• Aug
  • Sep
  • Oct
  • Nov
  • Dec
  • Jan
  • Feb
  • Mar
  • Apr
  • May
August

Wednesday 17 August 2022

Premier Division

19:00
Turton
0 - 2 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Layton Kirnon 68'
  • Layton Kirnon 78'

Division 1

19:00
Croston Sports
  • Mark Forshaw 14'
  • Stephen Mercer 44'
  • Mark Forshaw 45'
3 - 1 Full time
Southport Hesketh
  • Muhammed Samateh 57'

Division 2

19:00
Burnley United
  • Harris Tomlinson 38'
  • Joe Rodriquez 60'
2 - 2 Full time
Euxton Villa Res
  • Ryan Doherty 4'
  • Lewis Sullivan 21'
19:00
Holker OB Res
  • Luke Mitchell 35'
  • Faryl Foster 40'
2 - 1 Full time
Kendal United
  • Bailey Kenny 60'

Tuesday 16 August 2022

Premier Division

19:00
Burscough Richmond
  • Raj Singh-Uppal 5'
  • Raj Singh-Uppal 27'
  • Mike Galliers 45'
  • Peter Armitage 82'
  • Raj Singh-Uppal 89'
5 - 2 Full time
CMB
  • Ben Thornton 36'
  • Oliver Turner 43'
19:00
Coppull United
  • Nat Lindley 29'
  • Jimmy McIver 56'
2 - 1 Full time
Tempest United
  • Jordan Pendlebury 16'
19:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Lewis Airey 23'
  • Cameron Hollywood 49'
  • Chris Humphrey 66'
  • Shaun Gardner 91'
4 - 3 Full time
Hurst Green
  • Joe Savin 5'
  • Bobby Carter 30'
  • James Nightingale 89'
19:00
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Danny Haines 38'
  • Billy Dollin 92' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Poulton
  • Nick Hepple 17'
  • Max Landless 45'
  • Nick Hepple 53'
19:00
Vickerstown
  • Scott Bradley 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Slyne with Hest
  • Luke Bradley 0'
  • Luke Bradley 0'
  • Reece Pearce 0'
19:00
Wyre Villa
1 - 3 Full time
Lytham Town

Division 1

19:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Tom Knight 8'
  • Tom Knight 15'
  • Kyle Davis 25'
3 - 1 Full time
Horwich St Mary's Victoria
  • Farham Ogingbola 5'
19:00
Eagley
  • Vlad Spiridon 5'
1 - 2 Full time
Haslingden St Marys
  • Alfie Edmundson 58'
  • Jack Thomson 70'
19:00
Hawcoat Park
  • Andy Whiteford 1'
  • Tom Hammond 18'
2 - 6 Full time
Askam United
  • Josh Jones 0'
  • Lee Irving 0'
  • Lee Irving 0'
  • Aiden Pearson 0'
  • Will Hinde 0'
  • Will Hinde 0'
19:00
Hesketh Bank
  • Tom Smyth 32'
  • Kevin Edgar 34'
  • Kevin Edgar 70'
  • Kevin Edgar 74'
4 - 1 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
  • Oliver Evans 60'
19:00
Kendal County
  • Jacob Carway 65' (Pen)
  • Matthew Casson 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Ulverston Rangers
  • Ronan Simpson 36'
19:00
Millom
  • Ben McDonald 0'
  • Theo Wilson 0'
  • Jordan Williams 0'
  • Jamie Pattinson 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Crookland Casuals
19:00
Stoneclough
  • Josh Hill 46'
  • Aaqil Campbell 67'
2 - 3 Full time
Rossendale
  • Jack Cassidy 22'
  • Adam McInnes 49'
  • Luke Simpson 79'

Division 2

19:00
Astley & Buckshaw
  • Wes Bajrallu 26'
  • Wes Bajrallu 27'
  • Wes Bajrallu 47'
3 - 0 Full time
Charnock Richard Res
19:00
Cartmel
  • Daniel Reeve 20'
1 - 3 Full time
Storeys
  • Daniel Briggs-Calvert 35'
  • Daniel Briggs-Calvert 70'
  • Asa Stone 85'
19:00
Chipping
  • Greg Trimbell 1'
  • Rick Coar 2'
  • Oliver Alston 29'
  • Oliver Alston 45'
  • Jack Fletcher 46'
  • Jack Fletcher 55'
  • Oliver Alston 71'
  • Jonny Bedford 79'
  • Rick Coar 90'
9 - 1 Full time
Galgate
  • Esan Goulbourne 72'
19:00
Freckleton
  • Joe Bentley 30'
  • Joe Brieley 60'
  • Saul Hamer 75'
3 - 0 Full time
Pause United
19:00
Walney Island
  • James Bailey 20'
  • Zach Walker 25'
  • Will Boulton 28'
  • Zach Walker 30'
  • Zach Walker 35'
  • James Bailey 47'
  • Reece Craig 50'
  • James Bailey 55'
8 - 1 Full time
Dalton United
  • Robbie McMurdo 10'

Monday 15 August 2022

Division 2

19:00
AFC Blackpool Res
  • Tarren Moxon 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Garstang Res
  • Aaron Quigley 2'
  • Tom Graham 45'
  • Aaron Quigley 60'
  • Owen Pye 83'

Saturday 13 August 2022

Premier Division

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Jacob Aspinall 85'
1 - 2 Full time
Whitehaven
  • Josh Green 10'
  • Carl Denver 21'
15:00
Burscough Richmond
  • Will Doherty 47' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Coppull United
15:00
CMB
  • Dylan Winstanley 40'
  • Oliver Turner 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Hurst Green
  • Daniel Mort 18' (Pen)
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Zaid Bangi 0'
  • Lucas Gornall 0'
  • Will Pitt 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Lytham Town
15:00
Poulton
  • Luke Noble 30'
  • Nick Hepple 45'
  • Nick Hepple 60'
  • Callum Preece 75'
  • Nick Hepple 81'
  • Billy Joyce 85'
6 - 0 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
15:00
Tempest United
  • Jordan Pendlebury 24'
  • Own Goal 40'
  • Aaron Thorpe 57'
  • Joel Shorthouse 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Slyne with Hest
  • Reece Pearce 16'
  • Reece Pearce 18'
  • Josh Draycott 34'
15:00
Vickerstown
  • Kyle Delves 0'
  • Kyle Delves 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Jake Marshall 0'
  • Reece Young 0'
15:00
Wyre Villa
  • Richard Allen 70'
  • Richard Allen 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Turton

Division 1

15:00
Askam United
  • Aiden Pearson 49'
  • Josh Jones 60'
2 - 2 Full time
Eagley
  • Jordan Hibbert 14'
  • Lewis Nolan 67'
15:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Tom Knight 4'
1 - 2 Full time
Hesketh Bank
  • Nathan Gonzalez 65'
  • Danny Birkby 75'
15:00
Crookland Casuals
  • Nathan Tracey 53'
  • Morgan Trelore 55'
  • Ryan Rodgers 68'
3 - 0 Full time
Horwich St Mary's Victoria
15:00
Hawcoat Park
0 - 6 Full time
Kendal County
  • Robbie Wallace 8'
  • Jack Brench 14'
  • Connor Walmsley 60'
  • Connor Walmsley 70'
  • Jack Brench 81'
  • Danny Ferguson 86'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
  • Alex Santos 65' (Pen)
  • James Morley 73'
2 - 1 Full time
Haslingden St Marys
  • Lewis Hanley 17'
15:00
Southport Hesketh
  • Tom Cunliffe 41'
1 - 1 Full time
Rossendale
  • Joe Maycock 91'
15:00
Stoneclough
  • Steve Thomas 8'
2 - 3 Full time
Millom
  • Ben McDonald 3'
  • Harry Cowley 65'
  • Theo Wilson 85'
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
  • Ben Wheeler 21'
  • Sam Pinnegor 33'
  • Sean Mooney 68'
3 - 1 Full time
Croston Sports
  • Dom Swarbrick 58'

Division 2

15:00
Burnley United
  • Harris Tomlinson 60'
  • Harris Tomlinson 63'
  • Mohammed Abaullch-Butt 70'
  • Niall Edmondson 86'
4 - 0 Full time
Pause United
15:00
Charnock Richard Res
  • Jack Bennett 16'
  • Luke Charnley 30'
  • Tom Charnley 50'
  • Tom Charnley 53'
  • Oliver Oxley 55'
  • Oliver Oxley 70'
  • Hayden Turner 75'
  • Oliver Oxley 81'
  • Oliver Oxley 87'
9 - 0 Full time
Cartmel
15:00
Chipping
P - P
AFC Blackpool Res
15:00
Dalton United
  • Keith Holmes 25'
1 - 5 Full time
Freckleton
  • Joe Bentley 1'
  • Joe Bentley 13'
  • Steven Johnson 14'
  • Zach Wilkes 82'
  • Joe Bentley 89'
15:00
Euxton Villa Res
  • Nick Buckley 31'
  • Ash Ball 40'
2 - 1 Full time
Kendal United
  • Matthew Kennedy 24'
15:00
Galgate
  • sorin Iacob 24'
1 - 4 Full time
Astley & Buckshaw
  • Marco Thompson 44'
  • Ollie Vaulks 78'
  • Wes Bajrallu 88'
  • Mark Forshaw 90'
15:00
Garstang Res
  • Tom Graham 32'
  • Jake Salisbury 44'
2 - 7 Full time
Holker OB Res
  • Farrell Foster 5'
  • Farrell Foster 10'
  • Tyler Spence 16'
  • Tyler Spence 38'
  • Charlie Thompson 55'
  • Luke Ellis 74'
  • Tom Stevenson 87'
15:00
Storeys
  • Asa Stone 29'
  • Garry Hunter 39'
  • Joel Brogan 57'
  • Asa Stone 85'
4 - 6 Full time
Walney Island
  • James Bailey 26'
  • Kieran Solloway 50'
  • Reece Craig 75'
  • James Bailey 82'
  • Kieran Solloway 86'
  • James Bailey 88'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Coppull United Res
  • Scott Hendy 35' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Lostock St Gerards Res
  • Dan Fryer 15'
  • Andrew Richards 75'
  • Wes Alexander 85'
15:00
Croston Sports Res
  • Ewan Cheetham 21'
  • Danny Metge 85'
2 - 2 Full time
CMB Res
  • Josh Pope 70' (Pen)
  • Danny Halloran 87'
15:00
Horwich Vic St Mary's Res
  • Harvey Walford 0'
  • Joe McLean 3'
  • Joe McLean 37'
2 - 4 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rov Res
  • Jake Mangan 0'
  • Jake Mangan 0'
  • Harvey Walford 0'
15:00
Hurst Green Res
  • James Nightingale 6'
  • Louis James 18'
  • Liam Dewhurst 21'
  • Matthew Bagot 51' (Pen)
  • Ryland Casey 80'
  • Lewis Mensah 90'
6 - 4 Full time
Fulwood Amatuers Res
  • Joel Lloyd 37'
  • Noah Hidley 41'
  • Harrison Walsh 70'
  • Jordan Wignall 88'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Res
  • Connor Buchanen 0'
  • Billy Cartmell 0'
  • Harry Fryer 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Tempest United Res
15:00
Turton Res
  • Teador Slavov 66'
1 - 0 Full time
Poulton Res

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Eagley Res
P - P
Galgate Res
15:00
Haslingden St Marys Res
  • Charlie Howard 5'
  • James Goodyear 15'
  • Spencer Cunliffe 28'
  • Kurt Mitton 80'
4 - 2 Full time
Chipping Res
15:00
Hesketh Bank Res
  • John Ashcroft 23'
  • David Yeates 35'
  • John Ashcroft 60'
3 - 2 Full time
Carnforth Rangers Res
  • Curtis Graham 11'
  • Finlay McCole 37'
15:00
Lytham Town Res
  • Ric Tomlinson 9'
  • Ric Tomlinson 47'
  • Ric Tomlinson 52'
  • Oliver Fishwick 68'
  • Finlay Best 80'
  • Cameron Stubbs 83'
  • Danny Lenehan 86'
  • Finlay Best 89'
8 - 1 Full time
Fulwood Amatuers A
  • Jamie Lynch 41'
15:00
Rossendale Res
  • Jonathan Booth 16'
  • Brad Marsh 49'
  • Jonathan Booth 80'
3 - 0 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians Res
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Josh Lambert 86'
1 - 2 Full time
Storeys Res
  • Tom Hough 15'
  • Tom Hough 40'

Wednesday 10 August 2022

Premier Division

19:00
Turton
  • Jack Burke 88'
1 - 2 Full time
CMB
  • Dylan Winstanley 20'
  • Charlie Scholes 62'

Division 1

19:00
Rossendale
  • Tom Hulme 27'
  • Tom Walker 64'
2 - 1 Full time
Eagley
  • Joe Howling 84'

Division 2

19:00
Cartmel
  • Danny Reeve 30'
1 - 4 Full time
Holker OB Res
  • Joe McGladdery 60'
  • Charlie Thompson 64'
  • Farrell Foster 74'
  • Tom Stevenson 85'
19:00
Charnock Richard Res
  • Cameron Laurie 19'
  • Cameron Laurie 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Burnley United
  • Mohammed Abaullch-Butt 18'
  • Mohammed Abaullch-Butt 28'
19:00
Garstang Res
  • Tom Graham 89' (Pen)
1 - 4 Full time
Chipping
  • Jack Fletcher 13' (Pen)
  • Harris Bailey 18'
  • Harris Bailey 33'
  • Jack Fletcher 73'

Tuesday 9 August 2022

Premier Division

19:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
0 - 0 Full time
Coppull United
19:00
Hurst Green
  • Mackenzie Rosebotham 31'
  • Daniel Mort 55'
  • Joe Savin 79'
3 - 0 Full time
Wyre Villa
19:00
Lytham Town
  • Lloyd Paton 76'
1 - 4 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Billy Dollin 35'
  • Jordan Beavers 65'
  • Jordan Beavers 67'
  • Billy Dollin 90'
19:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
0 - 1 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Ryan Dodds 87'
19:00
Slyne with Hest
  • Reece Pearce 17'
  • Luke Bradley 29'
2 - 2 Full time
Poulton
  • Josh Few 52'
  • Max Landless 95'
19:00
Tempest United
  • Aaron Thorpe 30'
  • Jordan Pendlebury 32'
2 - 2 Full time
Burscough Richmond
  • Billy Whittle 9'
  • Billy Whittle 89'
19:00
Whitehaven
  • Carl Denver 10'
1 - 1 Full time
Vickerstown
  • Kyle Delves 45'

Division 1

19:00
Askam United
  • Aiden Pearson 14'
  • Joe Tindale 32'
  • Frankie Ellis 34'
  • Lee Irving 58'
4 - 3 Full time
Millom
  • Theo Wilson 3'
  • David Mennell 25'
  • Phil Edmondson 63'
19:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Damian Murphy 16'
  • Jonny Ash 23'
  • Jonny Ash 67'
  • Stan Rich 80'
  • Damian Murphy 82'
5 - 1 Full time
Hawcoat Park
  • Ryan Magtoto 87'
19:00
Crookland Casuals
  • Nathan Shaw 44'
1 - 5 Full time
Ulverston Rangers
  • David Harrison 17'
  • Own Goal 50'
  • Sean Mooney 60'
  • Sam Pinnegor 65'
  • Sam Pinnegor 85' (Pen)
19:00
Haslingden St Marys
  • Leon Barker-Williams 10'
  • Own Goal 11'
  • Jordan Lewis 15'
  • Lewis Hanley 31'
  • Lewis Reeder 75'
5 - 0 Full time
Southport Hesketh
19:00
Horwich St Mary's Victoria
0 - 1 Full time
Hesketh Bank
19:00
Lostock St Gerards
  • Josh Sarda 3'
  • Matthew Bullock 39'
  • Oliver Evans 47'
  • Matthew Bullock 60'
  • Ben Hudson 63'
  • Joe Waring 75'
  • Troy Carsley 88'
7 - 2 Full time
Kendal County
  • Jack Brench 33'
  • Jacob Carway 40'
19:00
Stoneclough
  • Larma Meite 25'
1 - 4 Full time
Croston Sports
  • Mark Forshaw 38'
  • Mark Forshaw 60'
  • Christian Suthers 75'
  • Christian Suthers 80'

Division 2

19:00
AFC Blackpool Res
  • Sam Burton 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Euxton Villa Res
  • Nick Buckley 74'
19:00
Dalton United
  • Jordan Chubb 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Kendal United
  • Matthew Kennedy 0'
19:00
Freckleton
  • Steven Johnson 3'
  • Steven Johnson 42'
  • Graham Lyons 44'
  • Joe Bentley 62'
  • Reece Jones 63'
  • Joe Bentley 72'
6 - 0 Full time
Astley & Buckshaw
19:00
Galgate
0 - 5 Full time
Walney Island
  • James Bailey 18'
  • James Bailey 22'
  • Zach Walker 28'
  • James Bailey 49'
  • Zach Walker 77'
19:00
Pause United
0 - 3 Full time
Storeys
  • Cameron Hollywood 9'
  • Mattew Poole 49'
  • Jenson Butterworth 80' (Pen)

Saturday 6 August 2022

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
  • Own Goal 5'
  • Ade Kirkbride 15'
  • Will Doherty 20'
  • Adam Sutton 65'
  • Raj Singh-Uppal 73'
5 - 2 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Daniel Stoney 31'
  • Billy Dollin 85'
15:00
Coppull United
  • Jonty Mattock 16'
  • Nathan Bibby 29'
  • Nathan Bibby 40'
  • Mohammad Patel 67'
  • Joe Bowles 89'
5 - 0 Full time
Vickerstown
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
0 - 3 Full time
Poulton
  • Luke Noble 3'
  • Max Landless 8'
  • Nick Hepple 18'
15:00
Hurst Green
  • Joe Savin 53'
1 - 3 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Carl Eastwood 10'
  • Carl Eastwood 15'
  • Carl Eastwood 17'
15:00
Lytham Town
  • Lloyd Paton 88'
1 - 0 Full time
Tempest United
15:00
Slyne with Hest
  • Josh Draycott 60'
  • Robbie Mooring 62'
  • Reece Pearce 67' (Pen)
3 - 3 Full time
CMB
  • Ben Thornton 58'
  • Ben Thornton 65'
  • Callum Cornes 80'
15:00
Turton
0 - 0 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
15:00
Whitehaven
  • Carl Denver 32'
  • Gareth Brunton 58'
2 - 1 Full time
Wyre Villa
  • Richard Allen 90' (Pen)

Division 1

15:00
Eagley
  • Tom Morgan 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
  • Oliver Evans 0'
  • Oliver Evans 0'
  • Andrew Leggett 0'
  • Troy Carsley 0'
15:00
Haslingden St Marys
  • Lewis Hanley 52'
  • Forlan Jakovlevs 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Carnforth Rangers
  • Jonny Ash 10'
  • Jonny Ash 15'
15:00
Hesketh Bank
  • George Bond 0'
  • Kevin Edgar 0'
  • Kevin Edgar 0'
  • Tom Smyth 0'
  • Nathan Gonzalez 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Askam United
15:00
Horwich St Mary's Victoria
  • Tim Raines 2'
  • Saul Guffogg 36'
  • Tim Raines 50'
  • Ben Patel 60'
  • Tim Raines 85' (Pen)
5 - 0 Full time
Southport Hesketh
15:00
Kendal County
  • Cameron Khan 10'
1 - 0 Full time
Crookland Casuals
15:00
Millom
  • Ben McDonald 68'
  • Theo Wilson 87'
2 - 0 Full time
Croston Sports
15:00
Rossendale
  • Tom Hulme 7'
  • Adam McInnes 21'
  • Jordan Hilton 26'
  • Tom Hulme 31'
  • Tom Hulme 37'
  • Tom Hulme 43'
  • Tom Hulme 66'
7 - 0 Full time
Hawcoat Park
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
  • Jordan McGarry 11'
  • Jordan McGarry 28'
  • Daniel Craig 63'
3 - 0 Full time
Stoneclough

Division 2

15:00
Astley & Buckshaw
  • Liam Bamber 18'
  • Kurt Robinson 40'
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Blackpool Res
  • Declan Long 0'
15:00
Burnley United
  • Mohammad Butt 65'
  • Jack Berry 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Storeys
  • Cameron Hollywood 28'
15:00
Charnock Richard Res
0 - 3 Full time
Walney Island
  • James Bailey 3'
  • James Bailey 40'
  • James Bailey 44'
15:00
Dalton United
  • Jordan Chubb 38'
  • Ryan Brown 70'
2 - 4 Full time
Garstang Res
  • Jacob Salisbury 17'
  • Jacob Salisbury 53'
  • Jacob Salisbury 55'
  • Own Goal 80'
15:00
Euxton Villa Res
  • Ash Ball 15'
  • Daniel Singleton 25'
  • Nick Buckley 33'
  • Kieran Mawdsley 36'
  • Daniel Singleton 47'
  • Daniel Singleton 55'
6 - 1 Full time
Holker OB Res
  • Danny Pattinson 60'
15:00
Freckleton
  • Saul Hamer 27'
  • Joe Bentley 58'
  • Joe Bentley 67'
3 - 3 Full time
Chipping
  • Matthew Shorrock 5'
  • Matthew Shorrock 23'
  • Harris Bailey 40'
15:00
Kendal United
  • Bailey Kenny 30'
  • Marco Thompson 36'
  • George Key 53'
  • Sam McKee 62'
  • Brad Thompson 70'
5 - 2 Full time
Galgate
  • Daniel Cooper 4'
  • Sean McElone 43'
15:00
Pause United
  • Jacob Kowalik 49'
  • Shea Brennan 61'
2 - 2 Full time
Cartmel
  • Daniel Reeve 55'
  • Danny Anderson 89'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rov Res
2 - 1 Full time
Hurst Green Res
  • Ryland Casey 0'
15:00
CMB Res
  • Lewis Cullen 62'
  • Danny Halloran 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Tempest United Res
15:00
Croston Sports Res
0 - 4 Full time
Fulwood Amatuers Res
  • Jordan Wignall 21'
  • Lucas Gornall 31'
  • Brett McGovern 55'
  • Joe Collins 80'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Res
  • Dan Fryer 55'
1 - 1 Full time
Turton Res
  • Cole Exley 48'
15:00
Poulton Res
  • Jack Murphy 2'
  • Jack Murphy 80'
2 - 2 Full time
Coppull United Res
  • Gregg Brickell 45' (Pen)
  • Gregg Brickell 72'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Res
  • Harry Fryer 0'
  • Harry Fryer 0'
  • Archie Lang 0'
  • Daniel Cooper 0'
  • Matthew Duff 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Horwich Vic St Mary's Res
  • Leiden McLean 0'
  • Jack Rawnsley 0'

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Carnforth Rangers Res
  • Kenzie Backhouse 41'
1 - 2 Full time
Haslingden St Marys Res
  • Spencer Cunliffe 60'
  • Joe Smith 80'
15:00
Chipping Res
  • Kris Bibby 0'
  • Andrew kucper 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Lytham Town Res
  • Harvey Shaw 60'
  • Harvey Shaw 85'
15:00
Fulwood Amatuers A
1 - 7 Full time
Eagley Res
  • Mike Linney 0'
  • Mike Linney 0'
  • Mike Linney 0'
  • Mike Linney 0'
  • Karanga Zach-Browne 0'
  • Jack Littlewood 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
  • Own Goal 0'
15:00
Galgate Res
1 - 8 Full time
Hesketh Bank Res
  • David Yeates 0'
  • David Yeates 0'
  • David Yeates 0'
  • John Ashcroft 0'
  • John Ashcroft 0'
  • Anthony Fewtrell 0'
  • Anthony Fewtrell 0'
  • Aaron Blane 0'
15:00
Storeys Res
  • Jon Pedder 53'
  • Matthew Robertson 75'
2 - 5 Full time
Rossendale Res
  • Regan O`Brien 21'
  • Brad Marsh 26'
  • Brad Marsh 29'
  • Ben Lomax 69'
  • Brad Marsh 73'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Owen Bridge 0'
  • Josh Lambert 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians Res
  • Thomas Jackson 0'

Latest news

New-look Richardson Cup draw revealed
Tempest United New-look Richardson Cup draw revealed

The new-look Richardson Cup will kick off on September 17 - and the draw has been made.

Bailey continues remarkable run as Walney go clear
Walney Island Bailey continues remarkable run as Walney go clear

Hotshot striker James Bailey smashed his fourth hat-trick in four games as two teams maintained their perfect starts to the West Lancashire League season, with pictures of Wyre Villa v Lytham Town from DERICK THOMAS.

Lancashire FA Amateur Shield draw revealed
General Lancashire FA Amateur Shield draw revealed

Holders Fulwood Amateurs face a trip to Horwich RMI in the first round of the Lancashire Amateur Shield.

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe