Results

Saturday 31 October 2020

Premier Division

14:00
Hurst Green
P - P
Euxton Villa
14:00
Lytham Town
P - P
Fulwood Amateurs
14:00
Poulton
P - P
Coppull United
14:00
Slyne with Hest
  • Matty Bell 22'
1 - 3 Full time
Turton
  • Brad Yates 65'
  • Luke Bradbury 80'
  • Liam Hoyle 86'
14:00
Tempest United
P - P
CMB
14:00
Thornton Cleveleys
P - P
Blackpool Wren Rovers

Saturday 24 October 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
P - P
Euxton Villa
15:00
Burscough Richmond
P - P
Tempest United
15:00
CMB
  • Daniel Lever 33'
1 - 0 Full time
Tempest United
15:00
Coppull United
P - P
Vickerstown
15:00
Hurst Green
  • Tom Divver 30'
  • Adam Bolton 63'
  • Louis James 70'
  • Adam Bolton 73'
4 - 1 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Adam Stammers 55'
15:00
Slyne with Hest
P - P
Lytham Town
15:00
Slyne with Hest
P - P
Turton
15:00
Southport Hesketh
P - P
CMB
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Jordan Moran 86'
1 - 1 Full time
Poulton
  • Danny Morris 31'
15:00
Whitehaven
P - P
Lytham Town
15:00
Whitehaven
P - P
Vickerstown

Saturday 17 October 2020

Premier Division

15:00
CMB
P - P
Lytham Town
15:00
Coppull United
P - P
Burscough Richmond
15:00
Coppull United
2 - 1 Full time
Poulton
15:00
Euxton Villa
P - P
Vickerstown
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Jonty McDonald 20'
  • Matt van Wyk 35'
  • Ollie Molloy 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Carl Eastwood 60'
15:00
Southport Hesketh
P - P
Poulton
15:00
Tempest United
P - P
Slyne with Hest
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
  • John Fraser 49'
  • Dominic Richie 54'
  • Dominic Richie 72'
  • Dominic Richie 86'
4 - 1 Full time
Hurst Green
  • Ryan Cattermole 12'
15:00
Turton
4 - 1 Full time
Whitehaven

Saturday 10 October 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Euxton Villa
3 - 0 Full time
Coppull United
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Danny Cooper 6'
  • Matt van Wyk 58'
  • Matt van Wyk 78'
  • Matt van Wyk 92'
4 - 3 Full time
Tempest United
  • Elliot Halewood 54'
  • Matt Westwell 63'
  • Jordan Coop 88'
15:00
Hurst Green
  • Adam Bolton 40' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Carl Eastwood 7'
  • Rick Seear 47'
15:00
Poulton
5 - 0 Full time
CMB
15:00
Slyne with Hest
P - P
Southport Hesketh
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Dominic Lawson 28'
  • Oliver Wilkinson 34'
  • Dominic Richie 38'
  • Oliver Wilkinson 54' (Pen)
  • Oliver Wilkinson 64' (Pen)
5 - 1 Full time
Lytham Town
  • Ross Ainsworth 15'
15:00
Turton
4 - 0 Full time
Burscough Richmond
15:00
Vickerstown
  • Max Green 5'
1 - 2 Full time
Whitehaven
  • Macaulay Woodburn 47'
  • Travis Fyfe 58'

Saturday 3 October 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
  • Billy Whittle 2'
  • Billy Whittle 25'
  • Tom Peterson 58'
  • Billy Whittle 83'
4 - 3 Full time
Poulton
15:00
Euxton Villa
P - P
Slyne with Hest
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
A - A
Lytham Town
15:00
Hurst Green
P - P
CMB
15:00
Southport Hesketh
P - P
Blackpool Wren Rovers
15:00
Tempest United
  • Curtis Farlow 40'
1 - 3 Full time
Coppull United
  • Jordon Wilson 5'
  • Scott Hamill 15' (Pen)
  • Scott Hamill 30'
15:00
Vickerstown
P - P
Thornton Cleveleys
15:00
Whitehaven
0 - 4 Full time
Turton
  • Osman Karakan 7'
  • Luke Bradbury 12'
  • Sam Crook 60'
  • Sam Rigby 80'

Latest news

Fixtures Update
General Fixtures Update

Statement from the league regarding resumption of fixtures.

Division 1 Awards for September
Askam United Division 1 Awards for September

Askam United and their manager take the awards for Division 1 in September

Kick Off Time Change
General Kick Off Time Change

Saturday Kick Off times have now changed

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe