Results

Saturday 31 October 2020

Division One

14:00
Askam United
  • Callum Rayner 5'
  • Ben Phizacklea 14'
  • Ben Phizacklea 64'
  • Jordan Rayner 69'
  • Harry Bolton 85'
5 - 1 Full time
Millom
  • Adam Eden 7'
14:00
Haslingden St. Marys
P - P
Croston Sports
14:00
Hawcoat Park
P - P
Crooklands Casuals
14:00
Hesketh Bank
  • Josh Brierley 4'
  • Marty Low 58'
2 - 2 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
  • Wes Alexandra 36'
  • Ben Cecil 88'
14:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria
0 - 7 Full time
Eagley
  • Jacob Grennhalgh 8'
  • Jack Law 22'
  • Bailey Wallace 23'
  • Bailey Wallace 31'
  • Jacob Grennhalgh 60'
  • Jack Law 65'
  • Wes Bancroft 68'

Saturday 24 October 2020

Division One

15:00
Askam United
P - P
Kendal County
15:00
Croston Sports
P - P
Eagley
15:00
Eagley
A - A
Stoneclough
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
P - P
Hesketh Bank
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
P - P
Horwich St Marys Victoria
15:00
Millom
  • Theo Dreghorn 19'
  • Ben MacDonald 40'
  • Jamie Patterson 47'
  • Oliver Pachul 55'
  • Matthew Towler 81'
5 - 2 Full time
Hawcoat Park
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
P - P
Stoneclough
15:00
Wyre Villa
P - P
Crooklands Casuals
15:00
Wyre Villa
3 - 3 Full time
Lostock St Gerards

Saturday 17 October 2020

Division One

15:00
Crooklands Casuals
  • Jasper Carey 72'
1 - 4 Full time
Millom
  • Chris O'Brien 20'
  • Adam Eden 56'
  • Adam Eden 70'
  • Adam Eden 74'
15:00
Eagley
P - P
Milnthorpe Corinthians
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
P - P
Croston Sports
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
3 - 2 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
15:00
Hawcoat Park
2 - 3 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria
15:00
Hesketh Bank
P - P
Stoneclough
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Askam United
  • Callum Rayner 75' (Pen)
15:00
Wyre Villa
P - P
Kendal County

Saturday 10 October 2020

Division One

15:00
Askam United
  • Callum Rayner 77'
1 - 0 Full time
Crooklands Casuals
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
P - P
Millom
15:00
Hesketh Bank
0 - 2 Full time
Eagley
15:00
Kendal County
0 - 3 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
  • Ollie Evans 40'
  • James Morley 60'
  • Ollie Evans 65'
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Danny Keenan 29'
  • Danny Keenan 54'
  • Simon Wearing 58'
3 - 2 Full time
Hawcoat Park
  • Nathan Cloudsdale 31' (Pen)
  • Matthew Pickering 84'
15:00
Stoneclough
  • Jon Stephenson 26'
  • Aiden Heaton 67'
2 - 0 Full time
Croston Sports
15:00
Wyre Villa
0 - 1 Full time
Ulverston Rangers

Saturday 3 October 2020

Division One

15:00
Crooklands Casuals
  • Tom Harris 65'
1 - 3 Full time
Hesketh Bank
15:00
Croston Sports
P - P
Lostock St Gerards
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
P - P
Stoneclough
15:00
Millom
P - P
Horwich St Marys Victoria
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
5 - 4 Full time
Eagley
15:00
Wyre Villa
P - P
Hawcoat Park

Latest news

Fixtures Update
General Fixtures Update

Statement from the league regarding resumption of fixtures.

Division 1 Awards for September
Askam United Division 1 Awards for September

Askam United and their manager take the awards for Division 1 in September

Kick Off Time Change
General Kick Off Time Change

Saturday Kick Off times have now changed

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe