Results

Saturday 15 January 2022

Premier Division

14:00
CMB
  • Will Archer 36'
1 - 3 Full time
Tempest United
  • Tom Booth 13'
  • own goal 56'
  • Matthew Davies 75'
14:00
Coppull United
  • Jonty Mattock 8'
  • Scott Hammill 37'
2 - 1 Full time
Whitehaven Amateurs
  • Brad Harrison 11'
14:00
Fulwood Amateurs
0 - 0 Full time
Euxton Villa
14:00
Hurst Green
  • Jordan Rawcliffe 2'
  • Reece Rhodes 20'
  • Daniel Mort 36'
  • Marc Young 63'
  • James Wolfenden 70'
5 - 2 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Carl Eastwood 48'
  • John Hay 87'
14:00
Slyne with Hest
  • Danny Dixon 28'
  • Josh Draycott 42'
  • Reece Pearce 60'
  • Finley Lynch 86'
4 - 1 Full time
Lytham Town
  • Tom Eastham 77'
14:00
Southport Hesketh
P - P
Poulton
14:00
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Lewis Walmsley 8'
  • Dom Lawson 22'
  • Dom Lawson 80'
  • Dom Lawson 91'
4 - 1 Full time
Turton
  • Sam Crooke 74'
14:00
Vickerstown
  • Kyle Delves 38'
1 - 2 Full time
Burscough Richmond
  • Paul Bosque-Green 9'
  • Paul Bosque-Green 53'

Division 1

14:00
Crooklands Casuals
0 - 2 Full time
Hesketh Bank
  • Tom Smyth 18'
  • Kevin Edgar 78'
14:00
Eagley
  • Calvin Ashcroft 65'
1 - 0 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
14:00
Haslingden St. Marys
  • Lewis Hanley 0'
  • Rhys Barton 0'
  • Jack Cain 0'
  • Henry Hindle 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Stoneclough
14:00
Hawcoat Park
0 - 0 Full time
Ulverston Rangers
14:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria
3 - 4 Full time
Askam United
14:00
Millom
  • Jamie Pattinson 20'
  • Olly Pachul 86'
2 - 4 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Steven Yawson 0'
  • Aaron Hoyle 0'
  • Ricky Ball 0'
  • Ricky Ball 0'
14:00
Wyre Villa
  • Oliver Evans 10'
  • oliver evans 24'
  • Brett Ferguson 45'
3 - 0 Full time
Croston Sports

Division 2

14:00
Burnley United
  • Harris Tomlinson 9'
  • joe Rodriguez 35'
  • Ash Farlow 55'
3 - 0 Full time
Storeys
14:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • Ross Ellison 17'
  • Ross Ellison 39'
  • Ross Ellison 63'
  • Ross Ellison 83'
4 - 1 Full time
Furness Rovers
  • Cole Cooper 25'
14:00
Dalton United
  • Frazer Shand 75'
1 - 4 Full time
Carnforth Rangers
  • Damian Murphy 17'
  • Thomas Knight 23'
  • Jonny Ash 29'
  • Jonny Ash 41'
14:00
Freckleton
  • Jamal John 20'
  • Macauley Hopkins 44' (Pen)
  • Joe Brierley 60'
  • Jamal John 70'
  • Steven Johnson 80'
5 - 1 Full time
Cartmel & District
  • James Keith 66'
14:00
Rossendale
  • scott Wylie 12'
  • Michael Saunders 56'
  • Tom Hulme 81'
3 - 0 Full time
Galgate
14:00
Walney Island
  • James Bailey 6'
  • James Bailey 28'
  • James Bailey 29'
  • Zach Walker 77'
4 - 1 Full time
Garstang
  • Jack Cattle 77'

Division 1 Reserve

14:00
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • Liam Fielding 46'
  • Ryan Doherty 70'
  • Rahul Parmar 82'
3 - 1 Full time
CMB Reserves
  • Jordan Schofield 47'
14:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • John Sharples 45'
  • Harry Vaughton 48'
2 - 6 Full time
Poulton Reserves
  • Max Landless 9'
  • Max Landless 14'
  • Jonny Airey 18'
  • Matthew Sillett 69'
  • Tom Shuttleworth 83'
14:00
Tempest United Reserves
  • Nick Skelly 29'
  • Jake Liptrott 45'
  • Oliver Melling 48'
  • Nick Skelly 55'
4 - 3 Full time
Hurst Green Reserves
  • John Stead 9'
  • Max Maydew 53'
  • Matthew Bagot 74'
14:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
  • Lee Bramall 5'
  • Billy Cartmell 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Croston Sports Reserves
  • Harvey Parker 32'
14:00
Turton Reserves
  • Andy Lane 5'
  • Andy Lane 42'
  • Dom Farrimond 52'
  • Andy Lane 61'
4 - 2 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Alex McLaughlin 6'
  • Olly Hesford 83'

Division 2 Reserve

14:00
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
  • Kieran Gorton 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Wyre Villa Reserves
  • Ben Cecil 0'
14:00
Chipping Reserves
  • Henry Harrison 16'
  • James Holt 31'
  • William Heane 63'
  • Henry Harrison 75'
4 - 3 Full time
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
  • Rico Gavan 10'
  • Joe McQuade 26'
  • Charlie Howard 60'
14:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
0 - 3 Full time
Galgate Reserves
  • Chris Pye 15'
  • Lewis Thom 20'
  • Ryan Walton 40'
14:00
Lytham Town Reserves
  • Kai Clarkson 67'
1 - 3 Full time
Coppull United Reserves
  • Scott Hendy 14'
  • own goal 70'
  • Lee Richardson 78'
14:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
  • Tom Jackson 14'
  • Tom Jackson 29'
2 - 1 Full time
Hesketh Bank Reserves
  • Ronan Khan 45'
14:00
Storeys Reserves
  • Kyle Summers 35'
  • Kyle Summers 46'
2 - 4 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Owen Walmsley 17'
  • Chris Bond 72'
  • Alex Stubbs 78'
  • Alex Stubbs 90'

Saturday 8 January 2022

Premier Division

14:00
CMB
P - P
Vickerstown
14:00
Euxton Villa
P - P
Whitehaven Amateurs
14:00
Fulwood Amateurs
0 - 0 Full time
Coppull United
14:00
Hurst Green
P - P
Slyne with Hest
14:00
Lytham Town
P - P
Burscough Richmond
14:00
Poulton
P - P
Turton
14:00
Tempest United
P - P
Blackpool Wren Rovers

Division 1

14:00
Eagley
P - P
Wyre Villa
14:00
Hawcoat Park
  • Alex Bolland 3'
  • Frankie Ellis 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Croston Sports
  • Stephen Mercer 48'
14:00
Hesketh Bank
P - P
Stoneclough
14:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria
P - P
Millom
14:00
Kendal County
P - P
Askam United
14:00
Lostock St Gerards
P - P
Haslingden St. Marys
14:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Steven Yawson 26'
  • Ricky Ball 50'
  • Ricky Ball 65'
  • Brandon Crosskill-Robinson 75'
  • Matthew Playle 85'
5 - 0 Full time
Ulverston Rangers

Division 2

14:00
Carnforth Rangers
P - P
Kendal United
14:00
Cartmel & District
P - P
Chipping
14:00
Dalton United
P - P
Walney Island
14:00
Furness Rovers
P - P
Freckleton
14:00
Galgate
P - P
Burnley United
14:00
Garstang
P - P
Rossendale
14:00
Storeys
P - P
Charnock Richard Reserves

Division 1 Reserve

14:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
P - P
Hurst Green Reserves
14:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
P - P
Poulton Reserves
14:00
Croston Sports Reserves
P - P
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
14:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
  • Danny Morris 36'
  • Josh Wood 87'
2 - 0 Full time
Eagley Reserves
14:00
Turton Reserves
P - P
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves

Division 2 Reserve

14:00
Chipping Reserves
P - P
Lytham Town Reserves
14:00
Coppull United Reserves
P - P
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
14:00
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
P - P
Galgate Reserves
14:00
Rossendale Reserves
P - P
Thornton Cleveleys A
14:00
Wyre Villa Reserves
P - P
Fulwood Amateurs A

Latest news

Fulwood denied by resilient Coppull in 'cracking' tussle
Fulwood Amateurs Fulwood denied by resilient Coppull in 'cracking' tussle

Fulwood Amateurs missed the chance to close the gap on the Premier Division pacesetters after a 0-0 stalemate with Coppull United, with pictures by STEVE TAYLOR.

Lawson brings good tidings to Thornton title charge
Thornton Cleveleys Lawson brings good tidings to Thornton title charge

And that's a wrap! THEO HEWSON-BETTS takes us through the final weekend of matches for 2021 with pictures of Blackpool Wren Rovers Res v CMB Res from the ever-excellent STEVE TAYLOR.

Morris treble sinks derby rivals as league pays tribute to Cliff
Thornton Cleveleys Morris treble sinks derby rivals as league pays tribute to Cliff

Danny Morris was the darling of the Fylde coast as his first half hat-trick cemented Thornton Cleveleys' spot at the top of the Premier Division, with pictures from Charnock Richard Res v Cartmel and District by STEVE TAYLOR.

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe