Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

October

Saturday 19 October 2019

Premier Division

15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
vs
Hurst Green
15:00
Lytham Town
vs
Whitehaven
15:00
Slyne with Hest
vs
Euxton Villa
15:00
Southport Hesketh
vs
Coppull United
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
vs
Burscough Richmond

Reserve Division One

15:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
P - P
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
15:00
CMB Reserves
vs
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
15:00
Eagley Reserves
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
15:00
Euxton Villa Reserves
vs
Turton Reserves
15:00
Hurst Green Reserves
vs
Tempest United Reserves
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
vs
Poulton Reserves

Reserve Division Two

15:00
Galgate Reserves
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria
vs
Haslingden St Marys Reserves
15:00
Stoneclough Reserves
vs
Lytham Town Reserves
15:00
Wyre Villa Reserves
vs
Croston Sports Reserves

The Lancashire Amateur Shield 19-20 - Round 2

14:00
Bolton County
vs
Turton
14:00
Daten
vs
Tempest United
14:00
Poulton
vs
CMB
14:00
Vickerstown
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers

Challenge Cup - Round 1

15:00
Burnley United
vs
Kendal United
15:00
Burscough Dynamo
vs
Walney Island
15:00
Dalton United
vs
Furness Cavaliers
15:00
Freckleton
vs
Chipping
15:00
Furness Rovers
vs
Charnock Richard Reserves
15:00
Longridge Town Reserves
vs
Galgate
15:00
Mill Hill St Peters
vs
Garstang Reserves
15:00
Storeys Lancaster
vs
Rossendale

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup - Round 1

15:00
Coppull United Reserves
vs
Thornton Cleveleys A

WLFL Presidents Cup 19/20 - Round 1

15:00
Croston Sports
vs
Eagley
15:00
Haslingden St Marys
vs
Wyre Villa
15:00
Hawcoat Park
vs
Askam United
15:00
Hesketh Bank
vs
Crooklands Casuals
15:00
Kendal County
vs
Ulverston Rangers
15:00
Millom
vs
Stoneclough
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
P - P
Horwich St Mary's Victoria

Sunday 13 October 2019

Reserve Division One

14:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
vs
Lostock St Gerards
14:00
Eagley Reserves
vs
CMB Reserves
14:00
Euxton Villa Reserves
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
14:00
Poulton Reserves
vs
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
14:00
Tempest United Reserves
vs
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
14:00
Turton Reserves
vs
Hurst Green Reserves

Saturday 12 October 2019

First Division

15:00
Askam United
P - P
Horwich St Marys Victoria
15:00
Crooklands Casuals
  • Joe Braund Smith 13'
  • Robin Oldfield 24'
  • Ben Stoker 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Wyre Villa
  • Josh Winder 52'
  • Josh Winder 55'
15:00
Hawcoat Park
  • Hacken McCracken 0'
  • Hacken McCracken 0'
  • Jamie Hodgson 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Kendal County
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
  • Own Goal 3' (OG)
  • Zach Milby 48'
2 - 2 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Declan Lamb 15'
  • Nathan Hankinson 78'

Second Division

15:00
Burscough Dynamo
  • Jamal Thomason 0'
  • Paul Bousique-Green 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Kendal United
  • Dave Crierie 0'
  • Aiden Dent 0'
15:00
Chipping
P - P
Longridge Town Reserves
15:00
Galgate
  • Aaron Halliwell 21'
  • Aaron Halliwell 65'
  • Jack Preston 75'
3 - 2 Full time
Furness Rovers
  • Ryan Fagan 41'
  • Joe Tindale 52'
15:00
Garstang Reserves
P - P
Charnock Richard Reserves
15:00
Storeys, Lancaster
  • Ben Rothery 0'
  • Luke Atkinson 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Mill Hill St Peters
  • Harris Tomlinson 0'
  • Harris Tomlinson 0'
  • Harris Tomlinson 0'
  • Declan Cuncliffe 0'
  • Valentino Carnovale 0'
15:00
Walney Island
  • Joe Pearson 65'
  • Matthew Lockley 92'
2 - 3 Full time
Rossendale
  • Tom Hulme 27'
  • Scott Wylie 35'
  • Adam McInness 55'

Reserve Division One

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
P - P
CMB Reserves
15:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
P - P
Poulton Reserves
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
P - P
Hurst Green Reserves
15:00
Tempest United Reserves
  • George Sorenson 4'
  • Nick Skelly 18'
  • Nick Skelly 30' (Pen)
  • Mark Drew 35'
  • Nick Skelly 55'
5 - 1 Full time
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • Stuart Budbrough 87'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Eagley Reserves
  • Ryan Barker 0'
15:00
Turton Reserves
P - P
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves

Reserve Division Two

15:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Lucas Weaver 2'
  • Own Goal 9' (OG)
  • George Garstang 81'
3 - 3 Full time
Coppull United Reserves
  • Liam Nolan 21'
  • Lee Richardson 36'
  • Martin McCubbin 58'
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria
P - P
Galgate Reserves
15:00
Lostock St Gerards A
  • Dion Holden 14'
1 - 4 Full time
Croston Sports Reserves
  • Mike Murrell 0'
  • Jamie Glover 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Phil Caunce 0'
15:00
Lytham Town Reserves
P - P
Haslingden St Marys Reserves
15:00
Stoneclough Reserves
  • Chris Cancalis 35'
  • Tom Letcher 51'
  • Tom Letcher 63'
  • Joe McCann 72'
  • Jay Mannion 81'
5 - 0 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys A
15:00
Wyre Villa Reserves
  • Phil Smith 50'
1 - 1 Full time
Hesketh Bank Reserves
  • Chris Pye 27'

The Lancashire Amateur Shield 19-20 - Round 2

14:00
Astley & Tyldesley
2 - 5 Full time
Eagley
14:00
Coppull United
  • Alistair Palmer 34'
  • Scott Hammill 87'
2 - 0 Full time
Hurst Green
14:00
Croston Sports
  • Stephen Mercer 56'
  • Ryan Smith 80'
2 - 2 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Adam Heaney 66'
  • Adam Heaney 74'
Croston Sports win 4 - 3 on penalties.
14:00
Euxton Villa
  • Patrick Bibby 4' (Pen)
  • George Davies 15'
  • Ian Billington 20'
  • Patrick Bibby 35'
  • Patrick Bibby 68'
  • Anthony Brooke 70'
  • Robert Walker 82'
7 - 1 Full time
Dalton United
  • Gareth Jones 35'
14:00
Fulwood Amateurs
1 - 2 Full time
Pennington
14:00
Haslingden St Marys
3 - 2 Full time
Freckleton
14:00
Hesketh Bank
2 - 1 Full time
Furness Cavaliers
14:00
Lytham Town
4 - 4 Full time
St. Helens
St. Helens win 2 - 4 on penalties.
14:00
Millom
1 - 2 Full time
Atherton Town
14:00
Rochdale Sacred Heart
2 - 5 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
  • James Morley 12'
  • Dom Case 35'
  • James Morley 50'
  • James Morley 60'
  • Kurt Robinson 90'
14:00
Slyne with Hest
3 - 2 Full time
Bolton United

Cumberland County FA Senior Cup - Round 1

14:00
Silloth
2 - 3 Full time
Whitehaven

Liverpool County FA Challenge Cup - Round 2

14:00
Southport Hesketh
0 - 2 Full time
Halewood Apollo

Saturday 5 October 2019

First Division

15:00
Hesketh Bank
  • Liam Hatton 59'
  • Peter Morretti 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Eagley
  • Jacob Greenhalgh 85'
15:00
Kendal County
  • Connor Walmsley 50'
  • Connor Walmsley 56'
2 - 0 Full time
Haslingden St Mary's
15:00
Millom
P - P
Lostock St Gerards
15:00
Stoneclough
  • Chris Cancalis 67'
1 - 1 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria
  • Tom Walsh 83'
15:00
Wyre Villa
  • Josh Winder 32'
  • Peter Wright 50'
2 - 0 Full time
Croston Sports Club

Second Division

15:00
Burscough Dynamo
  • Ryan Dobney 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Garstang Reserves
  • Freddie Mason 55'
15:00
Freckleton
P - P
Chipping
15:00
Furness Cavaliers
  • Callum Lamb 59'
  • Charlie Cooksey 75'
2 - 0 Full time
Galgate
15:00
Kendal United
P - P
Burnley United
15:00
Longridge Town Reserves
P - P
Storeys, Lancaster
15:00
Mill Hill St Peters
  • Christian Holt 14'
1 - 5 Full time
Rossendale
  • Joe Howarth 14'
  • Tom Hulme 20'
  • Scott Wylie 49'
  • Tom Hulme 51'
  • Jonathon Heap 80'

Reserve Division One

15:00
Tempest United Reserves
  • Nick Skelly 25'
1 - 4 Full time
Turton Reserves
  • Matt Cain 4'
  • James Buckley 15'
  • Dominic Farrimond 24'
  • Andy Lane 70'

Reserve Division Two

15:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Adam Dodd 0'
  • Isaac Loftus 0'
  • Isaac Loftus 0'
  • Isaac Loftus 0'
  • Corby Simey 0'
  • Lucas Weaver 0'
  • Nathan Thompson 0'
7 - 1 Full time
Hesketh Bank Reserves
  • joe Austin 0'
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
  • Chris Harper 23'
  • Nathan Hankinson 39'
  • Jamie Heddle 85'
  • Dan Nowell 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Lostock St Gerards A
  • Reece Jones 11'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
P - P
Coppull United Reserves

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup - Round 1

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Alfie Tomlinson 25'
  • Jack Arrowsmith 36'
  • Will Robinson 41'
  • Henry Wright 45'
  • Alfie Tomlinson 57'
  • Will Robinson 67'
  • Oliver Burgess 75'
7 - 0 Full time
Stoneclough Reserves
15:00
CMB Reserves
  • Harry Dixon 0'
  • Harry Dixon 0'
  • Harry Dixon 0'
  • Harry Dixon 0' (Pen)
  • Chris McCory 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Hurst Green Reserves
  • Zac Foley 0'
15:00
Croston Sports Club Reserves
  • Danny Rowe 56' (Pen)
  • Mike Murrell 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Galgate Reserves
  • Matt O'Brian 13'
15:00
Eagley Reserves
  • Ryan Barker 20'
1 - 5 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
  • Joe Dowbiggin 3'
  • Dylan Jackson-Cooney 30'
  • Joe Dowbiggin 40'
  • Dylan Jackson-Cooney 60'
  • Kevton Foster 75'
15:00
Haslington St Mary's Reserves
  • Jordan Lewis 50'
  • Henry Hindle 55'
  • Harry Howson 60'
3 - 3 Full time
Burscough Richmond Reserves
  • Alan Walker 40'
  • Lee Berry 85'
  • Lee Berry 88'
Burscough Richmond Reserves win 3 - 4 on penalties.
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
  • Jonathan Shacklady 65'
  • Alex MacKenzie 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Lytham Town Reserves
  • Own Goal 80' (OG)
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • Ryan Alker 15'
  • Ryan Kay 55'
  • A Bilsborough 57'
2 - 2 Full time
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • Nick Buckley 59'
Euxton Villa Reserves win 1 - 4 on penalties.
15:00
Poulton Reserves
  • Danny Fletcher 14'
  • Ric Tomlinson 44'
  • Alex Bethel 53'
  • Alex Bethel 63'
  • Jonny Airey 64'
  • Jack Flackett 76'
6 - 0 Full time
Wyre Villa Reserves

Richardson Cup 2019/20 - Round 1

15:00
Coppull United
  • Liam Hoyle 65' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Burscough Richmond
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Matt Van Wyk 0'
  • Harry Dunn 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Poulton
  • Rob Hanslip 45'
  • Matty Richardson 58'
Poulton win 4 - 5 on penalties.
15:00
Hurst Green
0 - 5 Full time
Euxton Villa
  • Nathan Parish 22'
  • Patrick Bibby 49'
  • Ian Billington 79'
  • Ian Billington 88'
  • Patrick Bibby 90' (Pen)
15:00
Lytham Town
  • Ben Bradley 35'
  • Ross Ainsworth 60'
  • Ross Ainsworth 67'
3 - 0 Full time
Vickerstown
15:00
Slyne with Hest
  • Tom Entwistle 16'
  • Robbie Mooring 35'
  • Gavin Clark 38'
  • Zac Clarke 41'
  • Zac Clarke 44'
  • Zac Clarke 53'
  • Reece Pearce 61'
  • Lucas Pinnington 77'
  • Zac Clarke 84'
  • Robbie Mooring 85'
10 - 1 Full time
Whitehaven
  • Travis Fyfe 0'
15:00
Southport Hesketh
P - P
Blackpool Wren Rovers
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Adam Heaney 17'
  • Dom Lawson 44'
  • Adam Heaney 92'
3 - 2 Full time
CMB
  • Charlie Scholes 15'
  • Jack Francis 41'
15:00
Turton
2 - 2 Full time
Tempest United
Turton win 3 - 0 on penalties.

Westmoreland County FA Senior Cup - Round 1

14:00
Endmoor
0 - 0 Full time
Kendal United
Endmoor win 7 - 6 on penalties.

Latest news

Team of the Month award
General Team of the Month award

Division Two Award and Manager of the Month

September Transfers
General September Transfers

Player movements during September.

Team of the Month award
General Team of the Month award

August Awards.

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe