Fixtures

Saturday 22 January 2022

Premier Division

14:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
vs
Burscough Richmond
14:00
CMB
vs
Southport Hesketh
14:00
Hurst Green
vs
Coppull United
14:00
Lytham Town
vs
Poulton
14:00
Tempest United
vs
Thornton Cleveleys
14:00
Turton
vs
Whitehaven Amateurs

Division 1

14:00
Croston Sports
vs
Millom
14:00
Haslingden St. Marys
vs
Crooklands Casuals
14:00
Hawcoat Park
vs
Lostock St Gerards
14:00
Hesketh Bank
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians
14:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria
vs
Kendal County
14:00
Ulverston Rangers
vs
Eagley

Division 2

14:00
Chipping
vs
Burnley United
14:00
Freckleton
vs
Kendal United
14:00
Galgate
vs
Carnforth Rangers
14:00
Garstang
vs
Dalton United
14:00
Storeys
vs
Walney Island

Division 1 Reserve

14:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
vs
CMB Reserves
14:00
Eagley Reserves
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
14:00
Euxton Villa Reserves
vs
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
14:00
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
vs
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
14:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
vs
Tempest United Reserves

Division 2 Reserve

14:00
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
vs
Fulwood Amateurs A
14:00
Coppull United Reserves
vs
Galgate Reserves
14:00
Rossendale Reserves
vs
Hesketh Bank Reserves
14:00
Wyre Villa Reserves
vs
Chipping Reserves

Lancashire FA Amateur Shield - 4th

14:00
Fulwood Amateurs
vs
F.C. St Helens
14:00
Slyne with Hest
vs
Wyre Villa
14:00
Stoneclough
vs
AthertonTown
14:00
Vickerstown
vs
Rochdale Sacred Heart

Saturday 29 January 2022

Premier Division

14:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
vs
Slyne with Hest
14:00
Coppull United
vs
Southport Hesketh
14:00
Fulwood Amateurs
vs
Turton
14:00
Lytham Town
vs
CMB
14:00
Poulton
vs
Hurst Green
14:00
Tempest United
vs
Burscough Richmond
14:00
Vickerstown
vs
Euxton Villa
14:00
Whitehaven Amateurs
vs
Thornton Cleveleys

Division 1

14:00
Eagley
vs
Kendal County
14:00
Haslingden St. Marys
vs
Hawcoat Park
14:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria
vs
Ulverston Rangers
14:00
Lostock St Gerards
vs
Askam United
14:00
Millom
vs
Hesketh Bank
14:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
vs
Stoneclough
14:00
Wyre Villa
vs
Crooklands Casuals

Division 2

14:00
Burnley United
vs
Dalton United
14:00
Carnforth Rangers
vs
Cartmel & District
14:00
Chipping
vs
Freckleton
14:00
Furness Rovers
vs
Rossendale
14:00
Galgate
vs
Walney Island

Division 1 Reserve

14:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
vs
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
14:00
CMB Reserves
vs
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
14:00
Croston Sports Reserves
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
14:00
Hurst Green Reserves
vs
Euxton Villa Reserves
14:00
Turton Reserves
vs
Poulton Reserves

Division 2 Reserve

14:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
vs
Hesketh Bank Reserves
14:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
vs
Chipping Reserves
14:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
vs
Chipping Reserves
14:00
Rossendale Reserves
vs
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
14:00
Storeys Reserves
vs
Coppull United Reserves

Latest news

Fulwood denied by resilient Coppull in 'cracking' tussle
Fulwood Amateurs Fulwood denied by resilient Coppull in 'cracking' tussle

Fulwood Amateurs missed the chance to close the gap on the Premier Division pacesetters after a 0-0 stalemate with Coppull United, with pictures by STEVE TAYLOR.

Lawson brings good tidings to Thornton title charge
Thornton Cleveleys Lawson brings good tidings to Thornton title charge

And that's a wrap! THEO HEWSON-BETTS takes us through the final weekend of matches for 2021 with pictures of Blackpool Wren Rovers Res v CMB Res from the ever-excellent STEVE TAYLOR.

Morris treble sinks derby rivals as league pays tribute to Cliff
Thornton Cleveleys Morris treble sinks derby rivals as league pays tribute to Cliff

Danny Morris was the darling of the Fylde coast as his first half hat-trick cemented Thornton Cleveleys' spot at the top of the Premier Division, with pictures from Charnock Richard Res v Cartmel and District by STEVE TAYLOR.

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe