Results

Saturday 8 May 2021

Regional Cup 20-21 - Quarter Finals

15:00
CMB
0 - 2 Full time
Rossendale
15:00
Dalton United
1 - 3 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
15:00
Hesketh Bank
1 - 0 Full time
Poulton
15:00
Vickerstown
2 - 2 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
Vickerstown win 5 - 3 on penalties.

Regional Cup 20-21 - Quarter Finals (Res)

15:00
Coppull United Reserves
2 - 1 Full time
Turton Reserves
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Burscough Richmond Reserves
15:00
Tempest United Reserves
1 - 4 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
1 - 0 Full time
CMB Reserves

Saturday 1 May 2021

Regional Cup 20-21 - Cumbria - Group G

15:00
Askam United
vs
Furness Rovers
15:00
Millom
vs
Hawcoat Park
15:00
Vickerstown
vs
Whitehaven

Regional Cup 20-21 - East Lancs - Group B

15:00
Burnley United
vs
Chipping
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
vs
Rossendale
15:00
Turton
vs
Hurst Green

Regional Cup 20-21 - South Lancs T 2/3 - Group A

15:00
Burscough Dynamo
vs
Burscough Richmond
15:00
Southport Hesketh
vs
Croston Sports

Regional Cup 20-21 - Reserves - Group J

15:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
vs
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
15:00
Coppull United Reserves
vs
Croston Sports Reserves

Regional Cup 20-21 - Reserves - Group N

15:00
CMB Reserves
vs
Tempest United Reserves
15:00
Eagley Reserves
vs
Stoneclough Reserves

Regional Cup 20-21 - Reserves - Group L

15:00
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
vs
Storeys Reserves
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
vs
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves

Regional Cup 20-21 - Cumbria - Group H

15:00
Crooklands Casuals
vs
Cartmel & District
15:00
Dalton United
vs
Ulverston Rangers
15:00
Kendal United
vs
Kendal County

Regional Cup 20-21 - Central Lancs- Group C

15:00
Euxton Villa
vs
Lostock St Gerards
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
vs
Coppull United

Regional Cup 20-21 - Fylde - Group E

15:00
Poulton
vs
Freckleton
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers

Regional Cup 20-21 - Reserves - Group K

15:00
Rossendale Reserves
vs
Hurst Green Reserves

Regional Cup 20-21 - North Lancs - Group D

15:00
Slyne with Hest
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians
15:00
Storeys
vs
Galgate
15:00
Wyre Villa
vs
Carnforth Rangers

Regional Cup 20-21 - Bolton - Group F

15:00
Stoneclough
vs
Eagley
15:00
Tempest United
vs
CMB

Latest news

Manager Required
Burnley United Manager Required

Burnley United are looking for a manager

LFA Amateur Shield Final 2019/20
General LFA Amateur Shield Final 2019/20

2019/20 Date Announced

Regional Cup Enters Knock Out Stages
General Regional Cup Enters Knock Out Stages

Teams have progressed to the Quarter Finals

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe