Results

Saturday 30 April 2022

Premier Division

14:00
Burscough Richmond
0 - 2 Full time
Turton
  • Scott Fitzsimmons 20'
  • Jack Coop 22'
15:00
Hurst Green
  • James Wolfenden 45'
  • Danny Mort 55'
  • James Wolfenden 70'
3 - 2 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Lucas Weaver 80'
  • oliver Molloy 89'
15:00
Tempest United
  • Matthew Davies 11'
  • Joel Shorthouse 43'
  • Matthew Davies 75'
3 - 2 Full time
Whitehaven Amateurs
  • Josh Green 25'
  • Josh Green 60'
15:00
Vickerstown
0 - 1 Full time
Coppull United
  • Sam Bolton 80'

Division 1

15:00
Askam United
  • Sam Purslow 0'
  • Joe Tindale 0'
  • Joe Tindale 0'
  • Joe Tindale 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Wyre Villa
  • Richie Allen 20'
  • Joe Booth 27'
  • Joe Booth 35'
  • Sam Milburn 75'
15:00
Croston Sports
  • Harvey Parker 88'
1 - 3 Full time
Haslingden St. Marys
  • Leon Barker-Williams 50'
  • Luke Taylor 57'
  • Ricco Gavin 85'
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Aaron Hoyle 14'
  • Brandon Crosskill-Robinson 21'
  • Brandon Crosskill-Robinson 23'
  • Charlie Bailey 64'
4 - 0 Full time
Millom
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
P - P
Stoneclough

Division 2

15:00
Kendal United
  • Sam McKee 33'
  • Sam McKee 43'
  • joe Hodgeson 44'
  • Matt Kennedy 53'
  • Matt Kennedy 62'
  • Matt Kennedy 76'
6 - 1 Full time
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • William Hopper 27'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Eagley Reserves
  • Akbar Koshab 0'
  • Chris Cottenden 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Croston Sports Reserves
  • Josh Beare 0'
  • Josh Beare 0'
14:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
  • Matthew Hancock 0'
  • Leiden McClean 0'
  • Joe McLean 0'
  • Chris Hillman 0'
  • Chris Hillman 0'
  • Chris Hillman 0'
  • Josh Stephenson 0'
7 - 0 Full time
Burscough Richmond Reserves
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • Kian Clarkson 37'
  • John Sharples 53'
2 - 4 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
  • Alwyn Flynn 28' (Pen)
  • Adam Blair 29'
  • own goal 75'
  • Tommy Dollin 81'
15:00
Turton Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
CMB Reserves
  • Danny Halloran 19'
  • Obi Ebizie 23'
  • Josh Pope 26' (Pen)
  • Danny Halloran 51'
  • Finlat Stafford 56'
  • Danny Halloran 82'

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Galgate Reserves
  • Sorin Iacob 10'
  • Ryan Walton 11'
  • Ryan Walton 45'
3 - 0 Full time
Storeys Reserves
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
  • Jack Mounsey 0'
  • Jack Mounsey 0'
  • Jack Mounsey 0'
  • Tom Richmond 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys A

Friday 29 April 2022

Premier Division

19:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
0 - 3 Full time
Euxton Villa
  • Matt Atherton 18'
  • Josh Briggs 51'
  • Josh Briggs 80'

Wednesday 27 April 2022

Premier Division

19:00
Turton
  • Kieron Sisson 28'
  • Osman Karakan 56'
  • Vladut Spiradon 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Coppull United
  • Cameron Murphy 43'

Division 2 Reserve

19:00
Wyre Villa Reserves
  • Rob Norton 20'
  • Rob Norton 23'
  • Ben Cecil 31'
  • Daniel Hudson 89'
4 - 2 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Aaron Hewitt 10'
  • Sam Wood 80'

Tuesday 26 April 2022

Premier Division

19:00
CMB
  • Daniel Locke 20'
  • Daniel Crook 46' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Lucas Weaver 30'
19:00
Vickerstown
  • Michael Rushton 0'
1 - 8 Full time
Slyne with Hest
  • Reece Pearce 0'
  • Reece Pearce 0'
  • Reece Pearce 0'
  • Reece Pearce 0'
  • Robert Slinger 0'
  • Robert Slinger 0'
  • Finley Lynch 0'
  • Ben Danvers 0'

Division 1

19:00
Askam United
  • Joe Tindale 50'
1 - 1 Full time
Millom
  • Ben McDonald 80'
19:00
Eagley
  • Rhys Hardie 0'
  • Rhys Hardie 0'
  • Bailey Wallace 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Haslingden St. Marys
  • Leon Barker-Williams 0'
  • Rhys Barton 0'
  • Rhys Barton 0'
  • Luke Taylor 0'
19:00
Kendal County
0 - 3 Full time
Wyre Villa
  • Harvey Close 30'
  • Ryan Moore 35'
  • oliver evans 65'

Division 1 Reserve

19:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • Adam Whittaker 86'
1 - 0 Full time
Eagley Reserves
19:00
Poulton Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • own goal 26'

Monday 25 April 2022

Division 2

19:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • Luke Power 45'
  • Jack Bennett 56'
2 - 2 Full time
Carnforth Rangers
  • Damian Murphy 61'
  • Stan Rich 72'

Saturday 23 April 2022

Premier Division

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
0 - 1 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Billy Dollin 50'
15:00
Slyne with Hest
0 - 4 Full time
Euxton Villa
  • Nathan Parish 8'
  • Josh Briggs 21'
  • Nathan Parish 47'
  • George Davies 49'
15:00
Tempest United
  • Kurt Farlow 50'
  • Matthew Davies 80'
2 - 0 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
15:00
Vickerstown
  • Robert Bruce 45'
  • Scott McDonald 65'
2 - 3 Full time
Poulton
  • Josh Few 75'
  • Cory Harrison 78'
  • Aaron Fleming 81'
15:00
Whitehaven Amateurs
  • Paul Lomas 85'
1 - 0 Full time
Burscough Richmond

Division 1

14:00
Eagley
  • Rhys Hardie 0'
1 - 6 Full time
Wyre Villa
  • Ryan Moore 0'
  • Ryan Moore 0'
  • Ryan Moore 0'
  • Richie Allen 0'
  • Harvey Close 0'
  • Oliver Evans 0'
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
  • Charlie Holt 56'
2 - 3 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Brandon Crosskill-Robinson 20'
  • own goal 57'
  • Brandon Crosskill-Robinson 80'
15:00
Hesketh Bank
  • Bradley Flux 86'
1 - 2 Full time
Stoneclough
  • Aaqil Campbell 45'
  • Aaqil Campbell 70'
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria
  • Ryan Lilley 35'
  • Sam Parkinson 70'
  • Alex Mackenzie 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Hawcoat Park
  • Matthew Pickering 90'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
0 - 2 Full time
Croston Sports
  • Sam Swarbrick 45'
  • Harvey Parker 80'
15:00
Millom
0 - 1 Full time
Ulverston Rangers
  • Sam Pinnegor 58'

Division 2

15:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • Luke Power 3'
  • Luke Power 6'
  • Luke Power 20'
  • Ross O`Farrell 33'
  • Luke Power 61'
  • Luke Power 67'
  • Ross O`Farrell 81'
7 - 2 Full time
Dalton United
  • Keith Holmes 7'
  • Gareth Jones 35'
15:00
Kendal United
  • own goal 25'
  • Max Barron 88'
2 - 1 Full time
Chipping
  • Harris Bailey 31'
15:00
Rossendale
  • Will Foster 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Walney Island
  • Joe McMullan 0'
  • James Bailey 0'
15:00
Storeys
  • Tyron Dodgson 33'
1 - 2 Full time
Galgate
  • Jamie Bedford 3' (Pen)
  • Jacob Kowalik 96'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Luke Smith 13'
  • own goal 42'
  • Tommy Hanslip 42'
  • Luke Smith 62'
  • Olly Hesford 73'
15:00
Hurst Green Reserves
  • John Stead 6'
  • Louis James 16'
  • John Stead 35'
  • John Stead 44'
  • Max Bryden 57'
  • John Stead 67'
  • Matthew Bagot 69'
  • Matthew Devine 75'
  • Zac Foley 78'
  • Matthew Bagot 85'
10 - 1 Full time
Eagley Reserves
  • Liam Costello 30'
15:00
Poulton Reserves
  • Ralf Thelfall-Newton 9'
  • Chris Long 86'
  • Billy Bould 91'
3 - 1 Full time
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • Adam Stone 84'
15:00
Turton Reserves
  • Andy Lane 27'
  • Tom Gilbertson 68' (Pen)
  • Jason Perry 70'
  • Callum Higson 81'
4 - 1 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
  • Harry Fryer 78'

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Coppull United Reserves
  • Tom Cooper 23'
  • Gregg Brickell 32'
  • Gregg Brickell 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys A
15:00
Galgate Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Wyre Villa Reserves
  • Rob Norton 20'
  • Rob Norton 28'
  • Sam Milburn 34'
  • Sam Milburn 90'
15:00
Lytham Town Reserves
  • Danny Scarlett 65'
  • Alan Greenwood 81'
2 - 1 Full time
Rossendale Reserves
  • Danny Harris 23'
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
  • own goal 53'
  • Tom Jackson 82'
2 - 1 Full time
Chipping Reserves
  • Nathan Crook 85'

Wednesday 20 April 2022

Division 1

18:45
Lostock St Gerards
0 - 0 Full time
Kendal County

Division 2

19:45
Garstang
  • Jake Baldwin 25'
1 - 2 Full time
Burnley United
  • Dale Goldsborough 8'
  • joe Rodriguez 50'

Division 1 Reserve

17:45
Turton Reserves
  • Ryan Farnworth 28' (Pen)
  • Tom Howling 38'
  • Tom Howling 41'
3 - 1 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
  • Alex Mackenzie 64' (Pen)

Tuesday 19 April 2022

Premier Division

18:45
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Alex McLaughlin 15'
  • Jack Arrowsmith 49'
2 - 3 Full time
Lytham Town
  • Bob Harris 55'
  • Danny Scarlett 65'
  • Lloyd Patton 75'
18:45
Hurst Green
0 - 0 Full time
Tempest United
18:45
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Daniel Stoney 31'
  • Dom Lawson 36'
  • Dom Lawson 75'
3 - 0 Full time
Vickerstown

Division 1 Reserve

17:45
Eagley Reserves
  • Sam Smedley 0'
  • Rhys Hardie 0'
  • Cole Collins 0'
  • Alfie Cowen 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • Jacob Greenhalgh 0'
17:45
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • Ben Davies 18'
  • Ben Davies 27'
2 - 0 Full time
Croston Sports Reserves

Monday 18 April 2022

Premier Division

15:00
Turton
0 - 3 Full time
Burscough Richmond
  • Raj Uppal 8'
  • Jordan Lorde 58'
  • own goal 72'

Division 1

15:00
Hawcoat Park
3 - 1 Full time
Millom
  • Danny Pattinson 70'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
  • Sam Cross 70'

Presidents Cup - Final

15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
  • Rhys Barton 14'
1 - 2 Full time
Wyre Villa
  • oliver evans 76'
  • Ryan Moore 85'

Saturday 16 April 2022

Premier Division

15:00
CMB
  • Charlie Scholes 36'
  • Olly Turner 44'
  • Callum Cornes 50'
  • Dylan Winstanley 77'
4 - 0 Full time
Slyne with Hest
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Lucas Weaver 1'
  • Jonty McDlonald 35'
  • Ellis Wallbanks 39'
  • Lucas Weaver 55'
  • Ryan Dodd 62'
  • Ben Trafford 88'
6 - 0 Full time
Southport Hesketh
13:30
Hurst Green
  • Ryan Bolton 10'
  • Sam Chatburn 35'
  • Jordan Monk 55'
3 - 2 Full time
Vickerstown
  • Scott McDonald 30'
  • Josh Miller 85'
15:00
Turton
  • Tom McKee 35'
  • Sam Rigby 53'
2 - 2 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Alex McLaughlin 9'
  • own goal 79'

Division 1

15:00
Crooklands Casuals
  • Morgan Trelore 3'
  • Ryan Rodgers 7'
  • Ross Bird 42'
  • Ryan Rodgers 75'
4 - 0 Full time
Croston Sports
15:00
Eagley
  • Akbar Koshab 0'
  • Jordan Hibbert 0'
  • Mike Linney 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Stoneclough
15:00
Hawcoat Park
  • Greg Sharp 33'
1 - 1 Full time
Haslingden St. Marys
15:00
Kendal County
0 - 2 Full time
Askam United
  • Joe Tindale 55'
  • Sam Purslow 92'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
0 - 2 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria
  • Matthew Hancock 55'
  • Sean Jones 75' (Pen)
15:00
Wyre Villa
P - P
Ulverston Rangers

Division 2

15:00
Dalton United
  • Ryan Brown 2'
1 - 5 Full time
Walney Island
  • James Bailey 4'
  • Zach Walker 34'
  • James Bailey 53'
  • Zach Walker 60'
  • Zach Walker 80'
15:00
Galgate
  • James Short 39'
1 - 6 Full time
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • Ross O`Farrell 19'
  • Jack Bennett 22'
  • Ross O`Farrell 28'
  • Luke Power 37'
  • Ross O`Farrell 55'
  • Alex Neil 81'
15:00
Kendal United
  • Ryan Close 43'
1 - 0 Full time
Garstang
15:00
Storeys
0 - 3 Full time
Rossendale
  • Paul Stannard 1'
  • Tom Hulme 73' (Pen)
  • Tom Hulme 80'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
  • Josh Murray 17'
  • own goal 28'
  • Josh Murray 63'
  • Adam Sutton 68'
4 - 3 Full time
Poulton Reserves
  • Aaron Fleming 3'
  • Matthew Sillett 25'
  • Josh Few 36'
15:00
Croston Sports Reserves
  • Keelan Spiby 47'
1 - 6 Full time
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • Adam Whittaker 26'
  • Adam Whittaker 33'
  • Adam Whittaker 58'
  • Harry Vaughton 71'
  • Harry Vaughton 74'
  • Harry Vaughton 79'
15:00
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • Nick Buckley 18'
  • Sean Elliott 35'
  • Ryan Thompson 86'
3 - 2 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Ellis Wilson 22'
  • Ben Seear 38'

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
  • Connor Crisp 70'
1 - 2 Full time
Lytham Town Reserves
  • Aaron Sethi 25'
  • Kai Clarkson 50'
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
  • Will Booth 7'
  • Dan Nowell 45'
  • Dan Nowell 55'
  • Caine McCartney 60'
  • Dan Nowell 66'
5 - 1 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Byron Greenwood 30'

Wednesday 13 April 2022

Division 1

18:30
Croston Sports
  • Sam Swarbrick 39'
  • Jordan Freeman 78'
2 - 3 Full time
Hesketh Bank
  • Kevin Edgar 1'
  • Daniel Birkby 10'
  • andrew Burns 44'

Division 1 Reserve

19:00
Turton Reserves
  • Andy Lane 62'
1 - 2 Full time
Tempest United Reserves
  • Nick Skelly 4'
  • Gareth Gemmell 66'

Tuesday 12 April 2022

Premier Division

18:30
Burscough Richmond
  • Raj Uppal 34'
1 - 2 Full time
Southport Hesketh
  • Kyle Bell 24'
  • Danny Singleton 40'
18:30
Poulton
P - P
Blackpool Wren Rovers

Division 1

18:30
Lostock St Gerards
  • own goal 45'
  • Jordan Wignall 69' (Pen)
2 - 6 Full time
Wyre Villa
  • oliver evans 5' (Pen)
  • Richie Allen 28'
  • Harvey Close 36'
  • Richie Allen 42'
  • Richie Allen 53'
  • Oliver Evans 65'
18:30
Millom
  • Ben McDonald 30'
  • Jamie Pattinson 38'
  • Jamie Pattinson 48'
  • Ben McDonald 50'
  • Jamie Pattinson 55' (Pen)
  • Theo Dreghorn 57'
6 - 2 Full time
Crooklands Casuals
  • Joe Blackshaw 21'
  • Joe Blackshaw 61'

Division 2

18:30
Galgate
  • Ryan Yates 27'
  • Jordan Lynch 79'
2 - 4 Full time
Kendal United
  • Ryan Close 7'
  • Ryan Close 32'
  • Ryan Close 34'
  • joe Hodgeson 55'
18:30
Storeys
0 - 1 Full time
Carnforth Rangers
  • Damian Murphy 32'

Division 1 Reserve

18:30
Eagley Reserves
  • Tom Slattery 0'
  • Alfie Flitcroft 0'
  • Zach Browne 0'
3 - 3 Full time
CMB Reserves
  • Harry Dixon 0'
  • Harry Dixon 0'
  • Danny Halloran 0'
18:30
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
  • Alex Mackenzie 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • Ashley Ball 22'
  • Zac Wilkes 90'

Richardson Cup - Final

19:30
Tempest United
5 - 0 Full time
Coppull United

Monday 11 April 2022

Division 1 Reserve

18:30
Croston Sports Reserves
  • Carl Busby 88'
1 - 1 Full time
Burscough Richmond Reserves
  • Louis Burke 24'

Saturday 9 April 2022

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
  • Adam Sutton 53'
  • Jordan Lorde 89'
2 - 1 Full time
CMB
  • Olly Turner 21'
15:00
Coppull United
  • Nathan Lindley 49'
  • Jimmy McIver 65'
  • Jonty Mattock 68'
3 - 1 Full time
Lytham Town
  • Ross Ainsworth 89'
15:00
Euxton Villa
0 - 2 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Billy Dollin 82'
  • Billy Dollin 86'
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Will Pitt 2'
  • Lucas Weaver 38'
  • Lucas Weaver 52'
  • Lucas Weaver 61'
  • Guy Hall 77'
  • Owen Sewell 81'
  • Brett McGovern 87'
7 - 0 Full time
Vickerstown
15:00
Hurst Green
  • Finley Devenney 10'
  • James Wolfenden 70'
  • Jordan Monk 80' (Pen)
  • Ryan Bolton 89'
4 - 1 Full time
Slyne with Hest
  • Paul Jarvis 60'
15:00
Poulton
P - P
Turton
15:00
Tempest United
  • Aaron Thorpe 14'
  • Kurt Farlow 14'
  • Lucas Robinson 24'
3 - 1 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Jake Marsden 55'

Division 1

15:00
Askam United
0 - 3 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Steven Yawson 47'
  • Steven Yawson 63'
  • Tom Kilfin 86'
15:00
Croston Sports
  • Stephen Mercer 0'
  • Mark Forshaw 0'
  • Mark Forshaw 0'
  • Harry Hardacre 0'
  • Harry Hardacre 0'
  • own goal 0'
6 - 1 Full time
Ulverston Rangers
  • Sam Pinnegor 72'
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
  • Brady Boardman 60'
1 - 5 Full time
Hesketh Bank
  • Harris Labery 14'
  • Harris Labery 55'
  • Kevin Edgar 65'
  • Tom Smyth 75'
  • Daniel Birkby 80'
15:00
Millom
  • Danny Pattinson 0'
  • own goal 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria
  • Alex Mackenzie 0'
  • Matthew Hancock 0'
  • Joe McLean 0'
  • Cian Healey 0'
15:00
Stoneclough
0 - 3 Full time
Wyre Villa
  • Ryan Moore 10'
  • Courtney Skerritt 70'
  • Courtney Skerritt 81'

Division 2

15:00
Kendal United
  • Danny Craig 82'
1 - 0 Full time
Burnley United
15:00
Rossendale
  • scott Wylie 0'
  • scott Wylie 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Charnock Richard Reserves

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Olly Hesford 27'
  • Ben Seear 45'
  • Olly Hesford 53'
3 - 1 Full time
Eagley Reserves
  • Jack Littlewood 60'
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
  • Levi Moncado 0'
  • Levi Moncado 0'
  • Saul Guffogg 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Poulton Reserves
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • Harry Mahon 0'
  • oliver Oxley 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Tempest United Reserves
  • Nick Skelly 0'
  • Nick Skelly 0'
  • Oliver Groocock 0'
15:00
Turton Reserves
  • Tom Howling 3'
  • Dave Hamnett 15'
  • Tom Howling 26'
  • Tom Howling 52'
  • Tom Howling 55'
  • Simon Fairhurst 60'
  • Tom Howling 63'
7 - 1 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
  • Kane Froggatt 9' (Pen)
  • Kane Froggatt 84' (Pen)

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Galgate Reserves
  • Ryan Walton 5'
  • Ryan Walton 31'
2 - 3 Full time
Chipping Reserves
  • John Ross 0'
  • John Ross 0'
  • Henry Harrison 0'
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
  • Dan Nowell 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Coppull United Reserves
  • Gregg Brickell 0'
15:00
Storeys Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
  • Toby Wilkinson 0'
  • James Goodyear 0'
  • own goal 0'
  • Rico Gavan 0'
  • own goal 0'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Kane Waring 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Rossendale Reserves
  • Owen Brighty 0'
  • Brad Marsh 0'
  • George Brown 0'
15:00
Wyre Villa Reserves
P - P
Fulwood Amateurs A

Friday 8 April 2022

Division 2

19:30
Garstang
  • Ric Tomlinson 2'
  • Ric Tomlinson 15'
  • Andrew Murphy 46'
3 - 3 Full time
Storeys
  • Alex Parrott 64'
  • Gary Louth 83'
  • Alex Parrott 93'

Tuesday 5 April 2022

Division 2

18:15
Carnforth Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Kendal United
  • Bailey Kenny 37'

Saturday 2 April 2022

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
0 - 1 Full time
Lytham Town
  • Ross Ainsworth 45' (Pen)
15:00
CMB
  • Dylan Winstanley 11'
  • Will Owen 63'
  • Hayden Taylor 78'
3 - 0 Full time
Whitehaven Amateurs
15:00
Coppull United
0 - 2 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Ellis Wallbanks 10'
  • Brad Fox 75'
15:00
Euxton Villa
0 - 2 Full time
Turton
  • Sam Rigby 53'
  • Brad Yates 86' (Pen)
15:00
Poulton
  • Max Landless 1'
  • Max Landless 62' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Slyne with Hest
  • Robbie Moorings 11'
  • Reece Pearce 93'
15:00
Tempest United
  • Aaron Thorpe 44'
  • Matthew Davies 75'
  • Jordan Pendlebury 87'
  • Alex McClurg 89'
  • Jordan Pendlebury 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Southport Hesketh
  • Danny Singleton 65'
15:00
Vickerstown
0 - 1 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Harvey Walford 47'

Division 1

15:00
Croston Sports
  • Jordan Freeman 36'
  • Mark Forshaw 40'
  • Tom Craven 70'
  • Jordan Freeman 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Hawcoat Park
15:00
Hesketh Bank
  • Kevin Edgar 47'
  • George Bond 67'
2 - 2 Full time
Millom
  • Jackson Evans 56'
  • Danny Pattinson 81'
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria
  • Matthew Hancock 0'
  • Scott Adamson 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Crooklands Casuals
  • Ross Bird 38'
  • Luke Armstrong 44'
  • Ross Bird 79'
15:00
Kendal County
0 - 2 Full time
Haslingden St. Marys
  • Luke Taylor 50'
  • Leon Barker-Williams 70'
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Tom Kilfin 40'
  • Steven Yawson 46'
2 - 1 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
  • Jordan Wignall 59' (Pen)
15:00
Stoneclough
2 - 0 Full time
Askam United
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
  • Sam Pinnegor 62'
1 - 7 Full time
Wyre Villa
  • Richie Allen 35'
  • Sam Milburn 39'
  • Brett Ferguson 42'
  • Joel Brogan 58'
  • Courtney Skerritt 61'
  • Leighton Hartley 69'
  • Phil Doughty 73'

Division 2

15:00
Cartmel & District
0 - 0 Full time
Kendal United
15:00
Freckleton
  • Jack Williams 5'
  • Saul Hamer 17'
  • Steven Johnson 24'
  • Jack Williams 30'
4 - 1 Full time
Storeys
  • Luke Atkinson 55'
15:00
Galgate
  • Ryan Walton 5'
  • Aaron Helliwell 26' (Pen)
  • Ryan Walton 62'
3 - 1 Full time
Furness Rovers
  • Liam Shields 44'
15:00
Rossendale
  • Michael Saunders 28'
  • scott Wylie 83'
  • Tom Hulme 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Garstang
15:00
Walney Island
  • Zach Walker 20'
  • James Bailey 50'
  • Sam Clayton 65'
  • James Bailey 70'
  • Kieran Solloway 75'
  • James Bailey 80'
6 - 3 Full time
Chipping
  • Harris Bailey 25'
  • Harris Bailey 35'
  • Ewan Atkinson 88'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Ben Seear 23'
  • Luke Smith 36'
  • Ellis Wilson 58'
  • Ellis Wilson 65'
  • Tommy Hanslip 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Tempest United Reserves
15:00
Eagley Reserves
  • Jordan Hibbert 0'
  • Akbar Koshab 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Hurst Green Reserves
  • Max Bryden 0'
  • Louis James 0'
  • John Stead 0'
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
  • Noah Hindley 54'
1 - 7 Full time
Poulton Reserves
  • Matthew Seal 15'
  • own goal 25'
  • Matthew Seal 37'
  • Aaron Fleming 66'
  • Danny Porter 89'
  • Aaron Fleming 90'
  • Aaron Fleming 92'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • Harry Mahon 34'
1 - 5 Full time
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • own goal 5'
  • Ashley Ball 31'
  • Nick Buckley 41'
  • Ryan Doherty 80'
  • Ashley Ball 83'
15:00
Turton Reserves
  • Lewis Greenhalgh 4'
  • Lewis Greenhalgh 24'
  • Lewis Greenhalgh 38'
3 - 2 Full time
Croston Sports Reserves
  • Josh Beare 52'
  • Scott Challenor 72'

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
  • Tom Jackson 10'
  • Caine McCartney 45'
15:00
Chipping Reserves
  • Luke Conti 80'
1 - 5 Full time
Lytham Town Reserves
  • Adam Zyda 0'
  • Adam Zyda 0'
  • Lewis Rae 0'
  • Michael Brent-Reid 0'
  • Aaron Poole 0'
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
Hesketh Bank Reserves
15:00
Storeys Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Rossendale Reserves
  • Dillon Cleaver 62'
  • Stephen Dunleavy 70'
15:00
Wyre Villa Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Josh Sackfield 12'
  • Spencer Phillips 88'

Latest news

Horner in hotseat at Poulton
Poulton Horner in hotseat at Poulton

Craig Horner has been announced as Poulton FC's new manager.

New Milnthorpe boss Gardner: 'We're starting from scratch'
Milnthorpe Corinthians New Milnthorpe boss Gardner: 'We're starting from scratch'

Shaun Gardner has put his Milnthorpe Corinthians players through their first pre-season paces – after admitting his first few weeks in a managerial role was “challenging”.

Marshall: 'It’s an opportunity I couldn’t pass up'
Milnthorpe Corinthians Marshall: 'It’s an opportunity I couldn’t pass up'

Jimmy Marshall admitted it was a wrench to leave his title-winning Milnthorpe Corinthians side – but said he couldn’t turn down the chance to manage at Kendal Town.

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe