Sean Mooney 48'
  • Jack Milburn 84'
3 - 1 Full time
Euxton Villa Res
  • James Hale 7'

Latest news

Thornton Cleveleys promoted to North West Counties League
Thornton Cleveleys Thornton Cleveleys promoted to North West Counties League

Thornton Cleveleys' application to join the North West Counties has been successful!

Managerial changes as season draws to a close
Fulwood Amateurs Managerial changes as season draws to a close

There has been a raft of managerial changes in the West Lancashire League as the curtain came down on the 2023/24 season.

West Lancs Show Podcast - Episode 14 - 'Local rivals'
Tempest United West Lancs Show Podcast - Episode 14 - 'Local rivals'

Our latest West Lancs Show podcast is now live - and it's a cracker!

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe