Results

Wednesday 30 September 2020

Division Two

19:45
Garstang Reserves
  • F Mason 43'
  • M Billington 66'
2 - 4 Full time
Storeys
  • M Poole 7'
  • M Poole 17'
  • M Poole 46'
  • D Whitewell 61'

Tuesday 29 September 2020

Division Two

19:45
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • Lewis Pilgrim 8'
  • Lewis Pilgrim 9'
  • Ross O'Farrell 21'
  • Richard Coley 58'
  • Lewis Pilgrim 64'
  • Richard Coley 86'
6 - 2 Full time
Chipping
  • Aaron Quigley 62'
  • Aaron Quigley 78'

Saturday 26 September 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Oliver Burgess 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Burscough Richmond
  • Danny Huyton 45'
  • Peter Armitage 57'
15:00
CMB
1 - 10 Full time
Poulton
15:00
Euxton Villa
  • Ollie Oxley 31'
1 - 2 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Dan Stoney 29'
  • Lewis Walmsley 82'
15:00
Lytham Town
  • Danny Scarlett 40'
  • Danny Thompson 41'
  • Ross Ainsworth 51'
  • Ross Ainsworth 54'
  • Danny Thompson 60'
  • Ross Ainsworth 78'
6 - 1 Full time
Slyne with Hest
  • Reece Pearce 29'
15:00
Southport Hesketh
1 - 5 Full time
Coppull United
15:00
Turton
  • Kieran Sissons 64' (Pen)
  • Daniel Locke 86'
2 - 3 Full time
Hurst Green
  • Louis James 30'
  • Jordan Monk 72'
  • Sam Jackson 83'
15:00
Vickerstown
0 - 3 Full time
Tempest United
  • Joe Shorthouse 18'
  • Tom Booth 19'
  • Joe Shorthouse 22'
15:00
Whitehaven
  • Sheldon Mossop 79'
1 - 5 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs

Division One

15:00
Crooklands Casuals
0 - 2 Full time
Wyre Villa
  • Zak Crosbie 13'
  • Zak Crosbie 89'
15:00
Eagley
  • Jacob Grennhalgh 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Haslingden St. Marys
  • Leon Barker-Williams 20'
15:00
Hawcoat Park
  • Sam Cunningham 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Ulverston Rangers
  • Zach Milby 0'
15:00
Kendal County
  • Bailey Carlos 35'
  • Ryan Close 88'
2 - 5 Full time
Croston Sports
15:00
Millom
  • Nath McHugh 25'
1 - 2 Full time
Askam United
  • Jordan Rayner 70'
  • Jamie Patterson 90'
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Danny Keenan 43'
1 - 2 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria
  • Matthew Davies 25'
  • Matthew Hancock 80'
15:00
Stoneclough
  • Jason Mannion 34'
  • Jason Mannion 67'
  • Jason Mannion 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Hesketh Bank

Division Two

15:00
Burnley United
0 - 0 Full time
Chipping
15:00
Cadley
1 - 6 Full time
Rossendale
  • Tom Hulme 0'
  • Tom Hulme 0'
  • Paul Stannard 0'
  • Luke Simpson 0'
  • Simon Nangle 0'
  • Jacob Bridges 0'
15:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Thomas Knight 2'
  • Cameron Holmes 10'
  • Damien Murphy 31'
  • Cameron Holmes 38'
4 - 1 Full time
Dalton United
  • Fraser Shand 35'
15:00
Cartmel & District
  • John Lord 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Burscough Dynamo
  • J Thompson 0'
15:00
Galgate
  • Michael Rushton 0'
  • Michael Rushton 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Furness Rovers
  • Rob While 0'
15:00
Garstang Reserves
  • L Williams 28'
  • L Williams 55'
  • D Green 62'
3 - 1 Full time
Kendal United
  • Bailey Kenny 70'
15:00
Storeys
P - P
Freckleton
14:00
Walney Island
  • James Bailey 75'
1 - 1 Full time
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • Nat Lindley 2'

Reserve Division One

15:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
  • Tom Corrigan 4'
  • Jake Whiley 37'
2 - 3 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Steve McEwan 27'
  • Ruben Shaw 77'
  • Ruben Shaw 93'
15:00
Hurst Green Reserves
  • Danny Walker 25'
  • Craig Crook 51'
  • Tony Williams 70'
3 - 0 Full time
CMB Reserves
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • Ben Cecil 60'
  • Mark Carlton 65'
2 - 0 Full time
Euxton Villa Reserves
15:00
Poulton Reserves
0 - 1 Full time
Turton Reserves
15:00
Tempest United Reserves
  • Nick Skelly 36'
  • Nick Skelly 70'
  • Peter Lancaster 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
  • Lucas Weaver 2'
  • Ollie Molloy 73'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
  • James Wilson 0'
  • Danny Hadgraft 0'
  • Will McDonald 0'
  • Danny Hadgraft 0' (Pen)
  • Lewis Bowes 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Eagley Reserves

Reserve Division Two

15:00
Coppull United Reserves
  • Greg Brickell 4'
  • Liam Nolan 19'
  • Greg Brickell 23'
  • Greg Brickell 33'
  • Scott Hendy 41'
  • Jamie George 90'
6 - 2 Full time
Stoneclough Reserves
  • Benson Johnson 30'
  • Benson Johnson 60'
15:00
Croston Sports Reserves
  • Ryan Abram 35'
  • Jamie Clayton 40'
  • Mark Forshaw 72'
4 - 1 Full time
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
  • Louis Cox 2'
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • Nathan Thompson 54'
1 - 0 Full time
Storeys Reserves
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
2 - 5 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
15:00
Hesketh Bank Reserves
  • Tyrone Matthews 10'
  • Dave Yates 44'
  • Jimmy McLennan 50'
3 - 2 Full time
Galgate Reserves
  • Guy Applegate 70'
  • James Burgess 80'
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
  • Phil Wallace 10'
  • Sean Jones 55'
  • Sean Jones 82'
3 - 2 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Josh Wood 20'
  • Josh Wood 40'
15:00
Rossendale Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Lostock St Gerards A
  • James Morley 65'
  • Deon Holden 80'
15:00
Wyre Villa Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Lytham Town Reserves

Saturday 19 September 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Burscough Richmond
  • Danny Huyton 60'
  • Billy Whittle 63'
  • Ross Alymer 78'
3 - 2 Full time
Lytham Town
  • Ross Ainsworth 35'
  • George Fox 90'
15:00
CMB
  • Charlie Scholes 11'
1 - 3 Full time
Euxton Villa
  • Ian Billington 36'
  • Patrick Bibby 44'
  • Nathan Parish 89'
15:00
Coppull United
3 - 3 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
15:00
Poulton
0 - 2 Full time
Turton
  • Kieran Sissons 32' (Pen)
  • Sam Rigby 50'
15:00
Slyne with Hest
  • Robbie Mooring 18'
  • Joe Cotton 35'
  • Josh Winder 50'
  • Josh Winder 55'
  • Guy Spence 65'
5 - 3 Full time
Tempest United
  • Curtis Farlow 8'
  • Elliot Halewood 80'
  • Curtis Farlow 85'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
6 - 1 Full time
Southport Hesketh
15:00
Vickerstown
  • Kyle Delves 31'
  • Danny Cummings 77'
2 - 1 Full time
Hurst Green
  • Adam Bolton 88'
15:00
Whitehaven
  • Kian Goulding 7'
  • Travis Fyfe 59'
2 - 3 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Jack Arrowsmith 21'
  • Rick Seear 52'
  • Carl Eastwood 75'

Division One

15:00
Crooklands Casuals
  • Steve Caskie 7'
  • Ben Stoker 41'
  • Luke Armstrong 59'
  • Joey Blackshaw 88'
4 - 2 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria
  • Sam Parkinson 2'
  • Matthew Davies 73' (Pen)
15:00
Croston Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Millom
  • Jordan Williams 38'
  • Jamie Patterson 41'
15:00
Eagley
  • Chris Wood 35'
  • Jacob Grennhalgh 55'
  • Westley Bancroft 80'
  • Westley Bancroft 90'
4 - 6 Full time
Wyre Villa
  • Ryan Crossly 5'
  • Josh Drycott 12'
  • Josh Drycott 14'
  • Asa Stone 50'
  • Asa Stone 60'
15:00
Hesketh Bank
  • Richard Burns 64'
  • Kevin Edgar 70'
  • Jack Brierley 75'
  • Nathan Gonzales 88'
4 - 1 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Brendan Robinson 10'
15:00
Kendal County
  • Ryan Close 58'
  • Bailey Carlos 65'
  • George Key 76'
3 - 1 Full time
Hawcoat Park
  • Nathan Cloudsdale 83' (Pen)
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
  • Ollie Evans 2'
  • Harry Ryding 39'
  • Harry Sawyer 44'
  • James Morley 53'
4 - 3 Full time
Haslingden St. Marys
  • Kyle White 6'
  • Leon Barker-Williams 31'
  • Lewis Handley 55'
15:00
Stoneclough
0 - 4 Full time
Askam United
  • Lee Irving 4'
  • Jordan Rayner 41'
  • Callum Rayner 64'
  • Callum Rayner 75'

Division Two

15:00
Burscough Dynamo
0 - 5 Full time
Carnforth Rangers
15:00
Cartmel & District
0 - 2 Full time
Chipping
  • Jack Fletcher 0'
  • Jack Fletcher 0'
15:00
Dalton United
  • M Colebrooke 30'
1 - 2 Full time
Burnley United
  • James Boggs 18'
  • Sam Langford 43'
15:00
Freckleton
2 - 5 Full time
Rossendale
  • Tom Hulme 0'
  • Paul Stannard 0'
  • Paul Stannard 0'
  • Luke Simpson 0'
  • Luke Simpson 0'
15:00
Furness Rovers
  • Rob While 68'
1 - 0 Full time
Charnock Richard Reserves
15:00
Galgate
  • Jack Preston 70'
1 - 0 Full time
Cadley
15:00
Kendal United
  • Bailey Kenny 26'
  • Jason Tucker 65'
  • Sam Hunter 75'
3 - 3 Full time
Storeys
  • Matty Poole 27'
  • Matty Poole 38'
  • John Pedder 75'
15:00
Walney Island
  • James Bailey 14'
  • Zac Walker 24'
  • Kieron Sollaway 37'
  • Zac Walker 39' (Pen)
  • Matt Lockley 44'
  • Zac Walker 46'
  • Zac Walker 57'
  • Josh Gay 81'
8 - 2 Full time
Garstang Reserves
  • Luke Williams 21' (Pen)
  • Fred Mason 57'

Reserve Division One

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Ruben Shaw 7'
  • Luke Shaw 9'
  • Ruben Shaw 29'
  • Steve McEwan 44'
  • Luke Shaw 48'
  • Cameron Kilbride 50'
6 - 0 Full time
Eagley Reserves
15:00
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • Aaron McFayden 0'
  • Aaron McFayden 0'
  • Aaron McFayden 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Poulton Reserves
15:00
Hurst Green Reserves
  • Dan Walker 6'
  • Tony Williams 37'
  • Ciaron Barton 44'
  • Dylan Cross 57'
5 - 1 Full time
Burscough Richmond Reserves
  • Brian Flynn 27'
15:00
Tempest United Reserves
  • Nick Skelly 35' (Pen)
  • Mckenzie Murray 37'
2 - 5 Full time
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • Mark Carlton 5'
  • Wesley Alexandra 84'
  • Joe Lloyd 85'
  • Robert Ingham 87'
  • Shane Mead 90'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
5 - 2 Full time
CMB Reserves
15:00
Turton Reserves
  • Phil Johnson 42'
1 - 3 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
  • Lucas Weaver 35'
  • Lucas Weaver 38'
  • Sam Chatburn 53' (Pen)

Reserve Division Two

15:00
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
  • Chris Cottam 3'
  • Anthony Crabtree 19'
2 - 2 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Chris Hulme 65' (Pen)
  • Josh Wood 75'
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
  • N Thompson 0'
  • D Yates 0'
  • K Froggatt 0'
  • K Froggatt 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Hesketh Bank Reserves
  • C Pye 0'
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
  • Oscar Kay 47'
1 - 4 Full time
Croston Sports Reserves
  • J Clayton 10'
  • M Foreshaw 55'
  • B Fletcher 65'
  • B Fletcher 80'
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
  • Connor Dalton 11'
  • Dean Spencer 86' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Stoneclough Reserves
  • Ryan Jordan 26'
  • Ryan Jordan 50'
15:00
Lytham Town Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Galgate Reserves
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
  • Tom Jackson 13'
  • Tom Jackson 41'
  • Will Booth 51'
  • Jacob Taylor 75'
4 - 2 Full time
Wyre Villa Reserves
  • James Lawrenson 9'
  • James Lawrenson 30'
15:00
Rossendale Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Coppull United Reserves
15:00
Storeys Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Lostock St Gerards A

Saturday 12 September 2020

Premier Division

15:00
CMB
P - P
Vickerstown
15:00
Euxton Villa
  • Patrick Bibby 47' (Pen)
  • Ollie Oxley 89'
2 - 0 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs
15:00
Lytham Town
  • Tutu Chilufya 50'
1 - 1 Full time
Coppull United
  • Scott Hamill 37'
15:00
Poulton
  • Dave Cartmel 44'
  • Danny Haines 50'
  • Max Landless 65'
4 - 2 Full time
Burscough Richmond
  • Jordan Lorde 16'
  • Tom Hilditch 18'
15:00
Slyne with Hest
  • Josh Winder 20'
  • Reece Pearce 35' (Pen)
  • Robbie Mooring 40'
  • Guy Spence 88' (Pen)
4 - 4 Full time
Hurst Green
  • Liam Dewhurst 30'
  • Adam Bolton 40'
  • Adam Bolton 70'
15:00
Southport Hesketh
  • Daniel Singleton 6'
  • Daniel Singleton 8'
  • Simon Hill 15'
  • Callum Barry 23'
4 - 0 Full time
Whitehaven
15:00
Tempest United
P - P
Thornton Cleveleys
15:00
Turton
0 - 2 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers

Division One

15:00
Crooklands Casuals
  • Steve Caskie 15'
  • Luke Armstrong 52'
  • Luke Armstrong 58'
  • Luke Armstrong 76'
4 - 3 Full time
Eagley
  • Jacob Grennhalgh 55'
  • Will Jackson 80'
  • Simon Neary 90'
15:00
Croston Sports
  • Ryan smith 2'
  • Stephen Mercer 77'
2 - 3 Full time
Stoneclough
  • Adam Bullock 52'
  • Mark Truffas 79' (Pen)
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys
  • Kyle White 8'
  • Darryl Holland 15'
2 - 3 Full time
Askam United
  • Jordan Rayner 25'
  • Callum Rayner 55'
  • Luke Reid 88'
15:00
Hawcoat Park
  • Nathan Cloudsdale 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Simon Wearing 0'
15:00
Hesketh Bank
  • Marty Low 10'
  • Kev Edgar 39'
  • Kev Edgar 86'
  • Kev Edgar 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Wyre Villa
  • Rob Morton 3'
  • Declan Lamb 24'
  • Ryan Yates 47'
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria
  • Nathan Monson 10'
  • Nathan Monson 13'
  • Matthew Davies 28'
  • Matthew Davies 48'
  • Scott Adamson 55'
  • Sam Parkinson 79'
  • Sam Parkinson 81'
7 - 2 Full time
Millom
  • Chris O'Brien 26'
  • Theo Wilson 50'
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
  • Matthew Lawlow 31'
  • Matthew Lawlow 51'
  • Sam Pinnegor 66'
3 - 0 Full time
Lostock St Gerards

Division Two

15:00
Burnley United
  • Joe Rodriguez 23'
  • Joe Rodriguez 35'
  • Joe Rodriguez 47'
  • Sam Langford 55'
  • Sam Langford 63'
5 - 2 Full time
Burscough Dynamo
  • Dillen Green 27'
  • Kieran Fenton 40'
15:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Damien Murphy 47'
  • Cameron Holmes 60'
  • Finley Lynch 75'
  • Joe Jobling 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Garstang Reserves
  • Rick Sear 18'
  • Rick Sear 32'
15:00
Charnock Richard Reserves
P - P
Dalton United
15:00
Chipping
  • A Quigley 0'
  • A Quigley 0'
  • A Quigley 0'
  • A Quigley 0'
  • A Quigley 0'
  • A Quigley 0'
  • A Quigley 0'
  • A Quigley 0'
  • H Bailey 0'
  • O Middlebrough 0'
  • J Hamilton 0'
11 - 2 Full time
Cadley
15:00
Furness Rovers
  • Josh Jones 3'
  • Liam Shields 37'
  • Josh Jones 50'
  • Keith Holmes 81'
  • Keith Holmes 87'
  • Liam Shields 90'
  • Keith Holmes 91'
7 - 5 Full time
Freckleton
  • Ryan Willits 7'
  • Ryan Inglis 33'
  • Jack Williams 48' (Pen)
  • Ryan Inglis 55'
  • Jack Williams 79'
15:00
Galgate
  • Tom Preston 7'
  • Jamie Hastings 15'
  • Tom Preston 40'
  • Tom Preston 51'
  • Mike Rushton 54'
  • Mike Rushton 75'
6 - 3 Full time
Walney Island
15:00
Kendal United
  • Michael Joe Hodgson 11'
1 - 3 Full time
Rossendale
  • Scott Wilder 45'
  • Joel Howorth 65'
  • Tom Hulme 90'
15:00
Storeys
  • Tim Percival 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Cartmel & District
  • Morgan Dennison 0'

Reserve Division One

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
P - P
Tempest United Reserves
15:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
P - P
CMB Reserves
15:00
Eagley Reserves
  • Lucas Weaver 15'
  • Lucas Weaver 50'
  • Lucas Weaver 65'
  • John Bedford 80'
0 - 4 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
15:00
Hurst Green Reserves
  • Tom Divver 26'
  • Dan Walker 47'
2 - 1 Full time
Turton Reserves
  • Alex Dixon 86'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Poulton Reserves
  • Jarrad Bain 40'
  • George Burn 60'
14:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
  • James Wilson 92'
1 - 2 Full time
Euxton Villa Reserves
  • Harvey Gregson 11'
  • Curtis Robinson 19'

Reserve Division Two

15:00
Coppull United Reserves
  • Greg Brickell 15'
  • Scott Hendy 30'
  • Joey Richardson 34'
3 - 4 Full time
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
  • Alex MacKenzie 2'
  • Alex MacKenzie 31'
  • Lewis Davies 40'
  • Connor Dalton 60'
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs A
0 - 3 Full time
Croston Sports Reserves
  • Tom Craven 38'
  • Mark Forshaw 60'
  • Mark Forshaw 82'
15:00
Lostock St Gerards A
4 - 5 Full time
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Lytham Town Reserves
15:00
Rossendale Reserves
3 - 0 Full time
Storeys Reserves
15:00
Stoneclough Reserves
P - P
Hesketh Bank Reserves
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
  • Owen Walmsley 11'
  • Owen Walmsley 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Galgate Reserves
15:00
Wyre Villa Reserves
  • J Fairhurst 19'
  • A Haworth 44'
2 - 5 Full time
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
  • Forman Jakovleus 4'
  • G Brown 6' (Pen)
  • Forman Jakovleus 50'
  • C Ashton 75'
  • Z Fraser 85'

Saturday 5 September 2020

Premier Division

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
  • Tony Pearson 33'
  • Chris Morris 82'
2 - 1 Full time
Vickerstown
  • Jackson Round 70'
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
  • Hugo Rodriguez 37'
  • Hugo Rodriguez 39'
  • Hugo Rodriguez 69'
  • Matt van Wyk 75'
4 - 0 Full time
Turton
15:00
Hurst Green
  • Tom Jackson 18'
  • John Stead 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Burscough Richmond
  • Chris Jones 46'
15:00
Lytham Town
  • Ross Ainsworth 25'
  • Ross Ainsworth 48'
2 - 1 Full time
CMB
  • Adam Farrell 72'
15:00
Poulton
  • Danny Haines 81'
1 - 2 Full time
Slyne with Hest
  • Josh Winder 63'
  • Guy Spence 87'
15:00
Southport Hesketh
  • David Brooks 1' (Pen)
1 - 4 Full time
Euxton Villa
  • George Davies 10'
  • Patrick Bibby 80' (Pen)
  • Matt Atherton 83'
  • Ollie Oxley 92'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
  • Oliver Wilkinson 76'
1 - 1 Full time
Coppull United
  • Scott Hamill 67'
15:00
Whitehaven
0 - 3 Full time
Tempest United
  • Alex McClurgh 1'
  • Ellot Hailwood 17'
  • Craig Farnworth 53'

Division One

15:00
Askam United
  • Declan Kell 37'
1 - 1 Full time
Croston Sports
  • Sam Swarbrick 50'
15:00
Eagley
0 - 1 Full time
Hesketh Bank
  • Kev Hardy 50'
15:00
Hawcoat Park
2 - 2 Full time
Haslingden St. Marys
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
  • James Morley 45'
  • Ollie Evans 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Crooklands Casuals
15:00
Millom
  • Matthew Towler 7'
  • Jordan Williams 36'
2 - 0 Full time
Kendal County
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
  • Michael Penny 21'
1 - 4 Full time
Milnthorpe Corinthians
  • Aaron Hoyle 35'
  • Nathan Hankinson 74'
  • Simon Wearing 80'
  • Danny Keenan 83'
15:00
Wyre Villa
0 - 2 Full time
Stoneclough
  • Adam Bullock 31'
  • Heath Ainscough 82'

Division Two

15:00
Burscough Dynamo
0 - 1 Full time
Garstang Reserves
  • J Baldwin 25'
15:00
Cadley
  • Arrondale Richards 19'
  • George Brown 64'
2 - 3 Full time
Furness Rovers
  • Josh Jones 54'
  • Joe Bradbury 56'
  • Joe Bradbury 76'
15:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Jonny Ash 50'
  • Damien Murphy 52'
2 - 2 Full time
Charnock Richard Reserves
  • Callum Sheehan 43'
  • Nat Lindley 48'
15:00
Freckleton
0 - 1 Full time
Burnley United
  • Joe Rodriguez 64'
15:00
Galgate
  • Mike Rushton 21'
  • Mike Rushton 32'
  • Jamie Hastings 47'
  • Jack Preston 55'
  • Jack Preston 57'
  • Mike Rushton 61'
6 - 2 Full time
Chipping
  • A Quigley 47'
  • Chris Cookson 89'
15:00
Kendal United
  • Michael Joe Hodgson 11'
  • Michael Joe Hodgson 36'
2 - 3 Full time
Cartmel & District
  • Aiden Pearson 25'
  • Aiden Pearson 60'
  • Aiden Pearson 70'
15:00
Rossendale
  • Tom Hulme 21'
1 - 1 Full time
Dalton United
  • Scott McDonald 38'
15:00
Storeys
  • N Archer 0'
  • T Last 0'
2 - 6 Full time
Walney Island
  • Z Walker 0'
  • K Solloway 0'
  • K Solloway 0'
  • James Bailey 0'
  • W Bolton 0'
  • B Murrell 0' (Pen)

Reserve Division One

15:00
Burscough Richmond Reserves
  • Ollie Molyneux 4'
  • Tom Hilditch 47'
  • Jake Whiley 60' (Pen)
  • Ollie Molyneux 66'
  • Tom Hilditch 71'
  • Jake Whiley 75'
  • Tom Hilditch 85'
  • Tom Hilditch 90'
8 - 2 Full time
Poulton Reserves
15:00
CMB Reserves
  • Pat Latham 78'
1 - 1 Full time
Blackpool Wren Rovers Reserves
  • Steve Mkewan 40'
15:00
Euxton Villa Reserves
2 - 3 Full time
Hurst Green Reserves
15:00
Tempest United Reserves
  • Nick Skelly 64'
  • Peter Lancaster 85'
  • Nick Skelly 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Eagley Reserves
  • Ryan Hardwidge 14'
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Reserves
  • Danny Hadgraft 10'
  • Joe Scantlebury 26'
  • Karl Purdon 32'
3 - 0 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs Reserves
15:00
Turton Reserves
  • Andy Lane 60'
  • Mark Carlton 81'
2 - 1 Full time
Lostock St Gerards Reserves
  • Dave Yates 88'

Reserve Division Two

15:00
Coppull United Reserves
2 - 2 Full time
Galgate Reserves
15:00
Croston Sports Reserves
  • Tom Craven 55'
  • Byron Fletcher 65'
2 - 0 Full time
Thornton Cleveleys A
15:00
Haslingden St. Marys Reserves
6 - 2 Full time
Fulwood Amateurs A
15:00
Hesketh Bank Reserves
  • David Hogg 10'
  • Dave Yates 25'
  • Chris Bristow 35'
  • Dave Yates 40'
  • Chris Pie 48'
  • Johnny Cardwell 58' (OG)
  • Connor Sleight 65'
  • Chris Pie 88'
8 - 4 Full time
Wyre Villa Reserves
  • Jie Fairhurst 20'
  • Sam Bowling 44'
  • Dan Perch 83'
  • Johnny Cardwell 86'
15:00
Horwich St Marys Victoria Reserves
  • Alex MacKenzie 28'
  • Chris Hillman 38'
2 - 2 Full time
Lytham Town Reserves
  • Adam Worthington 60'
  • Kai Clarkson 65'
13:00
Lostock St Gerards A
1 - 1 Full time
Storeys Reserves
15:00
Milnthorpe Corinthians Reserves
  • Will Booth 68'
  • Will Booth 75'
2 - 4 Full time
Rossendale Reserves
  • Mertin Tresskett 31'
  • Tom Walker 39'
  • Craig Watts 78'
  • Lewis Reeder 86'
15:00
Stoneclough Reserves
  • Benson Johnson 60'
1 - 3 Full time
Carnforth Rangers Reserves

Latest news

Fixtures Update
General Fixtures Update

Statement from the league regarding resumption of fixtures.

Division 1 Awards for September
Askam United Division 1 Awards for September

Askam United and their manager take the awards for Division 1 in September

Kick Off Time Change
General Kick Off Time Change

Saturday Kick Off times have now changed

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe