Results

Saturday 31 October 2020

Premier Division

14:00
Hurst Green
P - P
Euxton Villa
14:00
Lytham Town
P - P
Fulwood Amateurs
14:00
Poulton
P - P
Coppull United
14:00
Slyne with Hest
  • Matty Bell 22'
1 - 3 Full time
Turton
  • Brad Yates 65'
  • Luke Bradbury 80'
  • Liam Hoyle 86'
14:00
Tempest United
P - P
CMB
14:00
Thornton Cleveleys
P - P
Blackpool Wren Rovers

Division One

14:00
Askam United
  • Callum Rayner 5'
  • Ben Phizacklea 14'
  • Ben Phizacklea 64'
  • Jordan Rayner 69'
  • Harry Bolton 85'
5 - 1 Full time
Millom
  • Adam Eden 7'
14:00
Haslingden St. Marys
P - P
Croston Sports
14:00
Hawcoat Park
P - P
Crooklands Casuals
14:00
Hesketh Bank
  • Josh Brierley 4'
  • Marty Low 58'
2 - 2 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
  • Wes Alexandra 36'
  • Ben Cecil 88'
14:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria
0 - 7 Full time
Eagley
  • Jacob Grennhalgh 8'
  • Jack Law 22'
  • Bailey Wallace 23'
  • Bailey Wallace 31'
  • Jacob Grennhalgh 60'
  • Jack Law 65'
  • Wes Bancroft 68'

Division Two

14:00
Burscough Dynamo
1 - 4 Full time
Burnley United
14:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Cameron Holmes 55'
  • Cameron Holmes 70'
  • Cameron Holmes 76'
3 - 1 Full time
Galgate
  • Mike Rushton 15'
14:00
Dalton United
P - P
Furness Rovers
14:00
Freckleton
2 - 4 Full time
Chipping
14:00
Rossendale
P - P
Garstang Reserves
14:00
Storeys
  • David Whitlaw 0'
  • Steven Stirzaker 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • Sam Melbourne 0'
  • Sam Melbourne 0'
  • James Walker 0'
14:00
Walney Island
0 - 2 Full time
Cartmel & District
  • Carl Davies 43'
  • Alan Davidson 78' (Pen)

Reserve Division One

14:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
P - P
Poulton Reserves
14:00
CMB Reserves
P - P
Eagley Reserves
14:00
Euxton Villa Reserves
P - P
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
14:00
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
P - P
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
14:00
Turton Reserves
P - P
Hurst Green Reserves

Reserve Division Two

14:00
Coppull United Reserves
P - P
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
14:00
Croston Sports Reserves
P - P
Lytham Town Reserves
13:30
Fulwood Amateurs A
P - P
Lostock St Gerards A
14:00
Galgate Reserves
P - P
Hesketh Bank Reserves
14:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
P - P
Rossendale Reserves
14:00
Wyre Villa Reserves
P - P
Carnforth Rangers Reserves

Saturday 24 October 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
P - P
Euxton Villa
15:00
Burscough Richmond
P - P
Tempest United
15:00
CMB
  • Daniel Lever 33'
1 - 0 Full time
Tempest United
15:00
Coppull United
P - P
Vickerstown
15:00
Hurst Green
  • Tom Divver 30'
  • Adam Bolton 63'
  • Louis James 70'
  • Adam Bolton 73'
4 - 1 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Adam Stammers 55'
15:00
Slyne with Hest
P - P
Lytham Town
15:00
Slyne with Hest
P - P
Turton
15:00
Southport Hesketh
P - P
CMB
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Jordan Moran 86'
1 - 1 Full time
Poulton
  • Danny Morris 31'
15:00
Whitehaven
P - P
Lytham Town
15:00
Whitehaven
P - P
Vickerstown

Division One

15:00
Askam United
P - P
Kendal County
15:00
Croston Sports
P - P
Eagley
15:00
Eagley
A - A
Stoneclough
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
P - P
Hesketh Bank
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
P - P
Horwich St Marys Victoria
15:00
Millom
  • Theo Dreghorn 19'
  • Ben MacDonald 40'
  • Jamie Patterson 47'
  • Oliver Pachul 55'
  • Matthew Towler 81'
5 - 2 Full time
Hawcoat Park
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
P - P
Stoneclough
15:00
Wyre Villa
P - P
Crooklands Casuals
15:00
Wyre Villa
3 - 3 Full time
Lostock St Gerards

Division Two

15:00
Burnley United
8 - 3 Full time
Garstang Reserves
15:00
Cadley
P - P
Dalton United
15:00
Cadley
  • Jake Molloy 75'
1 - 5 Full time
Freckleton
  • Jack Williams 15'
  • Jack Williams 60'
  • Jack Williams 80'
  • Jordan Wilder 86'
15:00
Cartmel & District
  • Aiden Pearson 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Dalton United
15:00
Cartmel & District
P - P
Galgate
15:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
P - P
Burscough Dynamo
15:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • David Prout 67'
1 - 1 Full time
Galgate
  • Tom Eccles 26'
15:00
Chipping
P - P
Furness Rovers
15:00
Freckleton
P - P
Walney Island
15:00
Garstang Reserves
P - P
Burnley United
15:00
Kendal United
P - P
Carnforth Rangers
15:00
Kendal United
P - P
Furness Rovers
15:00
Rossendale
P - P
Carnforth Rangers
15:00
Storeys
P - P
Chipping
15:00
Storeys
P - P
Rossendale

Reserve Division One

15:00
CMB Reserves
P - P
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
15:00
Eagley Reserves
P - P
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
15:00
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • Harvey Gregson 60'
1 - 2 Full time
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • Mark Carlton 20'
  • Rick Coley 55'
15:00
Euxton Villa Reserves
P - P
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
14:30
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
  • Luke Barrow 20'
  • Jack Cheetham 28'
  • Guy Hall 56'
  • Joe Dowbiggin 75'
4 - 2 Full time
Hurst Green Reserves
  • Kieran Barton 80'
  • Luke Platt 88'
15:00
Poulton Reserves
P - P
Burscough Richmond Reserves
15:00
Tempest United Reserves
  • Nick Skelly 5'
  • George Scott 20'
2 - 4 Full time
CMB Reserves
  • Cal Cornes 25'
  • Cal Cornes 35' (Pen)
  • Jack Turner 55'
  • Mark Waring 80'
15:00
Tempest United Reserves
P - P
Hurst Green Reserves
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
P - P
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
15:00
Turton Reserves
P - P
Eagley Reserves
15:00
Turton Reserves
A - A
Poulton Reserves
15:00
Turton Reserves
P - P
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves

Reserve Division Two

15:00
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
P - P
Lostock St Gerards A
15:00
Croston Sports Reserves
  • Mark Forshaw 16'
  • Glen Thorogood 52'
  • Harvey Parker 58'
  • Jack McKenna 87' (Pen)
4 - 0 Full time
Wyre Villa Reserves
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Nathan Thompson 63'
1 - 6 Full time
Coppull United Reserves
  • Alesso DeGressi 30'
  • Alesso DeGressi 35'
  • Alesso DeGressi 40'
  • Jonty Matrix 48'
  • Greg Brickell 60'
  • Alesso DeGressi 65'
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
P - P
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
15:00
Galgate Reserves
P - P
Storeys Reserves
15:00
Hesketh Bank Reserves
  • Tyrone Matthews 45'
2 - 0 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys A
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
P - P
Coppull United Reserves
15:00
Lytham Town Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
15:00
Rossendale Reserves
P - P
Wyre Villa Reserves
15:00
Stoneclough Reserves
P - P
Croston Sports Reserves
15:00
Stoneclough Reserves
1 - 2 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves

Saturday 17 October 2020

Premier Division

15:00
CMB
P - P
Lytham Town
15:00
Coppull United
P - P
Burscough Richmond
15:00
Coppull United
2 - 1 Full time
Poulton
15:00
Euxton Villa
P - P
Vickerstown
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Jonty McDonald 20'
  • Matt van Wyk 35'
  • Ollie Molloy 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Carl Eastwood 60'
15:00
Southport Hesketh
P - P
Poulton
15:00
Tempest United
P - P
Slyne with Hest
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
  • John Fraser 49'
  • Dominic Richie 54'
  • Dominic Richie 72'
  • Dominic Richie 86'
4 - 1 Full time
Hurst Green
  • Ryan Cattermole 12'
15:00
Turton
4 - 1 Full time
Whitehaven

Division One

15:00
Crooklands Casuals
  • Jasper Carey 72'
1 - 4 Full time
Millom
  • Chris O'Brien 20'
  • Adam Eden 56'
  • Adam Eden 70'
  • Adam Eden 74'
15:00
Eagley
P - P
Milnthorpe Corinthians
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
P - P
Croston Sports
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
3 - 2 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
15:00
Hawcoat Park
2 - 3 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria
15:00
Hesketh Bank
P - P
Stoneclough
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Askam United
  • Callum Rayner 75' (Pen)
15:00
Wyre Villa
P - P
Kendal County

Division Two

15:00
Burnley United
P - P
Cartmel & District
15:00
Burscough Dynamo
P - P
Freckleton
15:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Cameron Holmes 60'
  • Antony Crabtree 70'
  • Ben Blackburn 80'
  • Ben Blackburn 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Chipping
  • Aaron Quigley 35'
15:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • Nathan Lindley 1'
  • David Prout 44'
  • Nathan Lindley 72'
  • Nathan Lindley 90'
4 - 5 Full time
Rossendale
  • Scott Wylie 3'
  • Adam McInness 19'
  • Adam McInness 21'
  • Tom Hulme 39'
  • Paul Stannard 54'
15:00
Dalton United
P - P
Garstang Reserves
15:00
Freckleton
P - P
Furness Rovers
15:00
Furness Rovers
P - P
Galgate
15:00
Storeys
  • David Whitlaw 10'
  • Jensen Butterworth 79'
2 - 2 Full time
Cadley
  • Mark Rawcliffe 30'
  • Harry Garstang 99'
15:00
Walney Island
  • James Bailey 10'
  • James Bailey 44'
  • Zach Walker 75'
  • James Bailey 86'
4 - 3 Full time
Kendal United
  • Bailey Kenny 2'
  • James Bennett 66'
  • Bailey Kenny 90' (Pen)

Reserve Division One

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Luke Smith 30'
  • Henry Wright 69'
  • David Lang 89'
3 - 2 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
  • Dillon Jackson-Cooney 37'
  • Dillon Jackson-Cooney 53'
15:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
P - P
Turton Reserves
15:00
Hurst Green Reserves
P - P
Eagley Reserves
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
P - P
CMB Reserves
15:00
Poulton Reserves
P - P
Tempest United Reserves

Reserve Division Two

15:00
Croston Sports Reserves
  • Mark Forshaw 17' (Pen)
  • Tom Craven 29'
  • Harvey Parker 81'
  • Will Hope 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Storeys Reserves
  • Kane Wilder 39' (Pen)
15:00
Galgate Reserves
  • Kim Leong 0'
1 - 4 Full time
Coppull United Reserves
  • Scott Hendy 0'
  • Greg Brickell 0'
  • Greg Brickell 0'
  • Lewis Grimshaw 0'
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
P - P
Lostock St Gerards A
15:00
Lytham Town Reserves
4 - 1 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs A
15:00
Rossendale Reserves
4 - 2 Full time
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
15:00
Stoneclough Reserves
P - P
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
14:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Adam Blair 0'
  • D Sumner 0'
  • Jimmy Rawcliffe 0'
3 - 8 Full time
Wyre Villa Reserves
  • James Lawrenson 0'
  • Lee Barker 0'
  • Lee Barker 0'
  • Aaron Flemming 0'
  • Aaron Flemming 0'
  • Aaron Flemming 0'
  • Aaron Flemming 0'
  • Aaron Flemming 0'

Saturday 10 October 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Euxton Villa
3 - 0 Full time
Coppull United
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Danny Cooper 6'
  • Matt van Wyk 58'
  • Matt van Wyk 78'
  • Matt van Wyk 92'
4 - 3 Full time
Tempest United
  • Elliot Halewood 54'
  • Matt Westwell 63'
  • Jordan Coop 88'
15:00
Hurst Green
  • Adam Bolton 40' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Carl Eastwood 7'
  • Rick Seear 47'
15:00
Poulton
5 - 0 Full time
CMB
15:00
Slyne with Hest
P - P
Southport Hesketh
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Dominic Lawson 28'
  • Oliver Wilkinson 34'
  • Dominic Richie 38'
  • Oliver Wilkinson 54' (Pen)
  • Oliver Wilkinson 64' (Pen)
5 - 1 Full time
Lytham Town
  • Ross Ainsworth 15'
15:00
Turton
4 - 0 Full time
Burscough Richmond
15:00
Vickerstown
  • Max Green 5'
1 - 2 Full time
Whitehaven
  • Macaulay Woodburn 47'
  • Travis Fyfe 58'

Division One

15:00
Askam United
  • Callum Rayner 77'
1 - 0 Full time
Crooklands Casuals
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
P - P
Millom
15:00
Hesketh Bank
0 - 2 Full time
Eagley
15:00
Kendal County
0 - 3 Full time
Lostock St Gerards
  • Ollie Evans 40'
  • James Morley 60'
  • Ollie Evans 65'
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Danny Keenan 29'
  • Danny Keenan 54'
  • Simon Wearing 58'
3 - 2 Full time
Hawcoat Park
  • Nathan Cloudsdale 31' (Pen)
  • Matthew Pickering 84'
15:00
Stoneclough
  • Jon Stephenson 26'
  • Aiden Heaton 67'
2 - 0 Full time
Croston Sports
15:00
Wyre Villa
0 - 1 Full time
Ulverston Rangers

Division Two

15:00
Burscough Dynamo
P - P
Rossendale
15:00
Cadley
P - P
Freckleton
15:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Damien Murphy 23'
  • Damien Murphy 31'
  • Damien Murphy 39'
3 - 0 Full time
Furness Rovers
15:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
P - P
Cartmel & District
15:00
Chipping
  • Anthony Slater 0'
  • Jack Fletcher 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Garstang Reserves
15:00
Dalton United
P - P
Freckleton
15:00
Garstang Reserves
P - P
Chipping
15:00
Storeys
  • Matty Poole 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Galgate
  • Aaron Halliwell 0'
15:00
Walney Island
1 - 0 Full time
Burnley United

Reserve Division One

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Steve McEwan 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Turton Reserves
  • R Hulme 0'
  • R Hulme 0'
  • D Rigby 0'
15:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
  • Ollie Molyneux 83'
1 - 4 Full time
Euxton Villa Reserves
15:00
Eagley Reserves
  • Jake Hurst 10'
  • Jack Berry 20'
  • Luke Entwistle 85'
3 - 1 Full time
CMB Reserves
  • Danny Lever 65'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
P - P
Tempest United Reserves
14:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
7 - 0 Full time
Poulton Reserves

Reserve Division Two

15:00
Coppull United Reserves
  • Greg Brickell 22'
  • Greg Brickell 55'
  • Lee Richardson 60'
  • Liam Nolan 70'
  • Scott Hendy 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Storeys Reserves
  • Harry Palin 50'
15:00
Croston Sports Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
P - P
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
15:00
Galgate Reserves
  • Justin Chadwick 0'
  • Justin Chadwick 0'
  • Justin Chadwick 0'
  • Josh Moorhouse 0'
  • James Burgess 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Wyre Villa Reserves
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
4 - 1 Full time
Hesketh Bank Reserves
15:00
Lostock St Gerards A
P - P
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
15:00
Lytham Town Reserves
2 - 0 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys A
15:00
Rossendale Reserves
P - P
Stoneclough Reserves

Saturday 3 October 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
  • Billy Whittle 2'
  • Billy Whittle 25'
  • Tom Peterson 58'
  • Billy Whittle 83'
4 - 3 Full time
Poulton
15:00
Euxton Villa
P - P
Slyne with Hest
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
A - A
Lytham Town
15:00
Hurst Green
P - P
CMB
15:00
Southport Hesketh
P - P
Blackpool Wren Rovers
15:00
Tempest United
  • Curtis Farlow 40'
1 - 3 Full time
Coppull United
  • Jordon Wilson 5'
  • Scott Hamill 15' (Pen)
  • Scott Hamill 30'
15:00
Vickerstown
P - P
Thornton Cleveleys
15:00
Whitehaven
0 - 4 Full time
Turton
  • Osman Karakan 7'
  • Luke Bradbury 12'
  • Sam Crook 60'
  • Sam Rigby 80'

Division One

15:00
Crooklands Casuals
  • Tom Harris 65'
1 - 3 Full time
Hesketh Bank
15:00
Croston Sports
P - P
Lostock St Gerards
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
P - P
Stoneclough
15:00
Millom
P - P
Horwich St Marys Victoria
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
5 - 4 Full time
Eagley
15:00
Wyre Villa
P - P
Hawcoat Park

Division Two

15:00
Burnley United
P - P
Carnforth Rangers
15:00
Burscough Dynamo
3 - 4 Full time
Galgate
15:00
Cartmel & District
  • Oliver Brownlee 0'
1 - 5 Full time
Walney Island
  • James Bailey 0'
  • James Bailey 0'
  • James Bailey 0'
  • James Bailey 0'
  • Zak Walker 0'
15:00
Dalton United
  • Robert Baker 70'
1 - 5 Full time
Kendal United
  • Michael Joe Hodgson 4'
  • Daniel Craig 12'
  • Bailey Kenny 30'
  • Daniel Craig 33'
  • Daniel Craig 65'
15:00
Furness Rovers
P - P
Cadley
15:00
Garstang Reserves
P - P
Freckleton
15:00
Rossendale
A - A
Chipping
15:00
Storeys
P - P
Charnock Richard Reserves

Reserve Division One

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
P - P
Poulton Reserves
15:00
CMB Reserves
  • Mike Tunstall 81'
  • Danny Lever 85'
2 - 3 Full time
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • Michael Gallagher 20'
  • Michael Gallagher 30'
  • Jordan Glover 70'
15:00
Eagley Reserves
P - P
Burscough Richmond Reserves
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
P - P
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
  • Billy Cartmell 30'
1 - 2 Full time
Tempest United Reserves
  • Nick Skelly 55' (Pen)
  • Connor Griffiths 84'
15:00
Turton Reserves
P - P
Hurst Green Reserves

Reserve Division Two

15:00
Coppull United Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs A
15:00
Galgate Reserves
P - P
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
15:00
Hesketh Bank Reserves
P - P
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
P - P
Croston Sports Reserves
15:00
Lostock St Gerards A
P - P
Rossendale Reserves
15:00
Lytham Town Reserves
4 - 1 Full time
Wyre Villa Reserves
15:00
Stoneclough Reserves
5 - 8 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
14:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Antony Bowker 10'
  • Josh Wood 18'
  • Jordan Gregory 26'
  • Chris Hulme 60'
4 - 3 Full time
Storeys Reserves
  • J Humpage 5'
  • H Palin 8'
  • Lee Richardson 15'

Westmorland County FA Senior Cup 20-21 - 1st Round

15:00
Eden United
1 - 15 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
15:00
Kendal County
13 - 1 Full time
Ullswater United

Latest news

Division 1 Awards for September
Askam United Division 1 Awards for September

Askam United and their manager take the awards for Division 1 in September

Kick Off Time Change
General Kick Off Time Change

Saturday Kick Off times have now changed

UCLan joint league's response
General UCLan joint league's response

Statement from the Leagues following the announcement by UCLan

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe