Fixtures

Saturday 5 February 2022

Premier Division

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
vs
Fulwood Amateurs
15:00
Burscough Richmond
vs
Poulton
15:00
Euxton Villa
vs
Coppull United
15:00
Hurst Green
vs
Whitehaven Amateurs
15:00
Southport Hesketh
vs
Vickerstown
15:00
Tempest United
vs
Lytham Town
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
vs
CMB
15:00
Turton
vs
Slyne with Hest

Division 1

15:00
Crooklands Casuals
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians
15:00
Eagley
vs
Haslingden St. Marys
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
vs
Horwich St Marys Victoria
15:00
Millom
vs
Kendal County
15:00
Stoneclough
vs
Croston Sports
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
vs
Hesketh Bank
15:00
Wyre Villa
vs
Hawcoat Park

Division 2

15:00
Carnforth Rangers
vs
Walney Island
15:00
Dalton United
vs
Rossendale
15:00
Garstang
vs
Cartmel & District
15:00
Kendal United
vs
Chipping
15:00
Storeys
vs
Furness Rovers

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
CMB Reserves
vs
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
vs
Croston Sports Reserves
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
vs
Burscough Richmond Reserves
15:00
Poulton Reserves
vs
Eagley Reserves
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Coppull United Reserves
vs
Fulwood Amateurs A
15:00
Galgate Reserves
vs
Storeys Reserves
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
vs
Thornton Cleveleys A
15:00
Hesketh Bank Reserves
vs
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
vs
Chipping Reserves

Challenge Cup - 2nd Round

15:00
Burnley United
vs
Charnock Richard Reserves

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup - 2nd Roud

15:00
Lytham Town Reserves
vs
Wyre Villa Reserves
15:00
Rossendale Reserves
vs
Euxton Villa Reserves

Saturday 12 February 2022

Premier Division

15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
vs
Lytham Town
15:00
Poulton
vs
Turton
15:00
Slyne with Hest
vs
CMB
15:00
Whitehaven Amateurs
vs
Southport Hesketh

Division 1

15:00
Crooklands Casuals
vs
Askam United
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
vs
Kendal County
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
vs
Stoneclough

Division 2

15:00
Carnforth Rangers
vs
Chipping
15:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
vs
Galgate

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
vs
Poulton Reserves
15:00
Eagley Reserves
vs
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
vs
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Coppull United Reserves
vs
Chipping Reserves
15:00
Lytham Town Reserves
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
15:00
Rossendale Reserves
vs
Wyre Villa Reserves

Challenge Cup - 2nd Round

15:00
Dalton United
vs
Cartmel & District
15:00
Freckleton
vs
Kendal United
15:00
Storeys
vs
Rossendale

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup - 2nd Roud

15:00
Galgate Reserves
vs
Croston Sports Reserves
15:00
Turton Reserves
vs
Burscough Richmond Reserves

Presidents Cup - 2nd Round

15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
vs
Horwich St Marys Victoria
15:00
Millom
vs
Eagley
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
vs
Croston Sports
15:00
Wyre Villa
vs
Hesketh Bank

Richardson Cup - 2nd Round

15:00
Hurst Green
vs
Burscough Richmond
15:00
Tempest United
vs
Euxton Villa
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers
15:00
Vickerstown
vs
Coppull United

Saturday 19 February 2022

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
vs
Lytham Town
15:00
CMB
vs
Whitehaven Amateurs
15:00
Coppull United
vs
Fulwood Amateurs
15:00
Euxton Villa
vs
Turton
15:00
Hurst Green
vs
Thornton Cleveleys
15:00
Poulton
vs
Slyne with Hest
15:00
Tempest United
vs
Southport Hesketh
15:00
Vickerstown
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers

Division 1

15:00
Croston Sports
vs
Hawcoat Park
15:00
Hesketh Bank
vs
Millom
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria
vs
Crooklands Casuals
15:00
Kendal County
vs
Haslingden St. Marys
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
vs
Lostock St Gerards
15:00
Stoneclough
vs
Askam United
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
vs
Wyre Villa

Division 2

15:00
Cartmel & District
vs
Kendal United
15:00
Freckleton
vs
Storeys
15:00
Galgate
vs
Furness Rovers
15:00
Rossendale
vs
Garstang
15:00
Walney Island
vs
Chipping

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
vs
Tempest United Reserves
15:00
Eagley Reserves
vs
Hurst Green Reserves
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
vs
Poulton Reserves
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
vs
Euxton Villa Reserves
15:00
Turton Reserves
vs
Croston Sports Reserves

Saturday 26 February 2022

Premier Division

15:00
CMB
vs
Fulwood Amateurs
15:00
Coppull United
vs
Lytham Town
15:00
Slyne with Hest
vs
Hurst Green
15:00
Southport Hesketh
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers
15:00
Turton
vs
Burscough Richmond
15:00
Vickerstown
vs
Tempest United
15:00
Whitehaven Amateurs
vs
Euxton Villa

Division 1

15:00
Askam United
vs
Millom
15:00
Croston Sports
vs
Ulverston Rangers
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
vs
Hesketh Bank
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria
vs
Hawcoat Park
15:00
Kendal County
vs
Crooklands Casuals
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
vs
Stoneclough
15:00
Wyre Villa
vs
Eagley

Division 2

15:00
Cartmel & District
vs
Galgate
15:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
vs
Carnforth Rangers
15:00
Dalton United
vs
Kendal United
15:00
Rossendale
vs
Walney Island
15:00
Storeys
vs
Chipping

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
15:00
Eagley Reserves
vs
Croston Sports Reserves
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
vs
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
15:00
Hurst Green Reserves
vs
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
15:00
Poulton Reserves
vs
Euxton Villa Reserves
15:00
Tempest United Reserves
vs
CMB Reserves

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
vs
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
15:00
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
15:00
Chipping Reserves
vs
Hesketh Bank Reserves
15:00
Galgate Reserves
vs
Wyre Villa Reserves
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
vs
Hesketh Bank Reserves
15:00
Lytham Town Reserves
vs
Fulwood Amateurs A
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
vs
Thornton Cleveleys A
15:00
Storeys Reserves
vs
Rossendale Reserves
15:00
Wyre Villa Reserves
vs
Thornton Cleveleys A

Latest news

Fulwood denied by resilient Coppull in 'cracking' tussle
Fulwood Amateurs Fulwood denied by resilient Coppull in 'cracking' tussle

Fulwood Amateurs missed the chance to close the gap on the Premier Division pacesetters after a 0-0 stalemate with Coppull United, with pictures by STEVE TAYLOR.

Lawson brings good tidings to Thornton title charge
Thornton Cleveleys Lawson brings good tidings to Thornton title charge

And that's a wrap! THEO HEWSON-BETTS takes us through the final weekend of matches for 2021 with pictures of Blackpool Wren Rovers Res v CMB Res from the ever-excellent STEVE TAYLOR.

Morris treble sinks derby rivals as league pays tribute to Cliff
Thornton Cleveleys Morris treble sinks derby rivals as league pays tribute to Cliff

Danny Morris was the darling of the Fylde coast as his first half hat-trick cemented Thornton Cleveleys' spot at the top of the Premier Division, with pictures from Charnock Richard Res v Cartmel and District by STEVE TAYLOR.

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe