Results

Saturday 25 November 2023

Division 1

14:00
Chipping
  • Ethan Edmudson 6'
  • Ethan Edmudson 41'
  • Gary Knight 60'
  • Declan Hardacre 70'
  • Declan Hardacre 75'
5 - 1 Full time
Crooklands Casuals
  • Nathan Shaw 50' (Pen)
14:00
Croston Sports
P - P
Holker Old Boys Res
14:00
Eagley
  • Alfie Cowen 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Ulverston Rangers
  • Sam Pinnegor 5'
  • Jack Milburn 27'
  • Jack Milburn 66'
14:00
Haslingden St Mary's
  • Brady Boardman 41'
1 - 1 Full time
Askam United
  • Callum Rayner 36'
14:00
Hesketh Bank
  • Sebastian Bailey 86'
  • Sebastian Bailey 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Millom
  • Oliver Pachul 76'
14:00
Lytham Town
0 - 2 Full time
Carnforth Rangers
  • Joe Jobling 13'
  • Joe Jobling 90'
14:00
Southport Hesketh
P - P
Kendal County

Saturday 18 November 2023

Division 1

14:00
Askam United
P - P
Southport Hesketh
14:00
Carnforth Rangers
P - P
Haslingden St Mary's
14:00
Chipping
P - P
Eagley
14:00
Croston Sports
P - P
Crooklands Casuals
14:00
Kendal County
P - P
Hesketh Bank
14:00
Ulverston Rangers
P - P
Millom

Saturday 11 November 2023

Division 1

14:00
Eagley
  • Kieran Sisson 24'
  • Kieran Lomax 82'
  • Kieran Lomax 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Hesketh Bank
  • Jordan Smethurst 11'
  • Matthew Low 27'
14:00
Kendal County
  • Jay Hayton 25'
  • Jay Hayton 32'
2 - 2 Full time
Carnforth Rangers
  • Joe Wilkinson 15'
  • Ben Blackburn 38'
14:00
Lytham Town
P - P
Askam United
14:00
Millom
P - P
Chipping
14:00
Southport Hesketh
P - P
Holker Old Boys Res

Saturday 4 November 2023

Division 1

14:00
Askam United
  • Sam Taylor 45'
  • Joe Tindall 75'
  • Aiden Pearson 84'
3 - 3 Full time
Millom
  • Jamie Pattinson 19'
  • Jamie Pattinson 54'
  • Jamie Pattinson 89'
14:00
Chipping
  • Jack Fletcher 24'
  • Gary Knight 38'
  • Own Goal 52'
  • Gary Knight 56'
  • Gary Knight 62'
5 - 1 Full time
Holker Old Boys Res
  • Hakan McCracken 15'
14:00
Crooklands Casuals
  • Ryan Rodgers 13'
1 - 2 Full time
Lytham Town
  • Billy Bould 60'
  • James McCulloch 80'
14:00
Croston Sports
P - P
Eagley
14:00
Haslingden St Mary's
  • Brady Boardman 3'
1 - 1 Full time
Southport Hesketh
  • Muhammed Sameteh 75'
14:00
Hesketh Bank
  • Sebastian Bailey 13'
1 - 1 Full time
Carnforth Rangers
  • Jack Wilkinson 62'
14:00
Ulverston Rangers
  • Sean Mooney 48'
1 - 3 Full time
Kendal County
  • Jay Hayton 27'
  • Jay Hayton 56'
  • Jack Brench 75'

Latest news

Thornton Cleveleys promoted to North West Counties League
Thornton Cleveleys Thornton Cleveleys promoted to North West Counties League

Thornton Cleveleys' application to join the North West Counties has been successful!

Managerial changes as season draws to a close
Fulwood Amateurs Managerial changes as season draws to a close

There has been a raft of managerial changes in the West Lancashire League as the curtain came down on the 2023/24 season.

West Lancs Show Podcast - Episode 14 - 'Local rivals'
Tempest United West Lancs Show Podcast - Episode 14 - 'Local rivals'

Our latest West Lancs Show podcast is now live - and it's a cracker!

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe