Fixtures

Saturday 3 October 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
vs
Poulton
15:00
Euxton Villa
vs
Slyne with Hest
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
vs
Lytham Town
15:00
Hurst Green
vs
CMB
15:00
Southport Hesketh
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers
15:00
Tempest United
vs
Coppull United
15:00
Vickerstown
vs
Thornton Cleveleys
15:00
Whitehaven
vs
Turton

Division One

15:00
Crooklands Casuals
vs
Hesketh Bank
15:00
Croston Sports
vs
Lostock St Gerards
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
vs
Stoneclough
15:00
Millom
vs
Horwich St Marys Victoria
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
vs
Eagley
15:00
Wyre Villa
vs
Hawcoat Park

Division Two

15:00
Burnley United
vs
Carnforth Rangers
15:00
Burscough Dynamo
vs
Galgate
15:00
Cartmel & District
vs
Walney Island
15:00
Dalton United
vs
Kendal United
15:00
Furness Rovers
vs
Cadley
15:00
Garstang Reserves
vs
Freckleton
15:00
Rossendale
vs
Chipping
15:00
Storeys
vs
Charnock Richard Reserves

Reserve Division One

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
vs
Poulton Reserves
15:00
CMB Reserves
vs
Euxton Villa Reserves
15:00
Eagley Reserves
vs
Burscough Richmond Reserves
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
vs
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
vs
Tempest United Reserves
15:00
Turton Reserves
vs
Hurst Green Reserves

Reserve Division Two

15:00
Coppull United Reserves
vs
Fulwood Amateurs A
15:00
Galgate Reserves
vs
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
15:00
Hesketh Bank Reserves
vs
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
vs
Croston Sports Reserves
15:00
Lostock St Gerards A
vs
Rossendale Reserves
15:00
Lytham Town Reserves
vs
Wyre Villa Reserves
15:00
Stoneclough Reserves
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
vs
Storeys Reserves

Westmorland County FA Senior Cup 20-21 - 1st Round

15:00
Eden United
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians
15:00
Kendal County
vs
Ullswater United

Saturday 10 October 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Euxton Villa
vs
Coppull United
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
vs
Tempest United
15:00
Hurst Green
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers
15:00
Poulton
vs
CMB
15:00
Slyne with Hest
vs
Southport Hesketh
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
vs
Lytham Town
15:00
Turton
vs
Burscough Richmond
15:00
Vickerstown
vs
Whitehaven

Division One

15:00
Askam United
vs
Crooklands Casuals
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
vs
Millom
15:00
Hesketh Bank
vs
Eagley
15:00
Kendal County
vs
Lostock St Gerards
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
vs
Hawcoat Park
15:00
Stoneclough
vs
Croston Sports
15:00
Wyre Villa
vs
Ulverston Rangers

Division Two

15:00
Burscough Dynamo
vs
Rossendale
15:00
Carnforth Rangers
vs
Furness Rovers
15:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
vs
Cartmel & District
15:00
Dalton United
vs
Freckleton
15:00
Garstang Reserves
vs
Chipping
15:00
Storeys
vs
Galgate
15:00
Walney Island
vs
Burnley United

Reserve Division One

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
vs
Turton Reserves
15:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
vs
Euxton Villa Reserves
15:00
Eagley Reserves
vs
CMB Reserves
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
vs
Tempest United Reserves
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
vs
Poulton Reserves

Reserve Division Two

15:00
Coppull United Reserves
vs
Storeys Reserves
15:00
Croston Sports Reserves
vs
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
vs
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
15:00
Galgate Reserves
vs
Wyre Villa Reserves
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
vs
Hesketh Bank Reserves
15:00
Lostock St Gerards A
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
15:00
Lytham Town Reserves
vs
Thornton Cleveleys A
15:00
Rossendale Reserves
vs
Stoneclough Reserves

Saturday 17 October 2020

Premier Division

15:00
CMB
vs
Lytham Town
15:00
Coppull United
vs
Burscough Richmond
15:00
Euxton Villa
vs
Vickerstown
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers
15:00
Southport Hesketh
vs
Poulton
15:00
Tempest United
vs
Slyne with Hest
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
vs
Hurst Green
15:00
Turton
vs
Whitehaven

Division One

15:00
Crooklands Casuals
vs
Millom
15:00
Eagley
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
vs
Croston Sports
15:00
Hawcoat Park
vs
Horwich St Marys Victoria
15:00
Hesketh Bank
vs
Stoneclough
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
vs
Askam United
15:00
Wyre Villa
vs
Kendal County

Division Two

15:00
Burnley United
vs
Cartmel & District
15:00
Burscough Dynamo
vs
Freckleton
15:00
Carnforth Rangers
vs
Chipping
15:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
vs
Rossendale
15:00
Dalton United
vs
Garstang Reserves
15:00
Furness Rovers
vs
Galgate
15:00
Storeys
vs
Cadley
15:00
Walney Island
vs
Kendal United

Reserve Division One

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
vs
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
15:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
vs
Turton Reserves
15:00
Hurst Green Reserves
vs
Eagley Reserves
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
vs
CMB Reserves
15:00
Poulton Reserves
vs
Tempest United Reserves

Reserve Division Two

12:00
Croston Sports Reserves
vs
Storeys Reserves
12:00
Galgate Reserves
vs
Coppull United Reserves
12:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
vs
Lostock St Gerards A
12:00
Lytham Town Reserves
vs
Fulwood Amateurs A
12:00
Rossendale Reserves
vs
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
12:00
Stoneclough Reserves
vs
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
12:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
vs
Wyre Villa Reserves

Saturday 24 October 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
vs
Euxton Villa
15:00
Burscough Richmond
vs
Tempest United
15:00
Coppull United
vs
Vickerstown
15:00
Hurst Green
vs
Fulwood Amateurs
15:00
Slyne with Hest
vs
Turton
15:00
Southport Hesketh
vs
CMB
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
vs
Poulton
15:00
Whitehaven
vs
Lytham Town

Division One

15:00
Askam United
vs
Kendal County
15:00
Croston Sports
vs
Eagley
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
vs
Hesketh Bank
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
vs
Horwich St Marys Victoria
15:00
Millom
vs
Hawcoat Park
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
vs
Stoneclough
15:00
Wyre Villa
vs
Crooklands Casuals

Division Two

15:00
Cadley
vs
Dalton United
15:00
Cartmel & District
vs
Galgate
15:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
vs
Burscough Dynamo
15:00
Chipping
vs
Furness Rovers
15:00
Freckleton
vs
Walney Island
15:00
Garstang Reserves
vs
Burnley United
15:00
Kendal United
vs
Carnforth Rangers
15:00
Storeys
vs
Rossendale

Reserve Division One

15:00
CMB Reserves
vs
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
15:00
Eagley Reserves
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
15:00
Euxton Villa Reserves
vs
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
15:00
Poulton Reserves
vs
Burscough Richmond Reserves
15:00
Tempest United Reserves
vs
Hurst Green Reserves
15:00
Turton Reserves
vs
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves

Reserve Division Two

15:00
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
vs
Lostock St Gerards A
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
15:00
Galgate Reserves
vs
Storeys Reserves
15:00
Hesketh Bank Reserves
vs
Thornton Cleveleys A
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
vs
Coppull United Reserves
15:00
Lytham Town Reserves
vs
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
15:00
Rossendale Reserves
vs
Wyre Villa Reserves
15:00
Stoneclough Reserves
vs
Croston Sports Reserves

Saturday 31 October 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
vs
Thornton Cleveleys
15:00
CMB
vs
Slyne with Hest
15:00
Coppull United
vs
Southport Hesketh
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
vs
Euxton Villa
15:00
Lytham Town
vs
Burscough Richmond
15:00
Tempest United
vs
Poulton
15:00
Turton
vs
Vickerstown
15:00
Whitehaven
vs
Hurst Green

Division One

15:00
Eagley
vs
Askam United
15:00
Hawcoat Park
vs
Croston Sports
15:00
Hesketh Bank
vs
Lostock St Gerards
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria
vs
Kendal County
15:00
Millom
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians
15:00
Stoneclough
vs
Crooklands Casuals
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
vs
Haslingden St. Marys

Division Two

15:00
Burnley United
vs
Cadley
15:00
Carnforth Rangers
vs
Galgate
15:00
Chipping
vs
Burscough Dynamo
15:00
Dalton United
vs
Storeys
15:00
Freckleton
vs
Cartmel & District
15:00
Kendal United
vs
Charnock Richard Reserves
15:00
Rossendale
vs
Garstang Reserves
15:00
Walney Island
vs
Furness Rovers

Reserve Division One

15:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
vs
CMB Reserves
15:00
Euxton Villa Reserves
vs
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
vs
Tempest United Reserves
15:00
Hurst Green Reserves
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
vs
Turton Reserves
15:00
Poulton Reserves
vs
Eagley Reserves

Reserve Division Two

15:00
Galgate Reserves
vs
Hesketh Bank Reserves
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
vs
Coppull United Reserves
15:00
Lostock St Gerards A
vs
Fulwood Amateurs A
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
vs
Croston Sports Reserves
15:00
Storeys Reserves
vs
Stoneclough Reserves
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
vs
Rossendale Reserves
15:00
Wyre Villa Reserves
vs
Carnforth Rangers Reserves

Latest news

Welcome to the League
General Welcome to the League

Lancashire Women's County League joins The West Lancashire League

Transfer News
Transfers Transfer News

Movement in the transfer window

A Thank You from the League
General A Thank You from the League

Mr Matadar moves on to pastures new

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe