Roll of Honour - Cups

RICHARDSON CUP
Past Winners Runners up
1959-60 Blackpool Rangers - Fleetwood Reserves
1960-61 Blackpool Mechanics - Wren Rovers
1961-62 Blackpool Mechanics - Wren Rovers
1962-63 Carnforth Rangers - Fleetwood Reserves
1963-64 Springfields - Blackpool Rangers
1964-65 Layton Institute - Poulton
1965-66 Lancashire Constabulary - Carnforth Rangers
1966-67 Lancashire Constabulary - Poulton
1967-68 Penwortham Hill Rovers - Squires Gate
1968-69 Great Harwood Reserves - Heyhouses FC
1969-70 Layton Institute - Heyhouses FC
1970-71 Carnforth Rangers - Wren Rovers
1971-72 Wigan Technical College - Wren Rovers
1972-73 Blackpool Rangers - Wigan College
1973-74 Anchor Cables - Colne Dynamoes
1974-75 Colne Dynamoes - Poulton
1975-76 Wigan College - Springfields
1976-77 Springfields - Chorley Reserves
1977-78 Trimpell - Wigan College
1978-79 Trimpell - Blackpool Rangers
1979-80 Freckleton - Wigan College
1980-81 Blackpool Rangers - Colne British Legion
1981-82 Vickers Sports - BAC Preston
1982-83 Dalton United - Barnoldswick P.R.
1983-84 Blackpool Rangers - Burnley United
1984-85 Longridge United - Dalton United
1985-86 Wigan College - Colne Dynamoes Reserves
1986-87 Squires Gate - Vickers Sports Club
1987-88 Vickers Sports - Royal Ordnance (Blackburn)
1988-89 Turton - Dalton United
1989-90 Colne Dynamoes Reserves - Blackpool Rangers
1990-91 BAC Preston - Blackpool Rangers
1991-92 Burnley Bank Hall - Eagley FC
1992-93 Vickers Sports Club - Turton FC
1993-94 Leyland Motors Athletic - Colne British Legion
1994-95 Lancashire Constabulary - Leyland Motors Athletic
1995-96 Lancashire Constabulary - Leyland Motors Athletic
1996-97 Burnley United - Tempest United
1997-98 Fulwood Amateurs - Charnock Richard
1998-99 Kirkham & Wesham - Blackrod Town
1999-00 Kirkham & Wesham - Dalton United
2000-01 Kirkham & Wesham - Vickers Sports Club (Barrow)
2001-02 Charnock Richard - Barnoldswick United
2002-03 Eagley - Charnock Richard
2003-04 Charnock Richard - Freckleton
2004-05 Kirkham & Wesham - Eagley
2005-06 Kirkham & Wesham - Fleetwood Hesketh
2006-07 Euxton Villa - Charnock Richard
2007-08 Haslingden St Mary’s - Poulton Town
2008-09 Dalton United - Turton FC
2009-10 Fulwood Amateurs - Freckleton
2010-11 Lostock St Gerards - Euxton Villa
2011-12 Blackpool Wren Rovers - Euxton Villa
2012-13 Eagley - Blackpool Wren Rovers
2013-14 Charnock Richard - Fulwood Amateurs
2014-15 Charnock Richard - Fleetwood Hesketh
2015-16 Charnock Richard - Garstang
2016-17 Blackpool Wren Rovers - Garstang
2017-18 Garstang - Euxton Villa
2018-19 Turton - Coppull
2019-20 *Season curtailed due to Covid-19 pandemic
2020-21 *Season curtailed due to Covid-19 pandemic
2021-22 Tempest United - Coppull United

PRESIDENTS CUP DIVISION ONE
Past Winners Runners up
1964-65 Heyhouses - Layton Institute Reserves
1965-66 English Electrical Res - Whittingham
1966-67 South Shore Rangers - Lytham St Annes YMCA
1967-68 Greenbank Celtic - Thornton Cleveleys
1968-69 Longridge United - Whittingham
1969-70 Wigan Technical College - Darwen Reserves
1970-71 Colne Dynamoes - Anchor Cables (Leigh)
1971-72 Haslingden - Anchor Cables (Leigh)
1972-73 Greenbank Roach Bridge - CSSA
1973-74 Chorley Reserves - Netherfield Reserves
1974-75 Gisburn - Lytham
1975-76 BAC Warton - Dalton United
1976-77 Wren Rovers Reserves - Whittingham
1977-78 Freckleton - Prebonds
1978-79 Penwortham Hill Rovers - Padiham Reserves
1979-80 Prebonds FC - Lansil
1980-81 Haslingden - College FC
1981-82 College FC - Colne Dynamoes Reserves
1982-83 College FC - Anchor Cables
1983-84 Kirkham Town - ROF Blackburn
1984-85 Stanley United - College FC
1985-86 Blackpool Rangers - Kirkham Town
1986-87 Springfields - Barrow Wanderers
1987-88 Wyre Villa - Feniscowles
1988-89 Wyre Villa - Glaxo
1989-90 Lansil - Eagley
1990-91 Feniscowles - Eagley
1991-92 Blackrod Town - ICI Thornton
1992-93 Haslingden - Leyland DAF
1993-94 Blackrod Town - Padiham
1994-95 Hesketh Bank - Tempest United
1995-96 Kirkham & Wesham - Lansil
1996-97 Hesketh Bank - Padiham
1997-98 Vickers S.C. - Milnthorpe Corinthians
1998-99 Milnthorpe Corinthians - Carnforth Rangers
1999-00 Garstang - Whinney Hill
2000-01 Blackpool Wren Rovers - Fleetwood Hesketh
2001-02 Milnthorpe Corinthians - Carnforth Rangers
2002-03 Millom - Hesketh Bank
2003-04 Hesketh Bank - Millom
2004-05 Poulton Town - Furness Rovers
2005-06 Springfields - Garstang
2006-07 Poulton Town - Whinney Hill
2007-08 Stoneclough - Vickerstown CCFC
2008-09 Millom - Furness Rovers
2009-10 Hesketh Bank - Fleetwood Hesketh
2010-11 Norcross & Warbreck - Burnley United
2011-12 Norcross & Warbreck - Haslingden St Mary’s
2012-13 Norcross & Warbreck - Furness Rovers
2013-14 Hesketh Bank - Hurst Green
2014-15 Fulwood Amateurs - Turton
2015-16 Haslingden St Mary's - Hurst Green
2016-17 Hawcoat Park - Haslingden St Mary's
2017-18 Lytham Town - Poulton
2018-19 CMB - Lostock St Gerards
2019-20 *Season curtailed due to Covid-19 pandemic
2020-21 *Season curtailed due to Covid-19 pandemic
2021-22 Wyre Villa - Haslingden St Mary's


CHALLENGE CUP DIVISION TWO

Past Winners Runners up
1999-00 Millom Turton
2000-01 Crooklands Casuals - Lytham St Annes
2001-02 Thornton Cleveleys - BAC Preston
2002-03 BAE Canberra - BAC Preston
2003-04 Furness Rovers - Mill Hill St Peters
2004-05 Stoneclough - Croston Sports
2005-06 Bolton County - GSK Ulverston Rangers
2006-07 Lostock St Gerards - BAE Canberra
2007-08 Milnthorpe Corinthians - Crooklands Casuals
2008-09 Thornton Cleveleys - BAC/EE/Springfields
2009-10 BAC Preston - Lytham Town
2010-11 Todmorden Borough - Lytham Town
2011-12 Ambleside United - Ladybridge
2012-13 Bolton County - Todmorden Borough
2013-14 Leyland United - Walney Island
2014-15 Haslingden St Marys - Ladybridge
2015-16 Bolton County - Millom
2016-17 Fulwood Amateurs Res - Leyland United
2017-18 Charnock Richard Res - Millom
2018-19 Walney Island - Furness Cavaliers
2019-20 *Season curtailed due to Covid-19 pandemic
2020-21 *Season curtailed due to Covid-19 pandemic
2021-22 Rossendale - Kendal United


STEWART ROWE MEMORIAL CUP

2014-15 Slyne with Hest - Blackpool Wren Rovers
2015-16 Blackpool Wren Rovers - Tempest United
2016-17 Mill Hill St Peters - Tempest United
2017-18 Garstang Reserves - Burscough Richmond Reserves
2018-19 Poulton Town - Thornton Cleveleys
2019-20 *Season curtailed due to Covid-19 pandemic
2020-21 *Season curtailed due to Covid-19 pandemic
2021-22 Euxton Villa - Wyre Villa

WILF CARR MEMORIAL CUP
2004-05 Kirkham and Wesham
2005-06 Kirkham and Wesham
2006-07 Squires Gate
2007-08 Garstang
2008-09 Charnock Richard
2009-10 Blackpool Wren Rovers
2010-11 Blackpool Wren Rovers
2011-12 Blackpool Wren Rovers
2012-13 Blackpool Wren Rovers
2013-14 Eagley
2014-15 Blackpool Wren Rovers
2015-16 Fulwood Amateurs
2016-17 Blackpool Wren Rovers
2017-18 Longridge Town
2018-19 Blackpool Wren Rovers
2019-20 *Season curtailed due to Covid-19 pandemic
2020-21 *Season curtailed due to Covid-19 pandemic
2021-22

WILSON CARRADUS TROPHY
Past Winners
1993-94 Blackpool (Wren) Rovers
1994-95 Poulton Town
1995-96 Tempest United
1996-97 Milnthorpe Corinthians
1997-98 Bootle
1998-99 Bootle
1999-00 Poulton Town
2000-01 Norcross & Warbreck
2001-02 Stoneclough
2002-03 Stoneclough
2003-04 Stoneclough
2004-05 Furness Rovers (Barrow)
2005-06 Furness Rovers (Barrow)
2006-07 Tempest United
2007-08 Croston Sports Club
2008-09 Stoneclough FC
2009-10 Furness Cavaliers
2010-11 Dalton United
2011-12 Milnthorpe Corinthians
2012-13 Furness Rovers
2013-14 Croston Sports
2014-15 Furness Rovers
2015-16 Longridge Town
2016-17 Euxton Villa
2017-18 Wyre Villa
2018-19 Thornton Cleveleys
2019-20 *Season curtailed due to Covid-19 pandemic
2020-21 *Season curtailed due to Covid-19 pandemic
2021-22

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe