• Aug
  • Sep
  • Oct
  • Nov
  • Dec
  • Jan
  • Feb
  • Mar
  • Apr
  • May
August

Wednesday 17 August 2022

Division 1

19:00
Croston Sports
vs
Southport Hesketh

Tuesday 16 August 2022

Division 1

19:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Tom Knight 8'
  • Tom Knight 15'
  • Kyle Davis 25'
3 - 1 Full time
Horwich St Mary's Victoria
  • Farham Ogingbola 5'
19:00
Eagley
  • Vlad Spiridon 5'
1 - 2 Full time
Haslingden St Marys
  • Alfie Edmundson 58'
  • Jack Thomson 70'
19:00
Hawcoat Park
  • Andy Whiteford 1'
  • Tom Hammond 18'
2 - 6 Full time
Askam United
  • Josh Jones 0'
  • Lee Irving 0'
  • Lee Irving 0'
  • Aiden Pearson 0'
  • Will Hinde 0'
  • Will Hinde 0'
19:00
Hesketh Bank
  • Tom Smyth 32'
  • Kevin Edgar 34'
  • Kevin Edgar 70'
  • Kevin Edgar 74'
4 - 1 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
  • Oliver Evans 60'
19:00
Kendal County
  • Jacob Carway 65' (Pen)
  • Matthew Casson 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Ulverston Rangers
  • Ronan Simpson 36'
19:00
Millom
  • Ben McDonald 0'
  • Theo Wilson 0'
  • Jordan Williams 0'
  • Jamie Pattinson 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Crookland Casuals
19:00
Stoneclough
  • Josh Hill 46'
  • Aaqil Campbell 67'
2 - 3 Full time
Rossendale
  • Jack Cassidy 22'
  • Adam McInnes 49'
  • Luke Simpson 79'

Saturday 13 August 2022

Division 1

15:00
Askam United
  • Aiden Pearson 49'
  • Josh Jones 60'
2 - 2 Full time
Eagley
  • Jordan Hibbert 14'
  • Lewis Nolan 67'
15:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Tom Knight 4'
1 - 2 Full time
Hesketh Bank
  • Nathan Gonzalez 65'
  • Danny Birkby 75'
15:00
Crookland Casuals
  • Nathan Tracey 53'
  • Morgan Trelore 55'
  • Ryan Rodgers 68'
3 - 0 Full time
Horwich St Mary's Victoria
15:00
Hawcoat Park
0 - 6 Full time
Kendal County
  • Robbie Wallace 8'
  • Jack Brench 14'
  • Connor Walmsley 60'
  • Connor Walmsley 70'
  • Jack Brench 81'
  • Danny Ferguson 86'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
  • Alex Santos 65' (Pen)
  • James Morley 73'
2 - 1 Full time
Haslingden St Marys
  • Lewis Hanley 17'
15:00
Southport Hesketh
  • Tom Cunliffe 41'
1 - 1 Full time
Rossendale
  • Joe Maycock 91'
15:00
Stoneclough
  • Steve Thomas 8'
2 - 3 Full time
Millom
  • Ben McDonald 3'
  • Harry Cowley 65'
  • Theo Wilson 85'
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
  • Ben Wheeler 21'
  • Sam Pinnegor 33'
  • Sean Mooney 68'
3 - 1 Full time
Croston Sports
  • Dom Swarbrick 58'

Wednesday 10 August 2022

Division 1

19:00
Rossendale
  • Tom Hulme 27'
  • Tom Walker 64'
2 - 1 Full time
Eagley
  • Joe Howling 84'

Tuesday 9 August 2022

Division 1

19:00
Askam United
  • Aiden Pearson 14'
  • Joe Tindale 32'
  • Frankie Ellis 34'
  • Lee Irving 58'
4 - 3 Full time
Millom
  • Theo Wilson 3'
  • David Mennell 25'
  • Phil Edmondson 63'
19:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Damian Murphy 16'
  • Jonny Ash 23'
  • Jonny Ash 67'
  • Stan Rich 80'
  • Damian Murphy 82'
5 - 1 Full time
Hawcoat Park
  • Ryan Magtoto 87'
19:00
Crookland Casuals
  • Nathan Shaw 44'
1 - 5 Full time
Ulverston Rangers
  • David Harrison 17'
  • Own Goal 50'
  • Sean Mooney 60'
  • Sam Pinnegor 65'
  • Sam Pinnegor 85' (Pen)
19:00
Haslingden St Marys
  • Leon Barker-Williams 10'
  • Own Goal 11'
  • Jordan Lewis 15'
  • Lewis Hanley 31'
  • Lewis Reeder 75'
5 - 0 Full time
Southport Hesketh
19:00
Horwich St Mary's Victoria
0 - 1 Full time
Hesketh Bank
19:00
Lostock St Gerards
  • Josh Sarda 3'
  • Matthew Bullock 39'
  • Oliver Evans 47'
  • Matthew Bullock 60'
  • Ben Hudson 63'
  • Joe Waring 75'
  • Troy Carsley 88'
7 - 2 Full time
Kendal County
  • Jack Brench 33'
  • Jacob Carway 40'
19:00
Stoneclough
  • Larma Meite 25'
1 - 4 Full time
Croston Sports
  • Mark Forshaw 38'
  • Mark Forshaw 60'
  • Christian Suthers 75'
  • Christian Suthers 80'

Saturday 6 August 2022

Division 1

15:00
Eagley
  • Tom Morgan 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
  • Oliver Evans 0'
  • Oliver Evans 0'
  • Andrew Leggett 0'
  • Troy Carsley 0'
15:00
Haslingden St Marys
  • Lewis Hanley 52'
  • Forlan Jakovlevs 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Carnforth Rangers
  • Jonny Ash 10'
  • Jonny Ash 15'
15:00
Hesketh Bank
  • George Bond 0'
  • Kevin Edgar 0'
  • Kevin Edgar 0'
  • Tom Smyth 0'
  • Nathan Gonzalez 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Askam United
15:00
Horwich St Mary's Victoria
  • Tim Raines 2'
  • Saul Guffogg 36'
  • Tim Raines 50'
  • Ben Patel 60'
  • Tim Raines 85' (Pen)
5 - 0 Full time
Southport Hesketh
15:00
Kendal County
  • Cameron Khan 10'
1 - 0 Full time
Crookland Casuals
15:00
Millom
  • Ben McDonald 68'
  • Theo Wilson 87'
2 - 0 Full time
Croston Sports
15:00
Rossendale
  • Tom Hulme 7'
  • Adam McInnes 21'
  • Jordan Hilton 26'
  • Tom Hulme 31'
  • Tom Hulme 37'
  • Tom Hulme 43'
  • Tom Hulme 66'
7 - 0 Full time
Hawcoat Park
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
  • Jordan McGarry 11'
  • Jordan McGarry 28'
  • Daniel Craig 63'
3 - 0 Full time
Stoneclough

Latest news

Lancashire FA Amateur Shield draw revealed
General Lancashire FA Amateur Shield draw revealed

Holders Fulwood Amateurs face a trip to Horwich RMI in the first round of the Lancashire Amateur Shield.

Hepple treble sees Poulton reach Prem summit
Fulwood Amateurs Hepple treble sees Poulton reach Prem summit

Poulton moved top of the Premier Division on matchday three of the 2022/23 season thanks to a 6-0 win against Milnthorpe Corinthians writes BEN SMITH, with pictures from Fulwood Amateurs v Lytham by GRAHAM LANCASTER.

Coppull at summit as Bailey orders latest treble
Coppull United Coppull at summit as Bailey orders latest treble

Coppull lead the Premier Division on goal difference after a sun-drenched first midweek fixture list of the 2022/23 season, with pictures from AFC Blackpool Reserves v Euxton Villa Reserves by PAUL O'BRIEN.

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe