Results

Tuesday 29 March 2022

Lancashire FA Amateur Shield - FINAL

TBC
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Ryan Dodd 14'
  • Will Pitt 54'
2 - 1 Full time
Slyne with Hest
  • Reece Pearce 80'

Saturday 26 March 2022

Premier Division

15:00
Coppull United
  • Nathan Bibby 85'
1 - 0 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
15:00
Euxton Villa
  • Callum Speed 32'
  • Michel Galliers 47' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Whitehaven Amateurs
  • Bobby Carter 57'
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Will Pitt 4'
  • Ryan Dodd 45'
  • Lucas Weaver 77'
  • Ryan Dodd 82'
4 - 2 Full time
CMB
  • Callum Yeasley 15'
  • Dylan Winstanley 38'
15:00
Slyne with Hest
  • Josh Draycott 56'
1 - 4 Full time
Burscough Richmond
  • Jordan Lorde 20'
  • Josh Murray 45'
  • Lee McNabb 66'
  • Raj Uppal 81'
15:00
Turton
0 - 1 Full time
Vickerstown
  • Scott McDonald 83'

Division 1

15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
0 - 0 Full time
Askam United
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria
0 - 0 Full time
Millom
15:00
Kendal County
0 - 1 Full time
Eagley
  • Michael Linney 50'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
  • oliver Oxley 11'
  • Shane Mead 60'
2 - 4 Full time
Hesketh Bank
  • Daniel Birkby 8'
  • Daniel Birkby 27'
  • Daniel Birkby 34'
  • Kevin Edgar 82'
15:00
Stoneclough
  • Callum Walsh 27' (Pen)
  • Callum Walsh 65'
  • Brad Bowyer 70'
  • Callum Walsh 72' (Pen)
4 - 1 Full time
Crooklands Casuals
  • Luke Armstrong 41'
15:00
Wyre Villa
0 - 3 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Steven Yawson 0'
  • Steven Yawson 0'
  • Steven Yawson 0'

Division 2

15:00
Burnley United
  • Niall Edmondson 37'
  • Michael White 43'
  • Kian Dewhurst 55'
  • James Boggs 73'
  • Ben Uttley 89'
5 - 1 Full time
Cartmel & District
  • Ryan Patterson 60'
15:00
Rossendale
0 - 0 Full time
Kendal United
15:00
Storeys
0 - 2 Full time
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • Daniel Wyatt 63'
  • Alexandre Santos 73'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Luke Smith 0'
  • Ric Seear 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
  • Kane Froggatt 3'
  • Noah Hindley 75'
  • Harry Wignall 90'
15:00
CMB Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
  • Leiden McClean 40'
15:00
Croston Sports Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Poulton Reserves
  • Aaron Fleming 18'
  • Ralf Thelfall-Newton 67'
15:00
Eagley Reserves
  • Kurtis Beattie 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Burscough Richmond Reserves
  • Colin Bousique-Green 0'
  • Colin Bousique-Green 0'
  • Adam Jarman 0'
15:00
Hurst Green Reserves
  • Matthew Bagot 84' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • James Whalley 4'
  • Sean Allerton 49'
  • Josh Taylor 65'
15:00
Tempest United Reserves
  • Nick Skelly 44' (Pen)
  • Nick Skelly 88' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • Ashley Ball 90' (Pen)

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
  • Kieran Gorton 7'
  • Cole Holt 75'
  • Ben Turton 78'
  • Joe Sowerby 88'
4 - 0 Full time
Galgate Reserves
15:00
Lytham Town Reserves
  • Matthew Rhodes 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys A
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
  • JAMES PARKINSON 33'
  • JAMES PARKINSON 37'
  • Connor Adams 50'
  • Dan Nowell 53'
  • Connor Adams 81'
5 - 0 Full time
Rossendale Reserves

Saturday 19 March 2022

Premier Division

15:00
Euxton Villa
0 - 2 Full time
Hurst Green
  • James Wolfenden 44'
  • Reece Rhodes 55'
15:00
Lytham Town
  • Dan Stammers 0'
  • Danny Pearson 0'
2 - 5 Full time
Burscough Richmond
  • Jordan Lorde 0'
  • Jordan Lorde 0'
  • Jordan Lorde 0'
  • Jordan Lorde 0'
  • Cameron White 0'
15:00
Southport Hesketh
0 - 6 Full time
Slyne with Hest
  • Josh Draycott 5'
  • Josh Draycott 56'
  • Josh Draycott 59'
  • Josh Draycott 62'
  • Regan Crossley 72'
  • Finley Lynch 90'
15:00
Tempest United
0 - 0 Full time
Coppull United
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Reece Young 60'
1 - 0 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
15:00
Turton
0 - 0 Full time
Poulton
15:00
Vickerstown
  • Scott McDonald 52'
  • Scott McDonald 69'
2 - 3 Full time
CMB
  • Dylan Winstanley 0'
  • Dylan Winstanley 0'
  • own goal 0'
15:00
Whitehaven Amateurs
  • Carl Denver 46'
1 - 1 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Ben Bradley 77'

Division 1

15:00
Askam United
  • Callum Rayner 0'
  • Sam Taylor 0'
  • Sam Purslow 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Croston Sports
  • Tom Craven 0'
  • Jordan Freeman 0'
15:00
Eagley
0 - 7 Full time
Hesketh Bank
  • George Bond 0'
  • George Bond 0'
  • George Bond 0'
  • Kevin Edgar 0'
  • Richard Bailey 0'
  • Jordan Smethurst 0'
  • Harrison Laybury 0'
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
3 - 2 Full time
Ulverston Rangers
  • Matthew Lawler 58'
  • Sam Pinnegor 73'
15:00
Hawcoat Park
  • Jordan Chubb 24'
  • Ben Stoker 48'
  • Ben Stoker 56'
  • Frankie Ellis 68'
  • Ben Stoker 78'
  • Jack Milburn 85'
  • Jordan Chubb 88'
8 - 1 Full time
Stoneclough
15:00
Kendal County
  • Matthew Casson 20'
  • Cameron Khan 35'
2 - 3 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Scott Singleton 5'
  • Tom Kilfin 30'
  • Tom Kilfin 85'
15:00
Millom
  • Elliott McMeekin 23'
1 - 4 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
  • oliver Oxley 0'
  • oliver Oxley 0'
  • Adam Whittaker 0'
  • Adam Whittaker 0'
15:00
Wyre Villa
  • oliver evans 30'
  • oliver evans 31'
  • Robbie Parker 48'
  • oliver evans 78'
  • Ryan Moore 82'
5 - 0 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria

Division 2

15:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Thomas Knight 40'
  • Damian Murphy 50'
2 - 1 Full time
Walney Island
  • Kieran Solloway 41'
15:00
Cartmel & District
  • Aidan Pearson 15'
1 - 3 Full time
Chipping
  • Tom Banks 22'
  • Harris Bailey 43'
  • Matthew Shorrock 65'
15:00
Dalton United
  • Robbie McMurdo 6'
  • Ryan Brown 13'
  • Robbie McMurdo 27'
  • Gareth Jones 64'
4 - 0 Full time
Galgate
14:00
Garstang
0 - 6 Full time
Rossendale
  • Tom Hulme 0'
  • Tom Hulme 0'
  • Tom Hulme 0'
  • Will Foster 0'
  • Adam McIness 0'
  • Joe Howarth 0'
15:00
Storeys
  • Alex Parrott 45'
  • Liam Jackson 47'
  • Luke Atkinson 52'
  • Daniel Palin 67'
4 - 1 Full time
Furness Rovers
  • William Hind 31'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Ben Seear 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Hurst Green Reserves
  • Louis James 0'
  • John Stead 0'
15:00
CMB Reserves
  • Lewis Cullen 30'
  • Josh Pope 41'
  • Josh Pope 48'
3 - 0 Full time
Poulton Reserves
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • Sean Allerton 37'
  • Sean Allerton 39'
2 - 3 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
  • Alex Mackenzie 32'
  • Kyle Boulding 54'
  • Jack Ramshaw 74'

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Chipping Reserves
P - P
Lytham Town Reserves
15:00
Coppull United Reserves
  • Daniel Fishwick 20'
  • Scott Hendy 31'
  • Daniel Fishwick 70'
3 - 0 Full time
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
0 - 0 Full time
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
15:00
Rossendale Reserves
  • Martin Trickett 0'
  • Dylan Harris 0'
  • Martin Trickett 0'
  • Tejay Bacon 0'
  • Dylan Harris 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Oliver Jones 0'

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup - 2nd Roud

15:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
  • Jamie Eden 65'
1 - 3 Full time
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • Ashley Ball 15'
  • own goal 41'
  • Ashley Ball 70'
15:00
Galgate Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Wyre Villa Reserves
  • Daniel Fryer 16'

Tuesday 15 March 2022

Lancashire FA Amateur Shield - SEMI-FINAL

TBC
Slyne with Hest
2 - 1 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart

Monday 14 March 2022

Lancashire FA Amateur Shield - SEMI-FINAL

TBC
Stoneclough
1 - 4 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs

Saturday 12 March 2022

Premier Division

15:00
CMB
  • Dylan Winstanley 84'
1 - 0 Full time
Euxton Villa
15:00
Hurst Green
0 - 0 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
15:00
Poulton
0 - 2 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Ryan Dodd 59'
  • Ben Trafford 68'
15:00
Southport Hesketh
0 - 1 Full time
Vickerstown
  • own goal 37'
15:00
Turton
  • Sam Crooke 26'
  • Kieron Sisson 36'
2 - 2 Full time
Slyne with Hest
  • Robert Slinger 71'
  • Robert Slinger 91'

Division 1

15:00
Hawcoat Park
  • Jordan Chubb 65'
1 - 0 Full time
Eagley
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria
0 - 2 Full time
Hesketh Bank
  • Daniel Birkby 0'
  • James Hanson 0'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
  • Mark Carlton 10'
  • Dom Case 44'
  • Olly Vaulks 48'
  • Dom Case 57'
  • Dom Case 59'
  • Sean Allerton 89' (Pen)
6 - 2 Full time
Crooklands Casuals
  • Sam Graham 36'
  • Ryan Rodgers 67'
15:00
Stoneclough
  • Heath Ainscow 27'
  • Mark Truffas 38'
  • Mark Truffas 86'
3 - 1 Full time
Croston Sports
  • Harry Hardacre 19'

Division 2

15:00
Furness Rovers
  • Reece Carlisle 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Freckleton
  • Saul Hamer 10'
  • Saul Hamer 30'
15:00
Galgate
  • Aaron Helliwell 75' (Pen)
  • James Short 92'
2 - 2 Full time
Burnley United
  • James Boggs 4'
  • Josh Proudfoot 82'
15:00
Garstang
  • Tom Graham 17'
1 - 5 Full time
Carnforth Rangers
  • Damian Murphy 38'
  • Joe Wilkinson 45'
  • Jonathan Ash 50'
  • Cameron Holmes 82'
  • Cameron Holmes 85'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Henry Wright 3'
  • Harvey Walford 15'
  • Harvey Walford 49'
  • Harvey Walford 80'
4 - 1 Full time
Turton Reserves
  • Lewis Greenhalgh 20'
15:00
Eagley Reserves
P - P
Croston Sports Reserves
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
  • Kane Froggatt 4'
  • Kane Froggatt 15'
  • Aaron Alton 48'
4 - 1 Full time
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • Josh Taylor 44'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
  • Harry Fryer 47'
1 - 3 Full time
Hurst Green Reserves
  • John Stead 0'
  • Aaron Davis 0'
  • Stuart Farquhar 0'

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Galgate Reserves
  • Ryan Walton 0'
15:00
Rossendale Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Wyre Villa Reserves
  • Rob Norton 3'
  • Sam Bowling 42'
  • Sam Milburn 55'
15:00
Storeys Reserves
  • Joe Toulmin 5' (Pen)
  • Danny Palin 74'
2 - 3 Full time
Lytham Town Reserves
  • Tom Eastham 58'
  • Jack Donavan 63'
  • Tom Eastham 81'

Richardson Cup - Semi-Final

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
0 - 1 Full time
Coppull United
  • Nathan Lindley 0'
15:00
Tempest United
  • Tom Booth 10'
  • Aaron Thorpe 88'
2 - 0 Full time
Burscough Richmond

Presidents Cup - Semi-Final

15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
  • Leon Barker-Williams 0'
  • Alfie Edmundson 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Millom
  • Theo Dreghorn 0'
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Steven Yawson 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Wyre Villa
  • Phil Doughty 22'
  • oliver evans 26'
  • oliver evans 65'

Challenge Cup - Semi-Final

15:00
Kendal United
  • Danny Craig 89'
  • Ryan Close 94'
2 - 0 Full time
Dalton United
15:00
Rossendale
  • Tom Hulme 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Charnock Richard Reserves

Saturday 5 March 2022

Premier Division

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Jack Arrowsmith 24'
  • Kian Makepeace 55'
  • Dejay Delacruz 80'
  • Jack Arrowsmith 88'
4 - 2 Full time
Tempest United
  • Will Brown 48'
  • Nathan Monson 78'
15:00
Coppull United
  • Jimmy McIver 7'
  • Jimmy McIver 42'
  • Jordan Wilson 68' (Pen)
  • Jordan Bentham 75'
4 - 4 Full time
CMB
  • Will Archer 15'
  • Ben Thornton 26'
  • Daniel Crook 47' (Pen)
  • Daniel Locke 52'
15:00
Euxton Villa
  • Patrick Bibby 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Burscough Richmond
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Lucas Weaver 10'
  • Owen Sewell 57'
  • Leyton Kirnon 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Whitehaven Amateurs
15:00
Hurst Green
  • Jordan Monk 40'
1 - 3 Full time
Turton
  • Sam Rigby 10'
  • Sam Rigby 35'
  • Dylan Jeffs 50'
15:00
Lytham Town
  • Liam Gledhill 2'
1 - 1 Full time
Vickerstown
  • Scott McDonald 21'
15:00
Southport Hesketh
  • Kyle Bell 76'
1 - 2 Full time
Poulton
  • Josh O`Neil 60'
  • Sam Haines 80'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Richard Wright 49'
1 - 3 Full time
Slyne with Hest
  • Finley Lynch 45'
  • Reece Pearce 56'
  • Josh Greycott 80'

Division 1

15:00
Crooklands Casuals
  • Ross Bird 63'
1 - 2 Full time
Askam United
  • Callum Rayner 49' (Pen)
  • Harry Bolton 53'
15:00
Eagley
  • Alfie Flitcroft 83'
1 - 4 Full time
Croston Sports
  • Stephen Mercer 8'
  • Sam Swarbrick 26'
  • Jordan Freeman 70'
  • Sam Swarbrick 80'
15:00
Hesketh Bank
  • Tom Smyth 7'
  • George Bond 26'
  • Daniel Birkby 38'
3 - 0 Full time
Wyre Villa
15:00
Kendal County
  • Matthew Casson 22' (Pen)
  • Matthew Casson 30'
  • Matthew Casson 40' (Pen)
3 - 3 Full time
Stoneclough
  • Callum Walsh 1'
  • Adam Lucas 28'
  • Adam Lucas 46'
15:00
Millom
  • Harry Cowley 20'
  • Danny Pattinson 45'
  • Chris O`Brien 68'
3 - 1 Full time
Haslingden St. Marys
  • Henry Hindle 40'
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Steven Yawson 6'
  • Aaron Hoyle 55'
  • Steven Yawson 87'
3 - 0 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
  • Sam Pinnegor 16' (Pen)
  • Josh Catlott 93'
2 - 2 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
  • Jordan Wignall 9'
  • Mark Carlton 83' (Pen)

Division 2

15:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Damian Murphy 40'
1 - 3 Full time
Rossendale
  • own goal 30'
  • Simon Nagle 44'
  • Tom Hulme 65'
15:00
Cartmel & District
  • Danny Reeve 30'
  • Tomas Augustin 40'
  • Aidan Pearson 70'
3 - 2 Full time
Storeys
  • Liam Jackson 3'
  • Gary Louth 85'
15:00
Chipping
  • Matthew Shorrock 5'
  • Anthony Slater 20'
  • Ewan Atkinson 25'
  • Harris Bailey 52'
  • Harris Bailey 63'
  • Harris Bailey 75'
6 - 3 Full time
Galgate
  • Jack Preston 0'
  • Jordan Lynch 0'
  • Jordan Lynch 0'
15:00
Garstang
P - P
Burnley United

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
P - P
Euxton Villa Reserves
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
P - P
Eagley Reserves
15:00
Poulton Reserves
  • Danny Porter 4'
  • Matthew Seal 83'
2 - 0 Full time
Burscough Richmond Reserves
15:00
Tempest United Reserves
0 - 0 Full time
Croston Sports Reserves
15:00
Turton Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Hurst Green Reserves
  • Craig Crooks 29'
  • Gary Knight 62'
  • John Stead 79'

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Galgate Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
  • Liam Irvine 46'
  • Will Booth 48'
  • Will Booth 70'
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
P - P
Lytham Town Reserves
15:00
Rossendale Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys A
15:00
Storeys Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Wyre Villa Reserves
  • Sam Bowling 12'
  • Rob Norton 21'
  • Reece Wilkinson 53'
  • Daniel Fryer 66'

Westmorland Senior Cup - SEMI-FINAL

14:00
Kendal United
1 - 2 Full time
Appleby
AFTER EXTRA TIME

Latest news

Horner in hotseat at Poulton
Poulton Horner in hotseat at Poulton

Craig Horner has been announced as Poulton FC's new manager.

New Milnthorpe boss Gardner: 'We're starting from scratch'
Milnthorpe Corinthians New Milnthorpe boss Gardner: 'We're starting from scratch'

Shaun Gardner has put his Milnthorpe Corinthians players through their first pre-season paces – after admitting his first few weeks in a managerial role was “challenging”.

Marshall: 'It’s an opportunity I couldn’t pass up'
Milnthorpe Corinthians Marshall: 'It’s an opportunity I couldn’t pass up'

Jimmy Marshall admitted it was a wrench to leave his title-winning Milnthorpe Corinthians side – but said he couldn’t turn down the chance to manage at Kendal Town.

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe