Saturday 20 August 2022

Premier Division

15:00
Coppull United
vs
Poulton
15:00
Hurst Green
vs
Tempest United
15:00
Lytham Town
vs
Burscough Richmond
15:00
Slyne with Hest
vs
Wyre Villa
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys
vs
CMB
15:00
Turton
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers
15:00
Vickerstown
vs
Fulwood Amateurs
15:00
Whitehaven
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians

Division 1

15:00
Eagley
vs
Hawcoat Park
15:00
Haslingden St Marys
vs
Askam United
15:00
Hesketh Bank
vs
Stoneclough
15:00
Horwich St Mary's Victoria
vs
Lostock St Gerards
15:00
Kendal County
vs
Croston Sports
14:00
Millom
vs
Carnforth Rangers
15:00
Rossendale
vs
Crookland Casuals
15:00
Ulverston Rangers
vs
Southport Hesketh

Division 2

15:00
AFC Blackpool Res
vs
Walney Island
15:00
Burnley United
vs
Freckleton
15:00
Cartmel
vs
Euxton Villa Res
15:00
Charnock Richard Res
vs
Garstang Res
15:00
Dalton United
vs
Astley & Buckshaw
15:00
Holker OB Res
vs
Storeys
15:00
Kendal United
vs
Chipping
15:00
Pause United
vs
Galgate

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rov Res
vs
Turton Res
15:00
CMB Res
vs
Thornton Cleveleys Res
15:00
Croston Sports Res
vs
Coppull United Res
15:00
Lostock St Gerards Res
vs
Horwich Vic St Mary's Res
15:00
Poulton Res
vs
Fulwood Amatuers Res
15:00
Tempest United Res
vs
Hurst Green Res

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Carnforth Rangers Res
vs
Eagley Res
15:00
Chipping Res
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians Res
15:00
Fulwood Amatuers A
vs
Rossendale Res
15:00
Galgate Res
vs
Lytham Town Res
15:00
Storeys Res
vs
Hesketh Bank Res
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
vs
Haslingden St Marys Res

Tuesday 23 August 2022

Premier Division

18:45
Blackpool Wren Rovers
vs
Wyre Villa
18:45
CMB
vs
Coppull United
18:45
Hurst Green
vs
Thornton Cleveleys
18:45
Milnthorpe Corinthians
vs
Vickerstown
18:45
Poulton
vs
Lytham Town
18:45
Slyne with Hest
vs
Fulwood Amateurs
18:45
Tempest United
vs
Turton

Division 1

18:45
Crookland Casuals
vs
Askam United
18:45
Hesketh Bank
vs
Croston Sports
18:45
Horwich St Mary's Victoria
vs
Rossendale
18:45
Lostock St Gerards
vs
Southport Hesketh
18:45
Millom
vs
Hawcoat Park
18:45
Stoneclough
vs
Eagley
18:45
Ulverston Rangers
vs
Carnforth Rangers

Division 2

18:45
Astley & Buckshaw
vs
Euxton Villa Res
18:45
Charnock Richard Res
vs
AFC Blackpool Res
18:45
Chipping
vs
Burnley United
18:45
Dalton United
vs
Cartmel
18:45
Galgate
vs
Freckleton
18:45
Pause United
vs
Garstang Res
18:45
Storeys
vs
Kendal United
18:45
Walney Island
vs
Holker OB Res

Saturday 27 August 2022

Premier Division

15:00
Blackpool Wren Rovers
vs
Fulwood Amateurs
15:00
Burscough Richmond
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians
15:00
CMB
vs
Lytham Town
15:00
Poulton
vs
Whitehaven
15:00
Slyne with Hest
vs
Turton
15:00
Tempest United
vs
Thornton Cleveleys
15:00
Vickerstown
vs
Hurst Green
15:00
Wyre Villa
vs
Coppull United

Division 1

15:00
Askam United
vs
Horwich St Mary's Victoria
15:00
Carnforth Rangers
vs
Rossendale
15:00
Croston Sports
vs
Eagley
15:00
Hawcoat Park
vs
Haslingden St Marys
15:00
Hesketh Bank
vs
Crookland Casuals
15:00
Lostock St Gerards
vs
Ulverston Rangers
15:00
Southport Hesketh
vs
Millom
15:00
Stoneclough
vs
Kendal County

Division 2

15:00
Astley & Buckshaw
vs
Garstang Res
15:00
Chipping
vs
Cartmel
15:00
Freckleton
vs
Holker OB Res
15:00
Galgate
vs
AFC Blackpool Res
15:00
Kendal United
vs
Charnock Richard Res
15:00
Pause United
vs
Euxton Villa Res
15:00
Storeys
vs
Dalton United
15:00
Walney Island
vs
Burnley United

Division 1 Reserve

15:00
Coppull United Res
vs
Blackpool Wren Rov Res
15:00
Fulwood Amatuers Res
vs
Tempest United Res
15:00
Horwich Vic St Mary's Res
vs
Poulton Res
15:00
Hurst Green Res
vs
CMB Res
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys Res
vs
Lostock St Gerards Res
15:00
Turton Res
vs
Croston Sports Res

Division 2 Reserve

15:00
Eagley Res
vs
Chipping Res
15:00
Haslingden St Marys Res
vs
Storeys Res
15:00
Lytham Town Res
vs
Milnthorpe Corinthians Res
15:00
Rossendale Res
vs
Galgate Res
15:00
Thornton Cleveleys A
vs
Carnforth Rangers Res

Tuesday 30 August 2022

Premier Division

18:30
Fulwood Amateurs
vs
Burscough Richmond
18:30
Lytham Town
vs
Blackpool Wren Rovers
18:30
Milnthorpe Corinthians
vs
Slyne with Hest
18:30
Poulton
vs
Hurst Green
18:30
Tempest United
vs
CMB
18:30
Thornton Cleveleys
vs
Wyre Villa

Division 1

18:30
Eagley
vs
Horwich St Mary's Victoria
18:30
Haslingden St Marys
vs
Rossendale
18:30
Hawcoat Park
vs
Crookland Casuals
18:30
Kendal County
vs
Carnforth Rangers
18:30
Southport Hesketh
vs
Hesketh Bank
18:30
Ulverston Rangers
vs
Millom

Division 2

18:30
AFC Blackpool Res
vs
Freckleton
18:30
Chipping
vs
Pause United
18:30
Kendal United
vs
Garstang Res
18:30
Storeys
vs
Galgate
18:30
Walney Island
vs
Cartmel

Wednesday 31 August 2022

Premier Division

18:30
Turton
vs
Coppull United

Division 1

18:30
Croston Sports
vs
Lostock St Gerards

Division 2

19:00
Burnley United
vs
Astley & Buckshaw
19:00
Euxton Villa Res
vs
Charnock Richard Res
19:00
Holker OB Res
vs
Dalton United

Latest news

New-look Richardson Cup draw revealed
Tempest United New-look Richardson Cup draw revealed

The new-look Richardson Cup will kick off on September 17 - and the draw has been made.

Bailey continues remarkable run as Walney go clear
Walney Island Bailey continues remarkable run as Walney go clear

Hotshot striker James Bailey smashed his fourth hat-trick in four games as two teams maintained their perfect starts to the West Lancashire League season, with pictures of Wyre Villa v Lytham Town from DERICK THOMAS.

Lancashire FA Amateur Shield draw revealed
General Lancashire FA Amateur Shield draw revealed

Holders Fulwood Amateurs face a trip to Horwich RMI in the first round of the Lancashire Amateur Shield.

West Lancashire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe