Results

Saturday 18 December 2021

Premier Division

14:00
CMB
  • Dylan Winstanley 16'
  • Dylan Winstanley 83'
2 - 0 Full time
Hurst Green
14:00
Coppull United
  • Scott Hammill 65' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Slyne with Hest
  • Regan Crossley 21'
  • Reece Pearce 42'
14:00
Euxton Villa
  • Nathan Parish 46'
1 - 0 Full time
Poulton
14:00
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Layton Kirnon 7'
  • Lucas Weaver 17'
  • Jonty McDlonald 25'
3 - 1 Full time
Burscough Richmond
  • Jordan Lorde 36'
14:00
Southport Hesketh
P - P
Blackpool Wren Rovers
14:00
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Danny Morris 13'
  • Dom Lawson 54'
  • Dom Lawson 66'
  • Josh Sackfield 89'
4 - 1 Full time
Lytham Town
  • Bob Harris 26'
14:00
Turton
  • Kieron Sisson 20'
  • Kieron Sisson 31'
2 - 2 Full time
Tempest United
  • Jordan Pendlebury 72'
  • Jordan Pendlebury 83'
14:00
Whitehaven Amateurs
  • Bobby Carter 40'
1 - 3 Full time
Vickerstown
  • Ryan Barker 20'
  • Jackson Round 28'
  • Ryan Barker 70'

Division 1

14:00
Haslingden St. Marys
  • Leon Barker-Williams 4'
  • Charlie Holt 77'
  • Lewis Hanley 88' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria
  • Sam Little 4'
  • Matthew Makinson 75' (Pen)
14:00
Hesketh Bank
  • Kevin Edgar 19'
  • Tom Smyth 23'
  • Tom Smyth 27'
  • Kevin Edgar 61'
  • Tom Smyth 62'
  • Tom Smyth 64'
  • Andrew Richards 73'
7 - 1 Full time
Askam United
  • Ryan Baines 25'
14:00
Kendal County
0 - 3 Full time
Hawcoat Park
  • Sam Jefferson 40'
  • Jordan Chubb 65'
  • Jordan Chubb 80'
14:00
Millom
  • David Mennell 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Wyre Villa
  • Harvey Close 0'
  • Daniel Fryer 0'
14:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Brandon Crosskill-Robinson 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Eagley
14:00
Stoneclough
  • Mark Truffas 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
14:00
Ulverston Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
Crooklands Casuals

Division 2

14:00
Burnley United
  • Niall Edmondson 15'
  • joe Rodriguez 20'
  • joe Rodriguez 70'
  • Sameed Ellahi 85'
4 - 0 Full time
Walney Island
14:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • David Prout 11'
  • Wiliam Hopper 65'
  • Sam Milburn 80'
  • Ross Ellison 85'
  • Alexandre Santos 89'
5 - 0 Full time
Chipping
14:00
Furness Rovers
  • Liam Shields 27'
1 - 2 Full time
Dalton United
  • Gareth Jones 7'
  • Sam Johnson 58'
14:00
Kendal United
  • James Pattison 47'
  • James Bennett 51'
  • Matthew Kennedy 58'
  • Matt Kennedy 65'
  • Will Festhead 80'
5 - 0 Full time
Galgate
14:00
Rossendale
  • scott Wylie 8'
  • scott Wylie 49'
  • Tom Hulme 71'
  • scott Wylie 78'
  • scott Wylie 86'
5 - 3 Full time
Freckleton
  • Dylan Agnew 36'
  • Dylan Agnew 63'
  • Josh Porter 92'
14:00
Storeys
P - P
Carnforth Rangers

Division 1 Reserve

14:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Luke Smith 25'
  • Steve McEwan 35'
  • Steve McEwan 60'
  • John Hay 75'
4 - 2 Full time
CMB Reserves
  • Ryan Spackman 38'
  • Ainsley Turner 44'
14:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
P - P
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
14:00
Croston Sports Reserves
  • Josh Sarda 67'
1 - 4 Full time
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • Ashley Ball 27' (Pen)
  • Zac Wilkes 34'
  • own goal 68'
  • Richard Docherty 88'
14:00
Eagley Reserves
  • Finlay Barlow 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Turton Reserves
  • Andy Lane 0'
  • Andrew Lane 0'
  • Dylan Jeffs 0'
  • Dylan Jeffs 0'
  • Dylan Jeffs 0'
14:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
P - P
Poulton Reserves
14:00
Hurst Green Reserves
P - P
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
14:00
Tempest United Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
  • Harry Wignall 26'
  • Harry Wignall 30'
  • Kane Froggatt 88'

Division 2 Reserve

14:00
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
P - P
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
14:00
Galgate Reserves
  • Ryan Walton 0'
  • Lewis Thom 0'
  • Cain Blows 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Lytham Town Reserves
  • Jack Donavan 0'
14:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Jordan Gregory 0'
  • Connor Thompson 0'
  • Harrison Naismith 0'
  • Billy Cartmell 0'
  • Connor Thompson 0'
5 - 1 Full time
Hesketh Bank Reserves
  • David Yates 0'
14:00
Wyre Villa Reserves
  • Rob Norton 36'
  • Rob Norton 55'
  • Reece Wilkinson 68'
  • Rob Norton 81'
4 - 0 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves

Saturday 11 December 2021

Premier Division

14:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
P - P
Euxton Villa
14:00
Burscough Richmond
P - P
CMB
14:00
Hurst Green
  • Jordan Monk 18'
  • Jordan Monk 30'
  • James Wolfenden 52'
  • James Wolfenden 66'
  • James Wolfenden 83'
  • Daniel Mort 85'
6 - 1 Full time
Southport Hesketh
  • Matthew Norcross 65'
14:00
Lytham Town
  • Ross Ainsworth 0'
  • Dan Stammers 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Turton
  • Ally Dickson 0'
14:00
Poulton
0 - 3 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Danny Morris 10'
  • Danny Morris 20'
  • Danny Morris 44'
14:00
Slyne with Hest
  • Reece Pearce 30'
1 - 2 Full time
Whitehaven Amateurs
  • Bobby Carter 42'
  • Bobby Carter 75'
14:00
Tempest United
P - P
Fulwood Amateurs
14:00
Vickerstown
P - P
Coppull United

Division 1

14:00
Askam United
P - P
Milnthorpe Corinthians
14:00
Croston Sports
P - P
Haslingden St. Marys
14:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria
P - P
Hesketh Bank
14:00
Kendal County
P - P
Wyre Villa
14:00
Lostock St Gerards
P - P
Crooklands Casuals
14:00
Stoneclough
  • Tom Letcher 66'
  • Ben Marshall 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Millom
  • own goal 26'
14:00
Ulverston Rangers
P - P
Hawcoat Park

Division 2

14:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Dan Mardell 4'
  • Cameron Holmes 47'
2 - 2 Full time
Burnley United
  • Michael White 0'
  • own goal 0'
14:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • Lewis Thompson 25'
  • Ross Ellison 38'
  • Daniel Wyatt 54'
  • Jack Bennett 57'
  • Sam Milburn 66'
  • Harvey Bradshaw 68'
  • Daniel Bibby 77'
7 - 1 Full time
Cartmel & District
  • Carl Airey 90'
14:00
Freckleton
  • Jack Williams 25'
  • Joe Brierley 58'
  • Joe Brierley 67'
3 - 1 Full time
Dalton United
  • Andy Frazer 45'
14:00
Garstang
P - P
Storeys
14:00
Kendal United
0 - 5 Full time
Rossendale
  • Paul Stannard 0'
  • scott Wylie 0'
  • scott Wylie 0'
  • Tom Hulme 0'
  • Tom Hulme 0'
14:00
Walney Island
  • Will Boulton 5'
  • Reece Craig 10'
  • Zach Walker 12'
  • Reece Craig 20'
  • Connor Carson 40'
  • James Bailey 70'
  • Seth Storey 80'
7 - 1 Full time
Galgate
  • Jack Preston 65'

Division 1 Reserve

14:00
CMB Reserves
P - P
Poulton Reserves
14:00
Eagley Reserves
P - P
Hurst Green Reserves
14:00
Euxton Villa Reserves
P - P
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
14:00
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
  • Kane Froggatt 1'
  • Kane Froggatt 40'
  • Aaron Alton 49'
  • Alex Rhodes 61'
  • Brad Fox 81'
5 - 4 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
  • Matthew Hancock 0'
  • Matthew Hancock 0'
  • Tom Walsh 0'
  • Brad Partington 0'
14:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
  • Mike Moon 9'
1 - 2 Full time
Tempest United Reserves
  • Nick Skelly 0'
  • own goal 11'
14:00
Turton Reserves
P - P
Croston Sports Reserves

Division 2 Reserve

14:00
Coppull United Reserves
P - P
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
14:00
Galgate Reserves
P - P
Chipping Reserves
14:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
P - P
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
14:00
Rossendale Reserves
P - P
Fulwood Amateurs A
14:00
Storeys Reserves
P - P
Lytham Town Reserves
14:00
Wyre Villa Reserves
P - P
Thornton Cleveleys A

Saturday 4 December 2021

Premier Division

14:00
Coppull United
P - P
Blackpool Wren Rovers
14:00
Euxton Villa
P - P
Thornton Cleveleys
14:00
Fulwood Amateurs
P - P
CMB
14:00
Hurst Green
P - P
Vickerstown
14:00
Poulton
P - P
Tempest United
14:00
Slyne with Hest
  • Reece Pearce 15'
  • Josh Draycott 48'
  • Paul Jarvis 50'
  • Josh Draycott 52'
  • Reece Pearce 57'
  • Matthew Osbourne 79'
6 - 0 Full time
Southport Hesketh
14:00
Turton
P - P
Burscough Richmond
14:00
Whitehaven Amateurs
  • Tom Powell 81'
1 - 3 Full time
Lytham Town

Division 1

14:00
Eagley
P - P
Kendal County
14:00
Haslingden St. Marys
P - P
Hawcoat Park
14:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria
P - P
Ulverston Rangers
14:00
Lostock St Gerards
P - P
Askam United
14:00
Millom
P - P
Hesketh Bank
14:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
P - P
Stoneclough
14:00
Wyre Villa
P - P
Crooklands Casuals

Division 2

14:00
Burnley United
P - P
Cartmel & District
14:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Cameron Holmes 7'
  • Louie Cooper 17'
  • Cameron Holmes 20'
  • Cameron Holmes 45'
  • Jonny Ash 49'
  • Jonny Ash 90'
6 - 0 Full time
Furness Rovers
14:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
P - P
Dalton United
14:00
Chipping
P - P
Galgate
14:00
Kendal United
P - P
Garstang
14:00
Storeys
P - P
Rossendale
14:00
Walney Island
P - P
Freckleton

Division 1 Reserve

13:30
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
A - A
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
14:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
  • Tom Hilditch 61'
  • Tom Hilditch 83'
2 - 6 Full time
Turton Reserves
  • Ally Dickson 14'
  • Tom Gilbertson 21'
  • Steve Fitton 27'
  • Tom Gilbertson 30' (Pen)
  • Joe Cooney 42'
  • Ally Dickson 50'
14:00
CMB Reserves
P - P
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
14:00
Croston Sports Reserves
P - P
Poulton Reserves
14:00
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
  • Kane Froggatt 36'
  • Alex Rhodes 51'
  • Aaron Hewitt 68'
  • Aaron Hewitt 76'
  • Noah Hindley 87'
5 - 0 Full time
Eagley Reserves
14:00
Tempest United Reserves
P - P
Euxton Villa Reserves
14:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
P - P
Hurst Green Reserves

Division 2 Reserve

14:00
Galgate Reserves
P - P
Wyre Villa Reserves
14:00
Hesketh Bank Reserves
  • Kevin Edgar 0'
  • Kevin Edgar 0'
  • Jack O`Neill 0'
  • John Ashcroft 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Chipping Reserves
14:00
Lytham Town Reserves
P - P
Rossendale Reserves

Latest news

Fulwood denied by resilient Coppull in 'cracking' tussle
Fulwood Amateurs Fulwood denied by resilient Coppull in 'cracking' tussle

Fulwood Amateurs missed the chance to close the gap on the Premier Division pacesetters after a 0-0 stalemate with Coppull United, with pictures by STEVE TAYLOR.

Lawson brings good tidings to Thornton title charge
Thornton Cleveleys Lawson brings good tidings to Thornton title charge

And that's a wrap! THEO HEWSON-BETTS takes us through the final weekend of matches for 2021 with pictures of Blackpool Wren Rovers Res v CMB Res from the ever-excellent STEVE TAYLOR.

Morris treble sinks derby rivals as league pays tribute to Cliff
Thornton Cleveleys Morris treble sinks derby rivals as league pays tribute to Cliff

Danny Morris was the darling of the Fylde coast as his first half hat-trick cemented Thornton Cleveleys' spot at the top of the Premier Division, with pictures from Charnock Richard Res v Cartmel and District by STEVE TAYLOR.

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe