Results

Saturday 30 October 2021

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
P - P
Lytham Town
15:00
CMB
P - P
Vickerstown
15:00
Euxton Villa
P - P
Whitehaven Amateurs
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
P - P
Coppull United
15:00
Slyne with Hest
P - P
Hurst Green
14:00
Tempest United
P - P
Blackpool Wren Rovers
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Adam Heaney 15'
  • Dom Lawson 30'
  • Dom Lawson 57'
  • Oliver Wilkinon 77'
  • Billy Dollin 87'
5 - 1 Full time
Southport Hesketh
  • Cameron Hague 76'
15:00
Turton
P - P
Poulton

Division 1

15:00
Askam United
0 - 1 Full time
Hesketh Bank
  • Kevin Edgar 35'
15:00
Eagley
P - P
Wyre Villa
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
P - P
Crooklands Casuals
15:00
Hawcoat Park
P - P
Croston Sports
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
P - P
Stoneclough
15:00
Millom
P - P
Horwich St Marys Victoria
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
P - P
Ulverston Rangers

Division 2

15:00
Burnley United
  • Dave McVay 10'
  • Michael White 25'
  • Niall Edmondson 60'
3 - 1 Full time
Furness Rovers
  • Keith Holmes 65'
15:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • Ross Ellison 30'
  • Ross Ellison 70'
  • Harvey Bradshaw 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Storeys
  • Lee Dodgson 35'
  • Timothy Last 75'
15:00
Dalton United
P - P
Carnforth Rangers
15:00
Freckleton
P - P
Cartmel & District
15:00
Galgate
P - P
Walney Island
15:00
Garstang
P - P
Rossendale

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Croston Sports Reserves
  • Harry Hardacre 15' (Pen)
  • Declan Booth 78'
2 - 2 Full time
Eagley Reserves
  • Calvin Ashcroft 1'
  • Calvin Ashcroft 12'
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
  • Layton Kirnon 89'
  • Danny Cooper 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Turton Reserves
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Tempest United Reserves
  • Joe Capstick 0'
15:00
Hurst Green Reserves
  • John Stead 0'
1 - 1 Full time
CMB Reserves
  • Thomas Healey 0'
15:00
Poulton Reserves
P - P
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
  • Alwyn Flynn 8'
  • Jordan Gregory 21'
  • Harry Fryer 36'
  • Alwyn Flynn 48'
  • Alwyn Flynn 63'
  • Jordan Gregory 64'
  • Rob McKitchen 75'
  • Owen Bridge 89'
8 - 0 Full time
Burscough Richmond Reserves

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
P - P
Galgate Reserves
15:00
Chipping Reserves
  • Kristian Bibby 0'
  • Kristian Bibby 0'
  • Kristian Bibby 0'
  • Jack Rhodes 0'
  • Martin Cookson 0'
  • Anthony Slater 0'
  • Anthony Slater 0'
  • Oscar Middlebrough 0'
  • Jason Lamb 0'
  • Will Hearne 0'
10 - 1 Full time
Storeys Reserves
15:00
Coppull United Reserves
P - P
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
15:00
Hesketh Bank Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
  • Jack Cain 0'
  • Henry Hindle 0'
15:00
Lytham Town Reserves
P - P
Thornton Cleveleys A
15:00
Rossendale Reserves
P - P
Fulwood Amateurs A

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup - 1st Round

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
P - P
Euxton Villa Reserves

Westmorland Senior Cup - 2nd

14:00
Kendal County
P - P
Wetheriggs Utd
14:00
Kendal United
3 - 1 Full time
Greystoke

Saturday 23 October 2021

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
  • Billy Whittle 62'
  • Ross Alymer 80'
2 - 3 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Dom Lawson 14'
  • Lewis Walmsley 25'
  • Lewis Walmsley 92'
15:00
CMB
  • Dylan Winstanley 0'
  • Dylan Winstanley 0'
  • Dylan Winstanley 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Jack Arrowsmith 0'
  • Jack Arrowsmith 0'
  • Jack Arrowsmith 0'
15:00
Euxton Villa
  • Alex Colquhoun 40'
  • Patrick Bibby 47'
  • Lewis Swarbrick 78'
  • Joey Mullen 81'
4 - 0 Full time
Tempest United
15:00
Poulton
  • George Byrne 82' (Pen)
1 - 4 Full time
Coppull United
  • Cameron Murphy 17'
  • Louis Barrow 41'
  • Jack Ramshaw 51'
  • Nathan Lindley 54'
15:00
Slyne with Hest
  • Martin Enow 3'
1 - 4 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Brad Fox 2'
  • Lucas Weaver 69'
  • oliver Molloy 80'
  • Guy Hall 84'
15:00
Southport Hesketh
  • Mark Houghton 35'
1 - 3 Full time
Turton
  • Kieron Sisson 29'
  • Sam Rigby 55'
  • Luke Bradbury 66'
15:00
Vickerstown
  • Scott McDonald 0'
  • Scott McDonald 0'
  • Jackson Round 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Lytham Town
  • Tom Pickervance 0' (Pen)
  • Andrew Pearson 0'
15:00
Whitehaven Amateurs
0 - 3 Full time
Hurst Green
  • Sam Chatburn 0'
  • Danny Mort 0'
  • Jordan Rawcliffe 0'

Division 1

15:00
Askam United
  • Declan Baines 6'
  • Sam Taylor 9' (Pen)
  • Declan Baines 71'
  • Callum Rayner 71'
4 - 2 Full time
Eagley
  • Reece Hardy 80'
  • Jack Law 83'
15:00
Crooklands Casuals
  • David Woodburn 50'
1 - 6 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria
  • Matthew Hancock 10'
  • Rox Linney 20'
  • Jordan Prescott 40'
  • Jordan Prescott 43'
  • Jordan Prescott 75' (Pen)
  • Matthew Makinson 90'
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
P - P
Ulverston Rangers
15:00
Hawcoat Park
  • Brandon Collins 5'
  • Nathan Cloudsdale 39' (Pen)
  • Brandon Collins 72'
  • Matthew Pickering 75'
4 - 2 Full time
Kendal County
  • Callum Wallace-Moffatt 0'
  • Callum Wallace-Moffatt 0'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
P - P
Hesketh Bank
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Steven Yawson 8'
  • Ricky Ball 15'
  • Ben Thomas 56'
3 - 1 Full time
Croston Sports
  • Connor Davis 50'
15:00
Wyre Villa
  • oliver evans 6'
  • Nicholas Hepple 8'
  • Adam Stammers 46'
  • Nicholas Hepple 68'
  • Oliver Evans 77'
  • Dion Holden 90'
6 - 0 Full time
Millom

Division 2

15:00
Cartmel & District
  • Morgan Dennison 60'
  • Graham Rhodes 70'
2 - 3 Full time
Burnley United
  • Reid Wolstenholme 40'
  • Harris Tomlinson 50'
  • Ben Uttley 55'
15:00
Freckleton
  • Jack Williams 0'
  • Jack Hayton 0'
  • Aaron Fleming 0'
  • Aaron Fleming 0'
4 - 4 Full time
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • Daniel Bibby 0'
  • Ross Ellison 0'
  • Ross Ellison 0'
  • Lewis Thompson 0'
15:00
Furness Rovers
  • Jordan Chubb 20'
  • Reece Carlisle 50'
2 - 5 Full time
Kendal United
  • Bailey Kenny 60'
  • Bailey Kenny 70'
  • Ollie Cleasby 80'
  • Ryan Close 85'
15:00
Galgate
  • Asa Stone 16'
  • Aaron Helliwell 56'
2 - 4 Full time
Garstang
  • Freddie Mason 34' (Pen)
  • Dan Petersen 52' (Pen)
  • Ric Tomlinson 72'
  • Lewis Heap 77'
15:00
Rossendale
  • Tom Hulme 15'
  • scott Wylie 25'
  • Luke Simpson 35'
  • Tom Hulme 55'
4 - 1 Full time
Chipping
  • Anthony Slater 0'
15:00
Storeys
  • Wayne Beswick 32'
  • Dave Whitelaw 90' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Dalton United
  • Gareth Jones 49'
15:00
Walney Island
  • Zach Walker 8'
  • Reece Craig 13'
  • Connor Carson 14'
  • Bailey Murrell 16'
  • Zach Walker 44'
5 - 6 Full time
Carnforth Rangers
  • Cameron Holmes 19'
  • Tom Wright 20'
  • Cameron Holmes 43'
  • Joe Smith 49'
  • Cameron Holmes 58'
  • Jordan Darby 72'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
  • George McCauley 37'
  • Alwyn Flynn 42'
  • Harry Mahon 65'
3 - 3 Full time
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • Harry Mahon 10'
  • Aaron Houghton 34'
  • Mark Carlton 77'

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Connor Mallett 8'
  • Danny Cooper 32'
  • Danny Cooper 38'
  • Danny Cooper 49'
  • Matthew Billington 51'
  • Matthew Billington 64'
  • Kyle Sharkey 78'
7 - 2 Full time
Chipping Reserves
  • Jason Lamb 28'
  • Jason Lamb 53'
15:00
Hesketh Bank Reserves
  • John Ashcroft 0'
  • John Ashcroft 0'
  • Ash Disley 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Galgate Reserves
  • Cain Blows 60'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Alex Stubbs 22'
1 - 2 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
  • Chris Harper 15'
  • Caine McCartney 60'

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup - 1st Round

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
P - P
Euxton Villa Reserves
15:00
Coppull United Reserves
  • Aaron Entwistle 15'
1 - 2 Full time
Croston Sports Reserves
  • Harry Hardacre 30'
  • Harvey Parker 80'
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
  • Lewis Davies 0'
  • Alex Mackenzie 0'
  • Jacob Stevenson 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Burscough Richmond Reserves
  • Ollie Molyneux 0'
  • David Sharkey 0'
  • Raj Uppal 0'
Burscough Richmond Reserves win 2 - 4 on penalties.
15:00
Lytham Town Reserves
  • Sam Hutchings 47'
  • Adam Zyda 65'
  • Craig Worrall 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
  • Rico Gavan 25'
  • James Goodyear 42'
15:00
Stoneclough Reserves
vs
Rossendale Reserves
15:00
Turton Reserves
  • Jamie Welsby 30'
  • Jamie Welsby 38'
  • George Mikolajewski 82'
3 - 2 Full time
Hurst Green Reserves
  • Gary Knight 46'
  • Gary Knight 62'

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup - PRELIMANARY

15:00
Eagley Reserves
  • Brad Horrocks 55'
  • Lewis Shore 60'
  • Brad Horrocks 75'
3 - 2 Full time
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
  • Ben Turton 25'
  • Gino Valente 79'
15:00
Tempest United Reserves
  • Ryan O`Donnell 51'
1 - 5 Full time
Wyre Villa Reserves
  • Ryan Walsh 29'
  • Leon McLaughlin 40'
  • Daniel Fryer 50'
  • Leon McLaughlin 54'
  • Ryan Walsh 80'

Saturday 16 October 2021

Division 2

15:00
Burnley United
  • James Boggs 7'
  • James Boggs 23'
  • Reid Wolstenholme 28'
  • Vincent Licastri 38'
4 - 0 Full time
Freckleton

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Jordan Wood 11'
  • Luke Smith 13'
2 - 3 Full time
Croston Sports Reserves
  • Harvey Parker 20'
  • Joshua Sarda 41'
  • Luke Blockley 52'
15:00
CMB Reserves
  • Nathan Durrans 3'
  • Nathan Durrans 15'
  • Aaron Leece 26' (Pen)
  • Jordan Schofield 38'
4 - 3 Full time
Eagley Reserves
  • Dylan Whitty 32'
  • John McDonald 68'
  • Darren Lewis 79'
15:00
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • Zac Wilkes 35'
  • Ashley Ball 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Hurst Green Reserves
  • Matthew Bagot 0'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • Jordan Wignall 47'
  • Andrew Shaw 55'
2 - 7 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
  • Kane Froggatt 19'
  • Kane Froggatt 23'
  • Kane Froggatt 28'
  • Jack Cheetham 32'
  • Jack Cheetham 67'
  • Aaron Alton 77'
  • Jack Cheetham 82'
15:00
Poulton Reserves
  • Rylan Casey 31'
  • Jack Murphy 40'
  • Rylan Casey 55'
  • Matthew Sillett 56' (Pen)
  • Ronan Barratt 70'
  • Louis Shields 76'
6 - 0 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
  • Alwyn Flynn 14'
  • Matthew Duffy 17'
  • Harry Fryer 43'
  • Alwyn Flynn 55'
  • Billy Cartmell 66'
  • Jordan Gregory 75'
6 - 4 Full time
Turton Reserves
  • Tom McKee 41'
  • Tom McNair 60'
  • Dom Farrimond 70'
  • Dom Farrimond 72'

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Nathan Thompson 15'
  • Matthew Billington 50'
  • Max Botes 52'
  • Nathan Thompson 55'
  • Matthew Billington 58'
  • Oliver Fulton 60'
  • Oliver Jones 70'
  • Oliver Jones 82'
8 - 4 Full time
Coppull United Reserves
  • Gregg Brickell 35'
  • Liam Hardman 40'
  • Gregg Brickell 75'
  • Scott Hendy 80'
15:00
Hesketh Bank Reserves
  • John Ashcroft 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Rossendale Reserves
  • Stephen Dunleavy 0'
  • Steve Dunleavy 0'
  • Jonathan Booth 0'
  • Brad Marsh 0'
15:00
Lytham Town Reserves
  • Adam Zyda 50'
  • Adam Zyda 55'
  • Tim Slater 60'
  • Matthew Wiggins 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
  • Sam Lancaster 20'
  • Cole Holt 40'
  • Alex Benson 43'
15:00
Storeys Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
  • Caine McCartney 0'
  • Caine McCartney 0'
  • Caine McCartney 0'
  • Tom Jackson 0'
  • Tom Jackson 0'
  • Will Booth 0'
15:00
Wyre Villa Reserves
  • Daniel Fryer 80'
1 - 2 Full time
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
  • Henry Hindle 30'
  • Henry Hindle 60'

Richardson Cup - 1st

15:00
Burscough Richmond
  • Jordan Lorde 51'
1 - 0 Full time
Lytham Town
15:00
Coppull United
  • Nathan Bibby 27'
  • Jonty Mattock 75'
2 - 2 Full time
CMB
  • Charlie Scholes 65'
  • Daniel Locke 86'
Coppull United win 9 - 8 on penalties.
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Hugo Strand 65'
1 - 1 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Robbie Hulme 48'
Blackpool Wren Rovers win 2 - 4 on penalties.
15:00
Slyne with Hest
0 - 1 Full time
Vickerstown
  • Scott McDonald 29'
15:00
Southport Hesketh
  • Muhammed Samateh 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Euxton Villa
  • Sam Parkinson 2'
  • Patrick Bibby 85'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Billy Dollin 46'
  • Dom Lawson 61'
  • Billy Dollin 70'
  • Billy Dollin 80'
4 - 1 Full time
Poulton
  • Max Landless 19'
15:00
Turton
  • joe Rodriguez 35'
1 - 6 Full time
Hurst Green
  • James Wolfenden 15'
  • James Wolfenden 22'
  • Marc Young 37'
  • James Wolfenden 53'
  • Danny Mort 61' (Pen)
  • Sam Heap 90'
15:00
Whitehaven Amateurs
  • Shaun Carter 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Tempest United
  • Matthew Davies 0'
  • Jordan Pendlebury 0'

Challenge Cup - 1st Round

15:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Thomas Knight 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Kendal United
  • Joe Carradus 0'
  • Bailey Kenny 0'
15:00
Chipping
  • Rick Coar 0'
  • Anthony Slater 0'
  • Anthony Slater 0'
3 - 5 Full time
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • Ross Ellison 0'
  • Ross Ellison 0'
  • Ross Ellison 0'
  • Connor Jamieson 0'
  • Connor Jamieson 0'
  • Will Riding 0'
15:00
Dalton United
  • own goal 39' (OG)
1 - 1 Full time
Garstang
  • Jake Salisbury 29'
Dalton United win 4 - 3 on penalties.
15:00
Furness Rovers
  • Joe Bradbury 9'
  • Keith Holmes 19'
2 - 4 Full time
Cartmel & District
  • Morgan Dennison 26'
  • Danny Reeve 37'
  • James Keith 50'
  • Will Guy 60'
15:00
Galgate
  • Cain Blows 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Storeys
  • Alex Parrott 0'
  • Alex Parrott 0'
  • Ben Rothery 0'
15:00
Rossendale
  • Joe Howarth 4'
  • scott Wylie 36'
  • Joe Howarth 44'
  • own goal 55' (OG)
  • Tom Hulme 75'
  • Tom Hulme 80'
6 - 1 Full time
Walney Island
  • Zach Walker 0'

Presidents Cup - 1st

15:00
Croston Sports
  • Mark Tugman 12'
  • Dom Case 38'
  • Connor Davis 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Hawcoat Park
  • Matthew Pickering 40'
15:00
Eagley
  • Mike Linney 20'
  • Akbar Koshab 30'
  • Bailey Wallace 55'
  • Zac Browne-Karanga 65'
  • Zac Browne-Karanga 75'
5 - 2 Full time
Crooklands Casuals
  • Luke Armstrong 35'
  • Liam Curwen 65'
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
  • Rhys Barton 15'
  • Lewis Hanley 25'
  • Rhys Barton 50'
  • David Linguard 80'
4 - 4 Full time
Ulverston Rangers
  • Mark Jackson 20'
  • Josh Cronin 30'
  • Sam Pinnegor 40'
  • Jordan McGarry 65'
Haslingden St. Marys win 4 - 3 on penalties.
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria
  • Scott Adamson 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Stoneclough
  • Dean Smethurst 0'
Horwich St Marys Victoria win 5 - 4 on penalties.
15:00
Kendal County
0 - 2 Full time
Hesketh Bank
  • Tom Smyth 1'
  • Nathan Gonzales 5'
15:00
Millom
  • Jamie Pattinson 59'
  • Jamie Pattinson 67'
  • Jamie Pattinson 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Askam United
  • Lee Irving 0'
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Charie Morton 14'
  • Ricky Ball 23'
  • Brandon Crosskill-Robinson 65'
  • Nathan Hankinson 66'
  • Taylor Fagan 86'
  • Brandon Crosskill-Robinson 88'
6 - 0 Full time
Lostock St Gerards

Saturday 9 October 2021

Premier Division

15:00
Lytham Town
  • Dan Stammers 3'
  • Kian Kelly 77'
2 - 8 Full time
Euxton Villa
  • Patrick Bibby 15'
  • Sam Parkinson 24'
  • Patrick Bibby 57'
  • Matt Atherton 61'
  • Michel Galliers 61'
  • Patrick Bibby 70'
  • Ian Billington 78'
  • Liam McNally 90'
15:00
Southport Hesketh
  • Mark Houghton 19' (Pen)
  • Mark Houghton 23'
  • Adam Mackin 30'
3 - 3 Full time
Whitehaven Amateurs
  • Travis Fyfe 2'
  • Kian Goulding 44'
  • Bobby Carter 68'

Division 1

15:00
Askam United
  • Harvey Irving 27'
  • Luke Reid 40'
2 - 2 Full time
Crooklands Casuals
  • Macauley Woods 70'
  • Morgan Trelore 80' (Pen)
15:00
Eagley
0 - 5 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Steven Yawson 0'
  • Steven Yawson 0'
  • Steven Yawson 0'
  • Steven Yawson 0'
  • Nathan Hankinson 0'
15:00
Kendal County
0 - 2 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria
  • Matthew Hancock 10'
  • Jordan Prescott 26'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
  • Aaron Houghton 40'
1 - 0 Full time
Hawcoat Park
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
  • Josh Catlott 4'
  • Mark Jackson 40'
2 - 0 Full time
Croston Sports

Division 2

15:00
Burnley United
  • Harris Tomlinson 3'
  • Niall Edmondson 13'
  • Reid Wolstenholme 33'
3 - 1 Full time
Kendal United
  • Matthew Kennedy 7'
14:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • Daniel Regan 5'
  • Louis Robinson 41'
  • Ross Ellison 56'
  • Ross Ellison 77'
4 - 6 Full time
Walney Island
  • James Bailey 26'
  • Matthew McKee 27'
  • James Bailey 44'
  • Bailey Murrell 44'
  • Zach Walker 45'
  • Zach Walker 73'
15:00
Chipping
  • Rick Coar 89'
1 - 1 Full time
Dalton United
  • Gareth Jones 0'
15:00
Garstang
0 - 6 Full time
Furness Rovers
  • Elliott Grafton 7'
  • Max Green 64'
  • Max Green 69'
  • Liam Shields 70'
  • Max Green 76'
  • Dillon Wassell 89'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
  • Alex Worthington 16'
1 - 1 Full time
Tempest United Reserves
  • Ryan Keegan 89'
15:00
CMB Reserves
A - A
Poulton Reserves
15:00
Croston Sports Reserves
A - A
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
15:00
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • Ashley Ball 25'
  • Ashley Ball 35'
  • Mike Murrell 60'
3 - 1 Full time
Turton Reserves
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
  • Keelan McCabe 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Hurst Green Reserves
  • Matthew Bagot 0'
  • Matthew Bagot 0'
  • John Stead 0'
  • John Stead 0'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
P - P
Eagley Reserves

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Max Botes 0'
  • Aaron Hewitt 0'
  • Aaron Hewitt 0'
  • Aaron Hewitt 0'
  • James Morley 0'
  • James Morley 0'
6 - 5 Full time
Lytham Town Reserves
  • Jack Donavan 0' (Pen)
  • Sam Hutchings 0'
  • Jack Wood 0'
  • Quaid Henderson 0'
  • Quaid Henderson 0'
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
  • Henry Hindle 55'
  • Toby Wilkinson 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Chipping Reserves
  • Charlie Dewhurst 80'
15:00
Rossendale Reserves
  • Owen Brighty 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Coppull United Reserves
  • Lee Richardson 0'
  • Lee Richardson 0'
  • Lee Richardson 0'
  • Tom Cooper 0'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Owen Walmsley 1'
  • Jimmy Radcliffe 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Galgate Reserves
15:00
Wyre Villa Reserves
  • Andrew Richards 1'
  • Ben Cecil 15'
  • Rob Norton 29'
  • Rob Norton 37'
  • Ben Cecil 38'
  • Ben Cecil 48'
  • Byron Andrew 52'
  • Sam Bowling 56'
  • Rob Norton 80'
9 - 0 Full time
Storeys Reserves

Lancashire FA Amateur Shield - 2nd Round

14:00
Carnforth Rangers
5 - 2 Full time
Bolton Lads & Girls Club
14:00
Coppull United
0 - 2 Full time
Pennington
14:00
Galgate
1 - 6 Full time
Rochdale Sacred Heart
14:00
Hesketh Bank
0 - 1 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
14:00
Hurst Green
0 - 3 Full time
F.C. St Helens
14:00
Manchester Gregorians
1 - 4 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
14:00
Millom
2 - 3 Full time
AthertonTown
14:00
Poulton
2 - 5 Full time
Wyre Villa
14:00
Royton Town
4 - 1 Full time
Freckleton
14:00
Slyne with Hest
6 - 3 Full time
Burscough Richmond
14:00
Stoneclough
2 - 1 Full time
A.F.C. Burnley
14:00
Storeys
5 - 3 Full time
Bolton County
14:00
Tempest United
2 - 1 Full time
CMB
14:00
Turton
0 - 3 Full time
Haslingden St. Marys
14:00
Vickerstown
1 - 0 Full time
Rossendale
14:00
Winstanley Warriors
6 - 1 Full time
Cartmel & District

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup - PRELIMANARY

15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
  • Will Booth 11'
  • Tom Jackson 18'
  • Will Booth 53'
3 - 4 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
  • Hugo Strand 5'
  • Hugo Strand 6'
  • Joe Dowbiggin 29'
  • Connor Mallett 33'

Saturday 2 October 2021

Premier Division

14:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Ric Seear 20'
  • Harvey Walford 78'
2 - 6 Full time
Hurst Green
  • Danny Mort 3'
  • Reece Rhodes 11'
  • Danny Mort 35'
  • Danny Mort 47'
  • Danny Mort 55'
  • James Wolfenden 73'
15:00
Burscough Richmond
P - P
Southport Hesketh
15:00
CMB
  • Callum Cornes 14'
  • Dan Crook 55'
2 - 2 Full time
Lytham Town
  • Danny Scarlett 29'
  • Kian Kelly 90'
15:00
Euxton Villa
0 - 1 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Ryan Charnley 74'
15:00
Poulton
  • Angelo karadzhinor 43'
  • Max Landless 47'
  • Max Landless 50'
3 - 1 Full time
Vickerstown
  • Lee Miller 46'
15:00
Slyne with Hest
  • Josh Draycott 66' (Pen)
1 - 4 Full time
Tempest United
  • Joel Shorthouse 19'
  • Matthew Davies 20'
  • Aaron Thorpe 55'
  • Tom Booth 90'
15:00
Turton
  • Kieron Sisson 31'
1 - 1 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Oliver Wilkinon 74'
15:00
Whitehaven Amateurs
  • Owen Woodburn 52'
  • Tom Powell 63'
2 - 2 Full time
Coppull United
  • Alessio De Grassi 0'
  • Jonty Mattock 0'

Division 1

15:00
Crooklands Casuals
  • Ryan Rodgers 36'
1 - 2 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
  • Sean Allerton 40'
  • Sean Allerton 68'
15:00
Croston Sports
  • Isaac Hayes 37'
  • Isaac Hayes 49'
2 - 2 Full time
Askam United
  • Ben Phizacklea 2'
  • Harvey Irving 19'
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
P - P
Hawcoat Park
15:00
Hesketh Bank
  • Callum Edgar 10'
  • Kevin Edgar 45'
  • Kevin Edgar 53'
  • Richard Burns 61'
4 - 1 Full time
Eagley
  • Bailey Wallace 35'
15:00
Millom
P - P
Milnthorpe Corinthians
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
Kendal County
15:00
Wyre Villa
P - P
Horwich St Marys Victoria

Division 2

15:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Stanley Rich 35'
  • Damian Murphy 40'
  • Cameron Holmes 49'
  • Cameron Holmes 80'
  • Joe Wilkinson 85'
  • Cameron Holmes 87'
6 - 1 Full time
Galgate
  • Zac Hatton 51'
15:00
Cartmel & District
0 - 12 Full time
Rossendale
  • Tom Hartley 0'
  • Tom Hartley 0'
  • Tom Hartley 0'
  • Tom Hartley 0'
  • Tom Hartley 0'
  • scott Wylie 0'
  • scott Wylie 0'
  • Tom Hulme 0'
  • Tom Hulme 0'
  • Simon Nagle 0'
  • Simon Nagle 0'
  • Simon Nagle 0'
15:00
Chipping
0 - 2 Full time
Walney Island
  • Joe Pearson 0'
  • James Bailey 0'
15:00
Dalton United
  • Robert Baker 3'
  • Frazer Shand 29'
  • Gareth Jones 73' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Garstang
  • Freddie Mason 77' (Pen)
15:00
Freckleton
  • James Jemson 0'
  • Jack Williams 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Burnley United
  • James Boggs 0'
  • Sami Ellahi 0'
  • Harris Tomlinson 0'
15:00
Furness Rovers
  • Jordan Chubb 22'
  • Max Green 41'
  • Joe Bradbury 53'
3 - 1 Full time
Storeys
  • Liam Jackson 50'

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
P - P
Burscough Richmond Reserves

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Lytham Town Reserves
0 - 3 Full time
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
  • Henry Hindle 15' (Pen)
  • Henry Hindle 19'
  • George Brown 65'

Stewart Rowe Memorial Cup - PRELIMANARY

15:00
Coppull United Reserves
  • Lee Richardson 13'
  • Gregg Brickell 46'
  • Gregg Brickell 56'
  • Gregg Brickell 59'
  • Scott Hendy 80'
  • Lee Richardson 83'
  • Lee Richardson 89'
7 - 1 Full time
Poulton Reserves
  • Aaron Sowden 0'
15:00
Eagley Reserves
P - P
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
15:00
Galgate Reserves
  • Cain Blows 0'
  • Jimmy McLennan 0'
  • Connor Sleight 0'
  • Jonathan Thom 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Chipping Reserves
15:00
Hurst Green Reserves
  • John Stead 16'
  • John Stead 21' (Pen)
  • Louis James 59'
  • John Stead 83'
4 - 0 Full time
CMB Reserves
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • Scott Hammill 40'
1 - 5 Full time
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • Liam Fielding 10'
  • Zac Wilkes 55'
  • Ashley Ball 80'
  • Ashley Ball 82'
  • Lewis Sullivan 86'
15:00
Rossendale Reserves
P - P
Fulwood Amateurs A
15:00
Stoneclough Reserves
6 - 1 Full time
Hesketh Bank Reserves
15:00
Storeys Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Turton Reserves
  • Josh Proudfoot 12'
  • Vladut Spiradon 23'
15:00
Tempest United Reserves
P - P
Wyre Villa Reserves
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Kieran Rimmington 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Luke Smith 0'
  • Luke Smith 0'
  • Luke Smith 0'
  • Luke Smith 0'
  • Luke Smith 0'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
  • Billy Cartmell 0'
  • Harry Fryer 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Croston Sports Reserves
  • Harry Hardacre 0'
  • Harvey Parker 0'
  • Harvey Parker 0'

Westmorland Senior Cup - 1st Round

14:00
Sedbergh/Dent
1 - 2 Full time
Kendal United

Latest news

Fulwood denied by resilient Coppull in 'cracking' tussle
Fulwood Amateurs Fulwood denied by resilient Coppull in 'cracking' tussle

Fulwood Amateurs missed the chance to close the gap on the Premier Division pacesetters after a 0-0 stalemate with Coppull United, with pictures by STEVE TAYLOR.

Lawson brings good tidings to Thornton title charge
Thornton Cleveleys Lawson brings good tidings to Thornton title charge

And that's a wrap! THEO HEWSON-BETTS takes us through the final weekend of matches for 2021 with pictures of Blackpool Wren Rovers Res v CMB Res from the ever-excellent STEVE TAYLOR.

Morris treble sinks derby rivals as league pays tribute to Cliff
Thornton Cleveleys Morris treble sinks derby rivals as league pays tribute to Cliff

Danny Morris was the darling of the Fylde coast as his first half hat-trick cemented Thornton Cleveleys' spot at the top of the Premier Division, with pictures from Charnock Richard Res v Cartmel and District by STEVE TAYLOR.

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe