Results

Saturday 31 October 2020

Division Two

14:00
Burscough Dynamo
1 - 4 Full time
Burnley United
14:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Cameron Holmes 55'
  • Cameron Holmes 70'
  • Cameron Holmes 76'
3 - 1 Full time
Galgate
  • Mike Rushton 15'
14:00
Dalton United
P - P
Furness Rovers
14:00
Freckleton
2 - 4 Full time
Chipping
14:00
Rossendale
P - P
Garstang Reserves
14:00
Storeys
  • David Whitlaw 0'
  • Steven Stirzaker 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • Sam Melbourne 0'
  • Sam Melbourne 0'
  • James Walker 0'
14:00
Walney Island
0 - 2 Full time
Cartmel & District
  • Carl Davies 43'
  • Alan Davidson 78' (Pen)

Saturday 24 October 2020

Division Two

15:00
Burnley United
8 - 3 Full time
Garstang Reserves
15:00
Cadley
P - P
Dalton United
15:00
Cadley
  • Jake Molloy 75'
1 - 5 Full time
Freckleton
  • Jack Williams 15'
  • Jack Williams 60'
  • Jack Williams 80'
  • Jordan Wilder 86'
15:00
Cartmel & District
  • Aiden Pearson 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Dalton United
15:00
Cartmel & District
P - P
Galgate
15:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
P - P
Burscough Dynamo
15:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • David Prout 67'
1 - 1 Full time
Galgate
  • Tom Eccles 26'
15:00
Chipping
P - P
Furness Rovers
15:00
Freckleton
P - P
Walney Island
15:00
Garstang Reserves
P - P
Burnley United
15:00
Kendal United
P - P
Carnforth Rangers
15:00
Kendal United
P - P
Furness Rovers
15:00
Rossendale
P - P
Carnforth Rangers
15:00
Storeys
P - P
Chipping
15:00
Storeys
P - P
Rossendale

Saturday 17 October 2020

Division Two

15:00
Burnley United
P - P
Cartmel & District
15:00
Burscough Dynamo
P - P
Freckleton
15:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Cameron Holmes 60'
  • Antony Crabtree 70'
  • Ben Blackburn 80'
  • Ben Blackburn 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Chipping
  • Aaron Quigley 35'
15:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • Nathan Lindley 1'
  • David Prout 44'
  • Nathan Lindley 72'
  • Nathan Lindley 90'
4 - 5 Full time
Rossendale
  • Scott Wylie 3'
  • Adam McInness 19'
  • Adam McInness 21'
  • Tom Hulme 39'
  • Paul Stannard 54'
15:00
Dalton United
P - P
Garstang Reserves
15:00
Freckleton
P - P
Furness Rovers
15:00
Furness Rovers
P - P
Galgate
15:00
Storeys
  • David Whitlaw 10'
  • Jensen Butterworth 79'
2 - 2 Full time
Cadley
  • Mark Rawcliffe 30'
  • Harry Garstang 99'
15:00
Walney Island
  • James Bailey 10'
  • James Bailey 44'
  • Zach Walker 75'
  • James Bailey 86'
4 - 3 Full time
Kendal United
  • Bailey Kenny 2'
  • James Bennett 66'
  • Bailey Kenny 90' (Pen)

Saturday 10 October 2020

Division Two

15:00
Burscough Dynamo
P - P
Rossendale
15:00
Cadley
P - P
Freckleton
15:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Damien Murphy 23'
  • Damien Murphy 31'
  • Damien Murphy 39'
3 - 0 Full time
Furness Rovers
15:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
P - P
Cartmel & District
15:00
Chipping
  • Jack Fletcher 0'
  • Anthony Slater 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Garstang Reserves
15:00
Dalton United
P - P
Freckleton
15:00
Garstang Reserves
P - P
Chipping
15:00
Storeys
  • Matty Poole 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Galgate
  • Aaron Halliwell 0'
15:00
Walney Island
1 - 0 Full time
Burnley United

Saturday 3 October 2020

Division Two

15:00
Burnley United
P - P
Carnforth Rangers
15:00
Burscough Dynamo
3 - 4 Full time
Galgate
15:00
Cartmel & District
  • Oliver Brownlee 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Walney Island
  • James Bailey 0'
  • James Bailey 0'
  • Zak Walker 0'
  • James Bailey 0'
  • James Bailey 0'
15:00
Dalton United
  • Robert Baker 70'
1 - 5 Full time
Kendal United
  • Michael Joe Hodgson 4'
  • Daniel Craig 12'
  • Bailey Kenny 30'
  • Daniel Craig 33'
  • Daniel Craig 65'
15:00
Furness Rovers
P - P
Cadley
15:00
Garstang Reserves
P - P
Freckleton
15:00
Rossendale
A - A
Chipping
15:00
Storeys
P - P
Charnock Richard Reserves

Latest news

Manager Required
Burnley United Manager Required

Burnley United are looking for a manager

LFA Amateur Shield Final 2019/20
General LFA Amateur Shield Final 2019/20

2019/20 Date Announced

Regional Cup Enters Knock Out Stages
General Regional Cup Enters Knock Out Stages

Teams have progressed to the Quarter Finals

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe