• Aug
  • Sep
  • Oct
  • Nov
  • Dec
  • Jan
  • Feb
  • Mar
  • Apr
  • May
August

Wednesday 17 August 2022

Division 2

19:00
Burnley United
vs
Euxton Villa Res
19:00
Holker OB Res
vs
Kendal United

Tuesday 16 August 2022

Division 2

19:00
Astley & Buckshaw
  • Wes Bajrallu 26'
  • Wes Bajrallu 27'
  • Wes Bajrallu 47'
3 - 0 Full time
Charnock Richard Res
19:00
Cartmel
  • Daniel Reeve 20'
1 - 3 Full time
Storeys
  • Daniel Briggs-Calvert 35'
  • Daniel Briggs-Calvert 70'
  • Asa Stone 85'
19:00
Chipping
  • Greg Trimbell 1'
  • Rick Coar 2'
  • Oliver Alston 29'
  • Oliver Alston 45'
  • Jack Fletcher 46'
  • Jack Fletcher 55'
  • Oliver Alston 71'
  • Jonny Bedford 79'
  • Rick Coar 90'
9 - 1 Full time
Galgate
  • Esan Goulbourne 72'
19:00
Freckleton
  • Joe Bentley 30'
  • Joe Brieley 60'
  • Saul Hamer 75'
3 - 0 Full time
Pause United
19:00
Walney Island
  • James Bailey 20'
  • Zach Walker 25'
  • Will Boulton 28'
  • Zach Walker 30'
  • Zach Walker 35'
  • James Bailey 47'
  • Reece Craig 50'
  • James Bailey 55'
8 - 1 Full time
Dalton United
  • Robbie McMurdo 10'

Monday 15 August 2022

Division 2

19:00
AFC Blackpool Res
  • Tarren Moxon 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Garstang Res
  • Aaron Quigley 2'
  • Tom Graham 45'
  • Aaron Quigley 60'
  • Owen Pye 83'

Saturday 13 August 2022

Division 2

15:00
Burnley United
  • Harris Tomlinson 60'
  • Harris Tomlinson 63'
  • Mohammed Abaullch-Butt 70'
  • Niall Edmondson 86'
4 - 0 Full time
Pause United
15:00
Charnock Richard Res
  • Jack Bennett 16'
  • Luke Charnley 30'
  • Tom Charnley 50'
  • Tom Charnley 53'
  • Oliver Oxley 55'
  • Oliver Oxley 70'
  • Hayden Turner 75'
  • Oliver Oxley 81'
  • Oliver Oxley 87'
9 - 0 Full time
Cartmel
15:00
Chipping
P - P
AFC Blackpool Res
15:00
Dalton United
  • Keith Holmes 25'
1 - 5 Full time
Freckleton
  • Joe Bentley 1'
  • Joe Bentley 13'
  • Steven Johnson 14'
  • Zach Wilkes 82'
  • Joe Bentley 89'
15:00
Euxton Villa Res
  • Nick Buckley 31'
  • Ash Ball 40'
2 - 1 Full time
Kendal United
  • Matthew Kennedy 24'
15:00
Galgate
  • sorin Iacob 24'
1 - 4 Full time
Astley & Buckshaw
  • Marco Thompson 44'
  • Ollie Vaulks 78'
  • Wes Bajrallu 88'
  • Mark Forshaw 90'
15:00
Garstang Res
  • Tom Graham 32'
  • Jake Salisbury 44'
2 - 7 Full time
Holker OB Res
  • Farrell Foster 5'
  • Farrell Foster 10'
  • Tyler Spence 16'
  • Tyler Spence 38'
  • Charlie Thompson 55'
  • Luke Ellis 74'
  • Tom Stevenson 87'
15:00
Storeys
  • Asa Stone 29'
  • Garry Hunter 39'
  • Joel Brogan 57'
  • Asa Stone 85'
4 - 6 Full time
Walney Island
  • James Bailey 26'
  • Kieran Solloway 50'
  • Reece Craig 75'
  • James Bailey 82'
  • Kieran Solloway 86'
  • James Soloway 88'

Wednesday 10 August 2022

Division 2

19:00
Cartmel
  • Danny Reeve 30'
1 - 4 Full time
Holker OB Res
  • Joe McGladdery 60'
  • Charlie Thompson 64'
  • Farrell Foster 74'
  • Tom Stevenson 85'
19:00
Charnock Richard Res
  • Cameron Laurie 19'
  • Cameron Laurie 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Burnley United
  • Mohammed Abaullch-Butt 18'
  • Mohammed Abaullch-Butt 28'
19:00
Garstang Res
  • Tom Graham 89' (Pen)
1 - 4 Full time
Chipping
  • Jack Fletcher 13' (Pen)
  • Harris Bailey 18'
  • Harris Bailey 33'
  • Jack Fletcher 73'

Tuesday 9 August 2022

Division 2

19:00
AFC Blackpool Res
  • Sam Burton 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Euxton Villa Res
  • Nick Buckley 74'
19:00
Dalton United
  • Jordan Chubb 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Kendal United
  • Matthew Kennedy 0'
19:00
Freckleton
  • Steven Johnson 3'
  • Steven Johnson 42'
  • Graham Lyons 44'
  • Joe Bentley 62'
  • Reece Jones 63'
  • Joe Bentley 72'
6 - 0 Full time
Astley & Buckshaw
19:00
Galgate
0 - 5 Full time
Walney Island
  • James Bailey 18'
  • James Bailey 22'
  • Zach Walker 28'
  • James Bailey 49'
  • Zach Walker 77'
19:00
Pause United
0 - 3 Full time
Storeys
  • Cameron Hollywood 9'
  • Mattew Poole 49'
  • Jenson Butterworth 80' (Pen)

Saturday 6 August 2022

Division 2

15:00
Astley & Buckshaw
  • Liam Bamber 18'
  • Kurt Robinson 40'
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Blackpool Res
  • Declan Long 0'
15:00
Burnley United
  • Mohammad Butt 65'
  • Jack Berry 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Storeys
  • Cameron Hollywood 28'
15:00
Charnock Richard Res
0 - 3 Full time
Walney Island
  • James Bailey 3'
  • James Bailey 40'
  • James Bailey 44'
15:00
Dalton United
  • Jordan Chubb 38'
  • Ryan Brown 70'
2 - 4 Full time
Garstang Res
  • Jacob Salisbury 17'
  • Jacob Salisbury 53'
  • Jacob Salisbury 55'
  • Own Goal 80'
15:00
Euxton Villa Res
  • Ash Ball 15'
  • Daniel Singleton 25'
  • Nick Buckley 33'
  • Kieran Mawdsley 36'
  • Daniel Singleton 47'
  • Daniel Singleton 55'
6 - 1 Full time
Holker OB Res
  • Danny Pattinson 60'
15:00
Freckleton
  • Saul Hamer 27'
  • Joe Bentley 58'
  • Joe Bentley 67'
3 - 3 Full time
Chipping
  • Matthew Shorrock 5'
  • Matthew Shorrock 23'
  • Harris Bailey 40'
15:00
Kendal United
  • Bailey Kenny 30'
  • Marco Thompson 36'
  • George Key 53'
  • Sam McKee 62'
  • Brad Thompson 70'
5 - 2 Full time
Galgate
  • Daniel Cooper 4'
  • Sean McElone 43'
15:00
Pause United
  • Jacob Kowalik 49'
  • Shea Brennan 61'
2 - 2 Full time
Cartmel
  • Daniel Reeve 55'
  • Danny Anderson 89'

Latest news

Lancashire FA Amateur Shield draw revealed
General Lancashire FA Amateur Shield draw revealed

Holders Fulwood Amateurs face a trip to Horwich RMI in the first round of the Lancashire Amateur Shield.

Hepple treble sees Poulton reach Prem summit
Fulwood Amateurs Hepple treble sees Poulton reach Prem summit

Poulton moved top of the Premier Division on matchday three of the 2022/23 season thanks to a 6-0 win against Milnthorpe Corinthians writes BEN SMITH, with pictures from Fulwood Amateurs v Lytham by GRAHAM LANCASTER.

Coppull at summit as Bailey orders latest treble
Coppull United Coppull at summit as Bailey orders latest treble

Coppull lead the Premier Division on goal difference after a sun-drenched first midweek fixture list of the 2022/23 season, with pictures from AFC Blackpool Reserves v Euxton Villa Reserves by PAUL O'BRIEN.

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe