Results

Saturday 31 October 2020

Reserve Division One

14:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
P - P
Poulton Reserves
14:00
CMB Reserves
P - P
Eagley Reserves
14:00
Euxton Villa Reserves
P - P
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
14:00
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
P - P
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
14:00
Turton Reserves
P - P
Hurst Green Reserves

Saturday 24 October 2020

Reserve Division One

15:00
CMB Reserves
P - P
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
15:00
Eagley Reserves
P - P
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
15:00
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • Harvey Gregson 60'
1 - 2 Full time
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • Mark Carlton 20'
  • Rick Coley 55'
15:00
Euxton Villa Reserves
P - P
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
14:30
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
  • Luke Barrow 20'
  • Jack Cheetham 28'
  • Guy Hall 56'
  • Joe Dowbiggin 75'
4 - 2 Full time
Hurst Green Reserves
  • Kieran Barton 80'
  • Luke Platt 88'
15:00
Poulton Reserves
P - P
Burscough Richmond Reserves
15:00
Tempest United Reserves
  • Nick Skelly 5'
  • George Scott 20'
2 - 4 Full time
CMB Reserves
  • Cal Cornes 25'
  • Cal Cornes 35' (Pen)
  • Jack Turner 55'
  • Mark Waring 80'
15:00
Tempest United Reserves
P - P
Hurst Green Reserves
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
P - P
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
15:00
Turton Reserves
P - P
Eagley Reserves
15:00
Turton Reserves
A - A
Poulton Reserves
15:00
Turton Reserves
P - P
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves

Saturday 17 October 2020

Reserve Division One

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Luke Smith 30'
  • Henry Wright 69'
  • David Lang 89'
3 - 2 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
  • Dillon Jackson-Cooney 37'
  • Dillon Jackson-Cooney 53'
15:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
P - P
Turton Reserves
15:00
Hurst Green Reserves
P - P
Eagley Reserves
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
P - P
CMB Reserves
15:00
Poulton Reserves
P - P
Tempest United Reserves

Saturday 10 October 2020

Reserve Division One

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Steve McEwan 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Turton Reserves
  • R Hulme 0'
  • D Rigby 0'
  • R Hulme 0'
15:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
  • Ollie Molyneux 83'
1 - 4 Full time
Euxton Villa Reserves
15:00
Eagley Reserves
  • Jake Hurst 10'
  • Jack Berry 20'
  • Luke Entwistle 85'
3 - 1 Full time
CMB Reserves
  • Danny Lever 65'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
P - P
Tempest United Reserves
14:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
7 - 0 Full time
Poulton Reserves

Saturday 3 October 2020

Reserve Division One

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
P - P
Poulton Reserves
15:00
CMB Reserves
  • Mike Tunstall 81'
  • Danny Lever 85'
2 - 3 Full time
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • Michael Gallagher 20'
  • Michael Gallagher 30'
  • Jordan Glover 70'
15:00
Eagley Reserves
P - P
Burscough Richmond Reserves
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
P - P
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
  • Billy Cartmell 30'
1 - 2 Full time
Tempest United Reserves
  • Nick Skelly 55' (Pen)
  • Connor Griffiths 84'
15:00
Turton Reserves
P - P
Hurst Green Reserves

Latest news

Manager Required
Burnley United Manager Required

Burnley United are looking for a manager

LFA Amateur Shield Final 2019/20
General LFA Amateur Shield Final 2019/20

2019/20 Date Announced

Regional Cup Enters Knock Out Stages
General Regional Cup Enters Knock Out Stages

Teams have progressed to the Quarter Finals

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe