Results

Saturday 25 November 2023

Division 2

14:00
Astley and Buckshaw
  • Scott Hammill 51'
  • Danny Cooper 89'
2 - 2 Full time
Pause United
  • Asa Stone 69'
  • Ben Secker 77'
14:00
Dalton United
  • Alex Bolland 40'
1 - 0 Full time
Kendal United
14:00
Freckleton
  • Courtney Skerritt 20'
  • Courtney Skerritt 26'
  • Courtney Skerritt 54'
  • Callum Williams 61'
  • Joe Bentley 85'
  • Keifer Cunningham 92'
6 - 3 Full time
Stoneclough
  • Ross Wakefield 3'
  • Ross Wakefield 24'
  • Ross Wakefield 40'
14:00
Garstang Res
  • Tom Graham 12'
  • Tom Graham 45'
  • Owen Pye 79'
3 - 0 Full time
Caton United
14:00
Storeys
  • Ryan Yates 18'
  • Joe Wareing 45'
  • Joe Wareing 51'
  • Josh Draycott 53'
  • Joe Wareing 67'
  • Matthew Poole 78' (Pen)
  • Joe Wareing 81'
  • Joe Wareing 83'
8 - 0 Full time
Galgate
14:00
Walney Island
  • Will Boulton 80'
1 - 2 Full time
Euxton Villa Res
  • Alan King 40'
  • Stuart McDonald 45'

Saturday 18 November 2023

Division 2

14:00
Caton United
P - P
Galgate
14:00
Euxton Villa Res
P - P
Storeys
14:00
Freckleton
P - P
Garstang Res
14:00
Pause United
P - P
Dalton United
14:00
Stoneclough
P - P
Astley and Buckshaw
14:00
Walney Island
P - P
Charnock Richard Res

Saturday 11 November 2023

Division 2

14:00
Astley and Buckshaw
  • Lucas Gornall 20'
  • Jamal John 33'
2 - 3 Full time
Storeys
  • Matthew Poole 60'
  • Matthew Poole 69'
  • Matthew Poole 74'
14:00
Charnock Richard Res
  • Own Goal 9'
  • Fenton Davies 36'
  • George Rose 47'
3 - 2 Full time
Stoneclough
  • Austin Almond 60'
  • Chris Kilpatrick 64'
14:00
Euxton Villa Res
  • Thomas Henderson 20'
1 - 3 Full time
Dalton United
  • Robbie Sanderson 60'
  • Jordan Chubb 70' (Pen)
  • Jordan Chubb 89'
14:00
Galgate
P - P
Freckleton
14:00
Kendal United
  • Jonny Voortman 3'
  • Jonny Voortman 21'
  • Matthew Kennedy 62'
3 - 0 Full time
Walney Island

Wednesday 8 November 2023

Division 2

19:45
Euxton Villa Res
P - P
Garstang Res

Saturday 4 November 2023

Division 2

14:00
Caton United
  • Own Goal 22'
  • Edward Harrison 79'
2 - 2 Full time
Stoneclough
  • Austin Almond 54'
  • Austin Almond 58'
14:00
Charnock Richard Res
P - P
Pause United
14:00
Freckleton
P - P
Walney Island
14:00
Galgate
  • Reece Christopher 11'
  • Kieran Carpenter 17'
  • Reece Christopher 26'
  • James Andrews 60'
  • Liam Painter 82'
  • Liam Painter 86'
6 - 2 Full time
Dalton United
  • Robbie McMurdo 9'
  • Robbie Sanderson 85'
14:00
Hawcoat Park
0 - 2 Full time
Garstang Res
  • Tom Graham 65'
  • Luke Williams 73'
14:00
Kendal United
  • Jamie Harris 78'
1 - 1 Full time
Astley and Buckshaw
  • Adnaan Patel 56'

Latest news

'Ave it! Boltonian bonanza in cup final showdown
Stoneclough 'Ave it! Boltonian bonanza in cup final showdown

It will be an all-Bolton affair in the Richardson Cup final as CMB prevailed on penalties to make it to the final where they will meet near neighbours Tempest United, with pictures of Pause United v Stoneclough by STEVE TAYLOR.

Pause hit back to stay in promotion shake-up
Pause United Pause hit back to stay in promotion shake-up

CMB, Haslingden St Mary's, Eagley and Pause United refused to give an inch in their pursuit of end of season glory, writes BEN SMITH with pictures from Lostock St Gerards v Cleator Moor Celtic by STEVE TAYLOR.

Presentation Night - 'We hope every club is represented'
General Presentation Night - 'We hope every club is represented'

The date has been set for the annual West Lancashire League Presentation Night - let's fill the room!

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe