Results

September

Saturday 25 September 2021

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
P - P
Turton
15:00
Southport Hesketh
  • Danny Singleton 72'
1 - 0 Full time
Tempest United
15:00
Whitehaven Amateurs
  • Sheldon Mossop 11'
  • Owen Woodburn 17'
  • Sheldon Mossop 75'
3 - 2 Full time
Poulton
  • Angelo karadzhinor 49'
  • Max Landless 61'

Division 1

14:00
Stoneclough
  • Heath Ainscow 13'
  • Paul Lomax 21'
  • Dean Smethurst 35'
  • Heath Ainscow 44'
4 - 3 Full time
Ulverston Rangers
  • own goal 24' (OG)
  • Matthew Jackson 28'
  • own goal 76' (OG)

Division 2

15:00
Cartmel & District
  • Morgan Dennison 10'
  • Danny Reeve 40'
  • Jimmy Keith 75'
3 - 3 Full time
Garstang
  • Tom Graham 20'
  • Ric Tomlinson 30'
  • Lewis Heap 65'
15:00
Freckleton
P - P
Charnock Richard Reserves
15:00
Walney Island
  • Chris Malone 38'
1 - 1 Full time
Kendal United
  • Marco Thompson 75'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
CMB Reserves
  • Will Owen 28'
  • Danny Halloran 43'
2 - 3 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
15:00
Croston Sports Reserves
  • Gavin Edmonds 15'
  • Joshua Sarda 22'
  • Joshua Sarda 55'
  • Martin McCubbin 65'
  • Harry Hardacre 75'
  • Martin McCubbin 80'
  • Ryan Abraham 85'
7 - 0 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
15:00
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • Liam Fielding 8'
  • Liam Fielding 26'
  • Nick Buckley 35'
  • Ashley Ball 43' (Pen)
  • Liam Fielding 66'
  • Richard Wilson 84'
6 - 0 Full time
Eagley Reserves
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
15:00
Poulton Reserves
  • Matthew Sheridan 15'
  • Matthew Seal 19'
  • Matthew Sheridan 58'
  • Chris Long 68'
  • Aaron Sowden 85'
5 - 4 Full time
Hurst Green Reserves
  • John Stead 4'
  • John Stead 24'
  • Sam Whittaker 44'
  • Cory Longton 66'
15:00
Tempest United Reserves
  • Adam Shorrock 1'
  • Adam Paulauskas 7'
  • Nick Skelly 27'
  • Danny Ashcroft 40'
  • Gareth Gemmell 46'
  • Adam Shorrock 50'
  • Adam Shorrock 75'
  • Jake Whittle 80'
  • Adam Shorrock 82'
9 - 2 Full time
Stoneclough Reserves
15:00
Turton Reserves
  • Tom McKee 14'
  • Tom Flitcroft 44'
  • Andy Lane 61' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Burscough Richmond Reserves

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Chipping Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Wyre Villa Reserves
  • Jonny Wilding 37'
  • Ben Cecil 50'
  • Ben Cecil 79'
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Hugh Sneddon 5'
  • Matthew Billington 12'
  • Joe Collins 20'
  • Connor Mallett 45'
  • Ben Bolton 47'
  • Nathan Thompson 55'
  • Matthew Billington 60'
  • Connor Mallett 65'
  • Matthew Billington 70'
  • Hugh Sneddon 75'
  • Matthew Billington 77'
  • Ben Bolton 85'
12 - 0 Full time
Storeys Reserves
15:00
Lytham Town Reserves
  • Adam Zyda 36' (Pen)
  • Finley Best 54'
  • Finley Best 72'
  • Matthew Wiggins 77'
4 - 1 Full time
Hesketh Bank Reserves
  • Cameron Patterson 22'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Kieran Rimmington 12'
  • Owen Walmsley 23'
  • Byron Greenwood 31'
  • Harrison Naismith 38'
4 - 3 Full time
Coppull United Reserves
  • Callum Ellis 41'
  • Lee Richardson 50' (Pen)
  • Lee Richardson 92'

Lancashire FA Amateur Shield - 1st Round

14:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
3 - 0 Full time
Croston Sports
14:00
Bolton County
3 - 0 Full time
Hawcoat Park
14:00
Burnley United
1 - 6 Full time
Slyne with Hest
14:00
Carnforth Rangers
4 - 2 Full time
Chipping
14:00
Coppull United
4 - 1 Full time
Euxton Villa
14:00
Eagley
1 - 2 Full time
Winstanley Warriors
14:00
Galgate
4 - 1 Full time
Astley & Tyldsley J.F.C.
14:00
Haslingden St. Marys
5 - 0 Full time
Askam United
14:00
Hesketh Bank
vs
Dalton United
14:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria
1 - 9 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
14:00
Hurst Green
3 - 0 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
14:00
Manchester Gregorians
5 - 2 Full time
Furness Rovers
14:00
Millom
3 - 2 Full time
Hindsford AFC
14:00
Pennington
3 - 1 Full time
Lytham Town
14:00
Rossendale
4 - 1 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
14:00
Storeys
7 - 1 Full time
Crooklands Casuals
14:00
Vickerstown
6 - 0 Full time
Bolton United
14:00
Wyre Villa
10 - 0 Full time
Goldbourne Sports

Westmorland Senior Cup - 1st Round

14:00
Kendal County
5 - 2 Full time
Windermere
14:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
1 - 2 Full time
Kendal Town

Saturday 18 September 2021

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
  • Ade Kirkbride 87'
1 - 1 Full time
Vickerstown
  • Kirk Robinson 60'
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
0 - 1 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • John Hay 32'
15:00
Lytham Town
  • Lloyd Patton 25'
  • Lloyd Patton 39'
2 - 5 Full time
Tempest United
  • Jordon Coop 30'
  • Aaron Thorpe 35'
  • Joel Shorthouse 45'
  • Tom Booth 56'
  • Aaron Thorpe 75'
15:00
Poulton
  • George Byrne 51' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Southport Hesketh
  • Matthew Howard 47'
  • Danny Singleton 92' (Pen)
15:00
Slyne with Hest
  • Reece Pearce 54'
  • Robert Slinger 75'
2 - 3 Full time
Coppull United
  • Nathan Lindley 50'
  • Jordan Bentham 70' (Pen)
  • Alesio DeGrassi 86'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Dom Lawson 16'
  • Dom Lawson 20'
  • Lewis Walmsley 31'
  • Dom Lawson 46'
  • Dan Stoney 63'
  • Dan Stoney 92'
6 - 2 Full time
Hurst Green
  • Danny Mort 29'
  • Danny Mort 85'
15:00
Turton
  • Luke Bradbury 15'
1 - 1 Full time
Euxton Villa
  • Ethan Darr 89'
15:00
Whitehaven Amateurs
  • Bobby Carter 40'
  • Travis Fyfe 65'
  • Bobby Carter 75'
3 - 1 Full time
CMB
  • Will Archer 38'

Division 1

15:00
Croston Sports
  • Jordan Freeman 54'
  • Connor Davis 76'
2 - 6 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Brandon Crosskill-Robinson 20'
  • Ricky Ball 23'
  • Ricky Ball 26'
  • Ricky Ball 29'
  • Steven Yawson 40'
  • Steven Yawson 43'
15:00
Eagley
  • Jake Hurst 60'
  • Cole Collins 70'
2 - 0 Full time
Crooklands Casuals
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
  • Alfie Edmundson 5'
  • Lewis Hanley 40'
  • Marshall King 50'
  • Marshall King 65'
  • Lewis Hanley 72' (Pen)
5 - 0 Full time
Kendal County
15:00
Hesketh Bank
  • Adam Chippendale 88'
1 - 1 Full time
Hawcoat Park
  • Brandon Collins 62'
15:00
Millom
  • Jamie Pattinson 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Stoneclough
  • own goal 60' (OG)
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
  • Sam Pinnegor 11'
  • Reis Sharp 68'
  • Matthew Lawler 74'
3 - 1 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria
  • Matthew Hancock 82'
15:00
Wyre Villa
  • oliver evans 36'
  • oliver evans 40'
  • Harvey Close 60'
3 - 2 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
  • Jordan Wignall 39'
  • Carl Marrow 78'

Division 2

15:00
Burnley United
  • Michael White 3'
  • Reid Wolstenholme 10'
2 - 1 Full time
Garstang
  • Freddie Mason 85'
15:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Cameron Holmes 14'
  • Jonny Ash 30'
  • Jordan Darby 55'
  • Cameron Holmes 70'
  • Thomas Knight 75'
5 - 1 Full time
Freckleton
  • Jack Robinson 39'
15:00
Cartmel & District
  • Karl Davidson 15'
  • Will Guy 40'
  • Ryan Patterson 60'
3 - 4 Full time
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • Lewis Thompson 20'
  • Alex Neil 25'
  • Lewis Thompson 55'
  • Ross Ellison 70'
15:00
Chipping
  • Rick Coar 0'
  • Rick Coar 0'
  • Luke Conti 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Furness Rovers
  • Jordan Chubb 0'
  • Jordan Chubb 0'
  • Jason Corkan 0'
  • Reece Vaughan 0'
15:00
Dalton United
P - P
Kendal United
15:00
Storeys
P - P
Rossendale
15:00
Walney Island
P - P
Galgate

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
CMB Reserves
  • Harry Dixon 0'
  • Harry Dixon 0'
  • Harry Dixon 0'
  • Harry Dixon 0'
  • Michael Ford 0'
  • Steve Jones 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Burscough Richmond Reserves
  • Brian Flynn 0'
  • Raj Uppal 0'
15:00
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • Ryan Thompson 31'
  • Liam Fielding 62'
2 - 1 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
  • Ryan Dodd 0'
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
  • Nathan Allan 0'
  • Elliott Preston 0'
  • Elliott Preston 0'
3 - 7 Full time
Eagley Reserves
  • Luke Entwistle 0'
  • Curtis Fletcher 0'
  • Curtis Fletcher 0'
  • Luke Fletcher 0'
  • Luke Fletcher 0'
  • Zach Browne 0'
  • Harry Dearden 0'
15:00
Hurst Green Reserves
  • James Nightingale 32'
  • Aaron Davis 52'
  • Zac Foley 75'
3 - 2 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
  • own goal 34' (OG)
  • Owen Bridge 72'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • Finn Bolton 17'
1 - 4 Full time
Turton Reserves
  • Andy Lane 2'
  • Andy Lane 38'
  • George Mikolajewski 47'
  • Andrew Lane 68'
15:00
Stoneclough Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Poulton Reserves
  • Matthew Sillett 38' (Pen)
  • Matthew Sillett 68'
  • Matthew Seal 81'
15:00
Tempest United Reserves
  • Danny Ashcroft 0'
1 - 10 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Aiden Burrows 0'
  • Harvey Walford 0'
  • Harvey Walford 0'
  • Harvey Walford 0'
  • Charlie Allan 0'
  • Charlie Allan 0'
  • Charlie Allan 0'
  • Tony Pearson 0'
  • Connor Taafe 0'
  • Jack Birch 0'

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Coppull United Reserves
  • Lee Richardson 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Hesketh Bank Reserves
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
0 - 7 Full time
Wyre Villa Reserves
  • Rob Norton 7'
  • Sam Bowling 19'
  • Sam Bowling 31'
  • Rob Norton 43'
  • Curtis Roskell 50'
  • Reece Wilkinson 60'
  • Andrew Lockhart 80'
15:00
Galgate Reserves
  • Connor Sleight 71'
  • Jimmy McLennan 75'
  • Cain Blows 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
  • Caine McCartney 5'
1 - 2 Full time
Lytham Town Reserves
  • Finley Best 28'
  • Matthew Nelson 50'
15:00
Rossendale Reserves
  • Jonathan Booth 18'
  • Oliver Williams 65'
  • Martin Trickett 70'
3 - 0 Full time
Storeys Reserves
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Kieran Rimmington 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Chipping Reserves
  • Oscar Middlebrough 15'

Saturday 11 September 2021

Premier Division

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Danny Morris 5'
  • Ben Bradley 15'
  • Josh Few 27'
3 - 0 Full time
Whitehaven Amateurs
15:00
CMB
  • Will Archer 33'
  • Dan Crook 54' (Pen)
  • Dylan Winstanley 71'
3 - 4 Full time
Burscough Richmond
  • Billy Whittle 14'
  • Billy Whittle 78'
  • Jordan Lorde 92' (Pen)
  • Jordan Lorde 97'
15:00
Coppull United
  • Nathan Lindley 0'
  • Adam Pickstock 0'
  • James McIver 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Turton
  • Ash Farlow 0'
  • Vladut Spiradon 0'
15:00
Euxton Villa
  • Nathan Parish 29'
  • Patrick Bibby 91' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Vickerstown
  • own goal 28' (OG)
  • Kyle Delves 46'
15:00
Hurst Green
  • Sam Heap 33'
  • Danny Mort 38'
2 - 3 Full time
Lytham Town
  • Chilufya Mututu 21'
  • Tom Pickervance 60'
  • Chilufya Mututu 88'
15:00
Slyne with Hest
1 - 2 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
15:00
Southport Hesketh
  • Matthew Howard 20'
  • Danny Singleton 45'
2 - 3 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Will Pitt 56'
  • Brad Pitt 62'
  • Ollie Molloy 90'
15:00
Tempest United
  • George Scott 84'
1 - 2 Full time
Poulton
  • Danny Haines 8'
  • Max Landless 60'

Division 1

15:00
Crooklands Casuals
0 - 8 Full time
Wyre Villa
  • Courtney Skerritt 18'
  • Lewis Wainwright 38'
  • oliver evans 52'
  • oliver evans 61'
  • Aaron Houghton 64'
  • oliver evans 73'
  • Dion Holden 76'
  • Harvey Close 80'
15:00
Eagley
  • Rhys Hardie 10'
  • Bailey Wallace 20'
  • Akhbar Khoshab 35'
  • Bailey Wallace 75'
4 - 2 Full time
Askam United
  • own goal 25' (OG)
  • Ben Stoker 60'
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria
  • Matthew Woods 58'
1 - 1 Full time
Croston Sports
  • Ryan Smith 88'
15:00
Kendal County
  • Bailey Carlos 0'
1 - 6 Full time
Hesketh Bank
  • Nathan Gonzales 0'
  • Nathan Gonzales 0'
  • Nathan Gonzales 0'
  • George Bond 0'
  • George Bond 0'
  • James Hanson 0'
15:00
Millom
P - P
Ulverston Rangers
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Ricky Ball 45'
  • Nathan Hankinson 74'
2 - 2 Full time
Haslingden St. Marys
  • Aiden Marshall 8'
  • Lewis Hanley 68'
15:00
Stoneclough
0 - 2 Full time
Hawcoat Park
  • Nathan Cloudsdale 28'
  • Alex Bollans 66'

Division 2

15:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • Lewis Pilgrim 12'
  • Lewis Pilgrim 50'
  • Lewis Pilgrim 74'
  • Lewis Thompson 83'
4 - 4 Full time
Kendal United
  • Bailey Kenny 5'
  • Marco Thompson 36'
  • Ryan Close 43'
  • Ryan Close 51'
15:00
Freckleton
1 - 4 Full time
Chipping
  • Harris Bailey 0'
  • Harris Bailey 0'
  • Rick Coar 0'
  • Jake Unsworth 0'
15:00
Furness Rovers
0 - 5 Full time
Carnforth Rangers
  • Jonny Ash 2'
  • Joe Wilkinson 38'
  • Stan Rich 51'
  • Joe Smith 73'
  • Cameron Holmes 84'
15:00
Galgate
  • Jack Preston 13'
  • Jack Preston 37'
  • Alex Moore 40'
  • Jack Preston 71'
4 - 1 Full time
Cartmel & District
  • Joel Drinkall 35'
15:00
Garstang
  • Ric Tomlinson 4'
  • Jake Baldwin 16'
2 - 4 Full time
Walney Island
  • Zach Walker 6'
  • James Bailey 25'
  • Chris Malone 52'
  • James Bailey 55'
15:00
Rossendale
  • Paul Stannard 15'
  • Tom Hartley 26'
  • Tom Hartley 35'
  • Adam McIness 44'
  • Tom Hartley 51'
  • Luke Simpson 55'
  • Harry Buckley 65'
  • Tom Hartley 72'
  • Harry Buckley 78'
  • Harry Buckley 82'
10 - 1 Full time
Dalton United
  • Gareth Jones 0'
15:00
Storeys
  • John Pedder 35'
1 - 1 Full time
Burnley United
  • Reid Wolstenholme 42'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
  • Jake Whiley 65'
  • Ollie Molyneux 75'
2 - 0 Full time
Hurst Green Reserves
15:00
Croston Sports Reserves
  • Connor Mason 75'
  • Luke Blockley 80'
2 - 3 Full time
Tempest United Reserves
  • Gareth Gemmell 30'
  • Gareth Gemmell 40'
  • Nick Skelly 45'
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
  • Issac Graham 36'
  • own goal 65' (OG)
  • Charlie Alston 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Stoneclough Reserves
  • Aaron Walmsley 42'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • Ric Coley 13'
  • Ric Coley 21'
  • Jordan Wignall 40'
3 - 3 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Jaques Birch 21'
  • Luke Smith 36'
  • Luke Smith 53'
15:00
Poulton Reserves
  • Louis Shields 51' (Pen)
  • Chris Long 71'
  • Matthew Seal 81'
3 - 0 Full time
CMB Reserves
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
  • Alwyn Flynn 0'
  • Alwyn Flynn 0'
  • Alwyn Flynn 0'
  • Harry Fryer 0'
  • Harry Fryer 0'
  • Owen Bridge 0'
  • Owen Bridge 0'
  • Lee Bramall 0'
  • Stuart Dagger 0'
9 - 1 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
  • own goal 0' (OG)
15:00
Turton Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Euxton Villa Reserves

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
0 - 0 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys A
15:00
Chipping Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Coppull United Reserves
  • Gregg Brickell 59'
  • Scott Hendy 72'
  • Gregg Brickell 73'
  • Sam Hodkinson 79'
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
  • Henry Hindle 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
15:00
Hesketh Bank Reserves
  • John Ashcroft 50'
1 - 0 Full time
Storeys Reserves
15:00
Lytham Town Reserves
  • Matthew Nelson 15'
  • Jack Wood 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Galgate Reserves
  • Danny Maloney 38'
15:00
Wyre Villa Reserves
  • Rob Norton 1'
  • Brett Ferguson 39'
2 - 1 Full time
Rossendale Reserves
  • own goal 70' (OG)

Saturday 4 September 2021

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
  • Jordan Lorde 16' (Pen)
  • Billy Whittle 36'
  • Jordan Lorde 73'
3 - 3 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Jack Arrowsmith 5'
  • Jack Arrowsmith 52'
  • Jack Arrowsmith 54'
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Will Pitt 17'
  • Lucas Weaver 51'
  • Lucas Weaver 69'
3 - 1 Full time
Tempest United
  • Matthew Davies 15'
15:00
Lytham Town
  • Bob Harris 17'
  • Ross Ainsworth 32'
2 - 1 Full time
Coppull United
  • Adam Pickstock 3'
15:00
Poulton
  • Max Landless 6'
  • Max Landless 46'
  • George Byrne 88' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
CMB
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
0 - 3 Full time
Euxton Villa
  • Josh Briggs 10'
  • Nathan Parish 43'
  • Ian Billington 86'
15:00
Turton
  • Kieron Sisson 35' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Hurst Green
  • Sam Heap 1'
  • Sam Chapman 75'
  • Kenny Taylor 89'
15:00
Vickerstown
  • Ross Walker 28'
  • Kurt Robertson 60'
  • Jackson Round 80'
3 - 0 Full time
Southport Hesketh
15:00
Whitehaven Amateurs
  • Bobby Carter 32'
1 - 3 Full time
Slyne with Hest
  • Finley Lynch 50'
  • Liam Cutts 60'
  • Joe Cotton 87'

Division 1

15:00
Askam United
  • Ben Phizacklea 2'
1 - 1 Full time
Kendal County
  • Brody Moffatt 15'
15:00
Croston Sports
  • Daniel Jeffrey 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Crooklands Casuals
  • own goal 6' (OG)
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
  • Rhys Barton 4'
  • David Linguard 34'
  • Darrell Holland 45'
  • Lewis Hanley 55'
  • Lewis Hanley 60'
  • Luke Taylor 65'
  • Marshall King 88'
7 - 2 Full time
Millom
  • Jamie Pattinson 80'
  • Danny Pattinson 82'
15:00
Hawcoat Park
  • Ollie Jackson 51'
  • Nathan Cloudsdale 60'
  • Frankie Ellis 62'
  • Brandon Collins 69'
  • Brandon Collins 81'
5 - 0 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
  • Jamie Clayton 17'
1 - 1 Full time
Eagley
  • Mike Linner 37'
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Aaron Hoyle 40'
15:00
Wyre Villa
  • Harvey Close 34'
  • oliver evans 65'
  • Dion Holden 94'
3 - 1 Full time
Stoneclough
  • Liam Pearse 84'

Division 2

15:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Cameron Holmes 10'
  • Damian Murphy 20'
  • Tom Knight 30'
  • Cameron Holmes 67'
4 - 0 Full time
Charnock Richard Reserves
Att. 89
Chipping
  • Harris Bailey 0'
  • Harris Bailey 0'
  • Harris Bailey 0'
  • Jack Fletcher 0'
  • Jack Fletcher 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Cartmel & District
13:00
Dalton United
  • Gareth Jones 51'
  • Gareth Jones 78' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Storeys
  • Wayne Beswick 7' (Pen)
  • Wayne Beswick 90'
15:00
Furness Rovers
  • Rob While 25'
  • Josh Jones 28'
  • Jordan Chubb 73'
3 - 3 Full time
Garstang
  • Luke Williams 12'
  • Lewis Heap 44'
  • Tom Graham 71'
15:00
Galgate
0 - 4 Full time
Rossendale
  • own goal 22' (OG)
  • Tom Hartley 60'
  • Tom Hartley 81'
  • scott Wylie 92'
15:00
Kendal United
  • Ryan Close 25' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Freckleton
15:00
Walney Island
  • Kieran Solloway 39'
  • James Bailey 80'
2 - 2 Full time
Burnley United
  • Sami Ellahi 19'
  • Reid Wolstenholme 33'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Henry Wright 20'
  • Steve McEwan 43'
  • Luke Smith 55'
  • Steve McEwan 82'
  • David Jones 95'
5 - 2 Full time
Burscough Richmond Reserves
  • own goal 56' (OG)
  • Louis Burke 80'
15:00
CMB Reserves
  • Mike Tunstall 77'
1 - 1 Full time
Croston Sports Reserves
  • own goal 65' (OG)
15:00
Eagley Reserves
  • Curtis Fletcher 35'
1 - 4 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
  • Hugo Strand 10'
  • Kane Froggatt 55'
  • Gilson Amaral 65'
  • Kane Froggatt 75'
15:00
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • Nick Buckley 25'
  • Nick Buckley 37'
  • Zac Wilkes 78'
3 - 1 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
  • Harry Fryer 13'
15:00
Hurst Green Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Turton Reserves
  • Andy Lane 35'
  • Andy Lane 65'
15:00
Stoneclough Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • Sean Allerton 48'
  • Dom Walmsley 53'
15:00
Tempest United Reserves
  • Nick Skelly 15'
  • Ryan Keegan 40'
2 - 3 Full time
Poulton Reserves
  • Will Robinson 4'
  • Matthew Sheridan 54' (Pen)
  • James Healey 85'

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Coppull United Reserves
  • Lewis Foster 13'
  • Gregg Brickell 38'
  • Gregg Brickell 53'
  • Gregg Brickell 75'
  • Aaron Entwistle 90'
5 - 3 Full time
Lytham Town Reserves
  • Adam Zyda 20'
  • Adam Zyda 23'
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Tom Neild 10'
  • Matthew Billington 20'
  • Tom Neild 50'
  • Owen Sewell 60'
  • Oliver Jones 75'
5 - 3 Full time
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
  • Dylan Pedley 30'
  • Keaton Hockham 44'
  • Theo Gardner 80'
15:00
Hesketh Bank Reserves
  • Aaron Blane 22'
  • Aaron Blane 38'
  • Aaron Blane 42'
  • Sam Cope 43'
  • Sam Cope 50'
  • Joe Roach 75'
  • Ryan Cope 82'
7 - 3 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Chris Hulme 14'
  • Joe Hulme 84'
  • Josh Wood 90'
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
0 - 0 Full time
Wyre Villa Reserves
15:00
Rossendale Reserves
  • Oliver Williams 4'
  • Harry Buckley 34'
  • Joe Maycock 45'
  • Stephen Dunleavy 59'
  • Jamie Sanderson 89'
5 - 1 Full time
Galgate Reserves
  • Rhys Merryfield 83'
15:00
Storeys Reserves
P - P
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves

Wednesday 1 September 2021

Division 1

18:30
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Ricky Ball 14'
  • Rob Wilson 77'
2 - 2 Full time
Kendal County
  • Jack Brench 20'
  • Jack Brench 28'

Division 2

19:45
Garstang
  • Ric Tomlinson 27'
1 - 2 Full time
Chipping
  • Matthew Shorrock 16'
  • Harris Bailey 63'
18:30
Rossendale
  • Tom Hulme 24'
  • scott Wylie 65' (Pen)
  • scott Wylie 75' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Burnley United

Latest news

Singleton winner keeps Hesketh alive on goal-laden weekend
Southport Hesketh Singleton winner keeps Hesketh alive on goal-laden weekend

On a weekend when many member clubs were involved in Lancashire FA Amateur Shield action, where games were lacking, stories certainly were not, writes THEO HEWSON-BETTS.

Faber keeping feet on ground as Wrens keep up momentum
Blackpool Wren Rovers Faber keeping feet on ground as Wrens keep up momentum

Blackpool Wren Rovers manager Mark Faber praised his side after seeing them close in on the Premier Division pacesetters with a hard-fought 1-0 win at Fulwood Amateurs, writes THEO HEWSON-BETTS.

Thank the Lorde! Late drama as Premier Division takes shape
Burscough Richmond Thank the Lorde! Late drama as Premier Division takes shape

It was an afternoon of late, decisive goals as THEO HEWSON-BETTS casts his eye over Saturday's West Lancashire League action

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe