Results

Saturday 28 October 2023

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP A

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Res
  • Luke Smith 4'
  • Ellis Wilson 12'
  • Liam Wenman 16'
  • Liam Wenman 33'
  • Liam Wenman 41'
  • Danny Fletcher 69'
  • Ben Seear 73'
  • Danny Fletcher 89'
8 - 0 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys A
15:00
Freckleton Res
0 - 3 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Res
  • Own Goal 15'
  • Own Goal 25'
  • Layton Kirnon 55'
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Jacob Whalley 65'
1 - 3 Full time
Storeys Res
  • Tom Charlson 10'
  • Wayne Beswick 20'
  • Connor Wallace 45'

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP D

15:00
CMB Res
  • Jax Hazeldine 24'
  • Jack Locke 61'
2 - 5 Full time
Eagley Res
  • Tom Flitcroft 12'
  • Zach Karanga-Brown 44'
  • Zach Karanga-Brown 47'
  • Mike Linney 73'
  • Sammi Khan 84'
15:00
Chipping Res
  • Kieran Whitworth 30'
  • Matthew Shorrock 42'
  • Zach Wilson 50'
  • Zach Wilson 85'
4 - 3 Full time
Lostock St Gerards Res
  • Brett Ferguson 22'
  • Luke Goodeve 71'
  • Adam Whittaker 90'
15:00
Hurst Green Res
  • Sam Hayes 30'
  • Ross Quinn 75'
  • Mac Wilson 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Lytham Town Res

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP C

15:00
Coppull Res
  • Alessio Degrassi 40'
1 - 2 Full time
Hesketh Bank Res
  • Adam O`Neill 25'
  • John Stead 75'
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Res
  • Dan Nowell 25'
  • Dan Nowell 31'
  • Will Booth 32'
  • Tom Jackson 35'
  • Will Booth 40'
  • Will Booth 51'
  • Dan Nowell 54'
  • Tom Jackson 59'
8 - 0 Full time
Rossendale A

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP B

15:00
Croston Sports Res
  • Ewan Cheetham 4'
  • Ewan Cheetham 45' (Pen)
2 - 7 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys Res
  • Jack Fryer 8'
  • Jack Fryer 46'
  • Jack Fryer 51'
  • Cory Harrison 55'
  • Cory Harrison 63' (Pen)
  • Billy Cartmell 71'
  • Jake Mangan 89'
15:00
Rossendale Res
  • Sam Skinner 5'
  • Nathan Watson 12'
2 - 1 Full time
Tempest United Res
  • Nick Skelly 19'
15:00
Turton Res
  • Cole Exley 16'
  • Remil Ried 92'
2 - 2 Full time
Poulton Res
  • Billy McKenna 24'
  • Mitch Cheetham 46'

Saturday 21 October 2023

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP A

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Res
P - P
Storeys Res
15:00
Freckleton Res
P - P
Fulwood Amateurs A

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP D

15:00
CMB Res
P - P
Lytham Town Res
15:00
Chipping Res
  • Zach Wilson 7'
  • Tom Airey 40'
  • Tom Airey 60'
  • Oscar Middlesbrough 70'
  • Oscar Middlesbrough 85'
5 - 0 Full time
Hurst Green Res
15:00
Eagley Res
P - P
Lostock St Gerards Res

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP C

15:00
Coppull Res
P - P
Carnforth Rangers Res
15:00
Hesketh Bank Res
  • John Stead 32' (Pen)
  • Harry Greenhalgh 40'
  • John Stead 42'
  • Joe Stead 51'
  • John Stead 63'
5 - 0 Full time
Rossendale A
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Res
0 - 3 Full time
Haslingden St Mary's Res
  • George Haworth 45'
  • Bradley White 56'
  • Jordan Henderson 71'

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP B

15:00
Poulton Res
0 - 4 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys Res
  • Billy Cartmell 5'
  • Own Goal 12'
  • Cory Harrison 33'
  • Jake Mangan 84'

Saturday 14 October 2023

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP C

15:00
Carnforth Rangers Res
  • Own Goal 58'
1 - 2 Full time
Hesketh Bank Res
  • Harry Greenhalgh 42'
  • John Stead 54'
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Res
2 - 4 Full time
Coppull Res
15:00
Rossendale A
  • Luke Simmonds 48'
1 - 4 Full time
Haslingden St Mary's Res
  • George Haworth 1'
  • Toby Wilkinson 50'
  • Sam Gammack 72'
  • Joe McQuade 80'

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP D

15:00
Chipping Res
  • Zach Wilson 2'
  • Zach Wilson 14'
  • Henry Harrison 27'
  • Anthony Ollerton 50'
4 - 1 Full time
CMB Res
  • Liam McColl 35'
15:00
Lytham Town Res
  • Oliver Heywood 0'
  • Tom Murray 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Eagley Res

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP B

15:00
Croston Sports Res
0 - 6 Full time
Turton Res
  • Cole Exley 22'
  • Cole Exley 39'
  • Cole Exley 44'
  • Queasy Obidoyin 55'
  • James Buckley 61' (Pen)
  • Ethan Mason 72'
15:00
Tempest United Res
P - P
Poulton Res
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Res
  • Joel Khambay 12'
  • Tommy Dollin 44'
  • Jamie Sanderson 60'
  • Tommy Dollin 67'
  • Tommy Dollin 75'
  • Connor Thompson 90'
6 - 1 Full time
Rossendale Res

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP A

15:00
Freckleton Res
  • Samson Ogundaisi 0'
  • Danny Thompson 0'
  • Mark White 0'
3 - 5 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers Res
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Isaac Webster 35'
  • Kyle Finch 90'
2 - 4 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Res
  • Hugo Strand 10'
  • Layton Kirnon 20'
  • David McPherson 70'
  • Joe Collins 90'
15:00
Storeys Res
  • Ollie Seddon 55'
  • Josh Heap 65'
2 - 0 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys A

Saturday 7 October 2023

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP C

15:00
Coppull Res
  • Scott Hendy 25'
  • Lee Richardson 55'
  • Exauce Nukelenje 83'
3 - 0 Full time
Rossendale A
15:00
Haslingden St Mary's Res
  • George Haworth 44'
  • Zac Brierley 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Carnforth Rangers Res
  • Scott Freeman 8'

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP D

15:00
Eagley Res
  • Mohammed Hussain 47'
  • Jordan Hibbert 93'
2 - 1 Full time
Hurst Green Res
  • Reece Rhodes 80'
15:00
Lytham Town Res
  • Charlie Ormerod 84'
  • Oliver Heywood 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Chipping Res
  • Issac Wilson 8'

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP A

15:00
Fulwood Amateurs Res
  • Joe Collins 0'
  • Noah Hindley 0'
  • Harry Wignall 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers Res
15:00
Storeys Res
  • Luke Capstick 0'
  • Tom Charlson 0'
  • Tom Charlson 0'
  • Josh Heap 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Freckleton Res
  • Guillermo Marchant 0'
  • Guillermo Marchant 0'
  • Jordan Cartwright 0' (Pen)
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Dylan Jackson-Cooney 50'
  • Harry Fryer 55'
  • Jamie Booker 70'
  • Adam Skinner 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Dylan Jackson-Cooney 0'
  • Dylan Jackson-Cooney 65'

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup 23-24 - GROUP B

15:00
Poulton Res
  • Andy Harvie 36' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Rossendale Res
  • Nathan Watson 32'
  • Rylan Casey 44'
  • Nathan Watson 70'
15:00
Tempest United Res
  • Adam Haydock 22'
  • Nathan Allen 32'
  • Joel Shorthouse 82'
3 - 4 Full time
Croston Sports Res
  • Niall Maloney 0'
  • Ewan Cheetham 5'
  • Ewan Cheetham 43'
  • Ewan Cheetham 70'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Res
0 - 1 Full time
Turton Res
  • Zac Quaal 57'

Latest news

'Ave it! Boltonian bonanza in cup final showdown
Stoneclough 'Ave it! Boltonian bonanza in cup final showdown

It will be an all-Bolton affair in the Richardson Cup final as CMB prevailed on penalties to make it to the final where they will meet near neighbours Tempest United, with pictures of Pause United v Stoneclough by STEVE TAYLOR.

Pause hit back to stay in promotion shake-up
Pause United Pause hit back to stay in promotion shake-up

CMB, Haslingden St Mary's, Eagley and Pause United refused to give an inch in their pursuit of end of season glory, writes BEN SMITH with pictures from Lostock St Gerards v Cleator Moor Celtic by STEVE TAYLOR.

Presentation Night - 'We hope every club is represented'
General Presentation Night - 'We hope every club is represented'

The date has been set for the annual West Lancashire League Presentation Night - let's fill the room!

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe